- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-02-0096668

Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited
About Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 24 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2018PTC129277. Its GSTIN is 36AAFCE3123N1ZL (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Chegireddy Vara Laxmi and Badveli Tulasamma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Villa 95 Maple Town Sun City Bandlaguda Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500086.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.4 Cr, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.3 Cr (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.87 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 119% over three years and 136% over five years.
The company has about 8 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹51.59 Lakh on record.
Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-02-0096668).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Enroc IT Solutions
Contact details
Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressVilla 95 Maple Town Sun City Bandlaguda Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500086
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Enroc IT Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableEnroc IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.4 Cr (up 4% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 136% over five years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.87 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.3 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 9.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited
Enroc IT Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chegireddy Vara Laxmi Also directs: S2foods and Beverages Private Limited | Director | 24 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Badveli Tulasamma | Director | 24 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naesys Dimensions Solution Private Limited | ₹13.45 Cr (FY 2017) | 352167.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Inpixon India Limited | ₹13.43 Cr (FY 2024) | -22.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Enroc IT Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹13.4 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹1.3 Cr | 9.7% | 4.0% | 8 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Euphoria Infotech (India) Limited | ₹13.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 121.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited is audited by THIRUPATHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| THIRUPATHI & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 225807 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2024 | 100963381 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Lakh | Open | |
| 11 Feb 2022 | 100544989 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹21.59 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 8 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Enroc IT Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAFCE3123N1ZL | Telangana | Active | 28 Jan 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Badveli Tulasamma was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Enroc IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 24 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2018PTC129277.
Enroc IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Chegireddy Vara Laxmi - Director
- Badveli Tulasamma - Director
The latest financial statements of Enroc IT Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Enroc IT Solutions is 36AAFCE3123N1ZL, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Enroc IT Solutions is U72900TG2018PTC129277. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Enroc IT Solutions was incorporated on 24 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Enroc IT Solutions by revenue are Naesys Dimensions Solution Private Limited, Inpixon India Limited, Euphoria Infotech (India) Limited, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Badveli Tulasamma was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2018. Chegireddy Vara Laxmi was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2018.
Yes, Enroc IT Solutions is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-02-0096668).
The registered office of Enroc IT Solutions is at Villa 95 Maple Town Sun City Bandlaguda Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500086.
Enroc IT Solutions operates in the information technology industry, in the IT consulting and support services segment.

