
About Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Enpass Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India, a subsidiary of Enpass Technologies, Inc. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 03 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900HR2020PTC087195. Its GSTIN is 06AAFCE9476N1ZW (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.96 Lakh. It is led by directors Vinod Kumar and Hemant Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 104 1st Floor South City 2 Sector – 49, Gurugram, Haryana, India – 122018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.89 Cr, a growth of 24% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.74 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹24.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 73% over three years.
The company has about 32 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Enpass. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹19.46 Lakh on record. The company has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹60 Lakh; the latest was in August 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Virtubox Infotech Private Limited with revenue of ₹6.9 Cr. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2022, listing 3 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website enpass.io.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered AddressB – 104 1st Floor South City 2 Sector – 49, Gurugram, Haryana, India – 122018
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Enpass Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Enpass Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Enpass Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.89 Cr (up 24% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 73% over three years, including 24% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 133% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹24.7 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9.74 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Enpass Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtubox Infotech Private Limited | ₹6.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| K.L. and Sons Commercial Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Asurion India Technology Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Skynik Freight India Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Finomial Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Enpass Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Aaron's E-Commerce Wala Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Bol7 Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Gonna Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Apiscript Developer Private Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Hogist Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Enpass Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies Private Limited is audited by S. B. CHHAJED AND CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. B. CHHAJED AND CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinod Kumar Also directs: Sinew Software Systems Private Limited | Director | 03 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Hemant Kumar Also directs: Sinew Software Systems Private Limited | Director | 03 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹19.46 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹60 Lakh; the latest was in August 2021.
Deals on record (1 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2020 | Rights issue | ₹3 Lakh | Investors: Enpass Technologies Inc |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2022, listing 3 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarc & Co. | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 32 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
News related to Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Recent Activity on Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Hemant Kumar was appointed as Director on 03 Jul 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAFCE9476N1ZW | Haryana | Active | 21 Jul 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Enpass Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Enpass Technologies Private Limited
Enpass Technologies is an active private limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 03 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900HR2020PTC087195.
Enpass Technologies reported revenue of ₹6.89 Cr for FY 2024 (up 24% YoY).
Enpass Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Vinod Kumar - Director
- Hemant Kumar - Director
Enpass Technologies reported a net profit of ₹9.74 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹24.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Enpass Technologies is 73% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 24%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Enpass Technologies is 06AAFCE9476N1ZW, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Enpass Technologies is U72900HR2020PTC087195. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Enpass Technologies was incorporated on 03 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Enpass Technologies has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹60 Lakh; the latest was in August 2021.
The peers of Enpass Technologies by revenue are Virtubox Infotech Private Limited, K.L. and Sons Commercial Solutions Private Limited, Asurion India Technology Private Limited, Skynik Freight India Private Limited, Finomial Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities).
Hemant Kumar was appointed as Director on 03 Jul 2020. Vinod Kumar was appointed as Director on 03 Jul 2020.
Enpass Technologies has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2022, listing 3 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 28 Apr 2022.