
About Enroco Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Enroco Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 10 May 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U74999AP2016PTC103213. Its GSTIN is 29AAECE2645J1ZG (Karnataka). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mastan Valli Bijinemula and Mubarak Bijinemula.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at #3 – 157 – 2 – A2 Golapalli Ring Road, Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India – 517325.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹31.86 Lakh, a decline of 50% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.23 Lakh (net margin -3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹4.85 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 17% over five years.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Enroco and Snugsquare.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website enroco.com.
Company details
Contact details
Enroco Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh. Its website is enroco.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address#3 – 157 – 2 – A2 Golapalli Ring Road, Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India – 517325
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Enroco Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Enroco Technologies operates two associated brands: Enroco and Snugsquare. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides comprehensive analytics software solutions for e-commerce businesses. | enroco.com | |
| Offers a proprietary brand of custom-made furniture for residential and commercial needs. | snugsquare.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Enroco Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Enroco Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Enroco Technologies Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableEnroco Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹31.86 Lakh (down 50% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years, including a 50% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 73% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹31.86 Lakh | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.85 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹1.23 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -3.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Enroco Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Enroco Technologies Private Limited
Enroco Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastan Valli Bijinemula | Director | 10 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Mubarak Bijinemula Also directs: Sollible Business Solutions Private Limited | Director | 10 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Enroco Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omni Informatics Private Limited | ₹31.9 Lakh (FY 2022) | -46.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Bheeshmaa Business Services Private Limited | ₹31.89 Lakh (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Jalahalli, Karnataka, India | |||
| Nathani Software Private Limited | ₹31.89 Lakh (FY 2024) | 13.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Mindtraits Innovations Private Limited | ₹31.88 Lakh (FY 2025) | 6.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Atrois Software Private Limited | ₹31.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | 633.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India | |||
| Enroco Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹31.86 Lakh (FY 2023) | -₹1.23 Lakh | -3.9% | -50.0% | Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| Servile Websolutions Private Limited | ₹31.86 Lakh (FY 2024) | 130.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Optigene Private Limited | ₹31.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | 31.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Red Fiber Telecom Private Limited | ₹31.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Thoraipakkam, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Prentity Solutions Private Limited | ₹31.85 Lakh (FY 2021) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Kviews Enterprises Private Limited | ₹31.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | 3.0% | Amritsar, Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Enroco Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Enroco Technologies Private Limited is audited by Ashmit and Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Ashmit and Associates | FY 2023 | 150654W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Enroco Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Enroco Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Enroco Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Enroco Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Enroco Technologies Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 06, 2024.
GST
Enroco Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECE2645J1ZG | Karnataka | Active | 05 Feb 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Enroco Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Enroco Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Mastan Valli Bijinemula was appointed as Director on 10 May 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Enroco Technologies is an active private limited company based in Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 10 May 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999AP2016PTC103213.
Enroco Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Mastan Valli Bijinemula - Director
- Mubarak Bijinemula - Director
The latest financial statements of Enroco Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Enroco Technologies is 29AAECE2645J1ZG, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Enroco Technologies is U74999AP2016PTC103213. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Enroco Technologies was incorporated on 10 May 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Enroco Technologies by revenue are Omni Informatics Private Limited, Bheeshmaa Business Services Private Limited, Nathani Software Private Limited, Mindtraits Innovations Private Limited, Atrois Software Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Mastan Valli Bijinemula was appointed as Director on 10 May 2016. Mubarak Bijinemula was appointed as Director on 10 May 2016.
Enroco Technologies can be reached through the website enroco.com. Its registered office is in Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India.
The registered office of Enroco Technologies is at #3 – 157 – 2 – A2 Golapalli Ring Road, Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India – 517325.
Enroco Technologies operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.

