- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TN-02-0092064

Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited
About Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74900TN2015PTC101258. Its GSTIN is 33AAECE1005E1ZI (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Palaniappan Dharmalingam and Dharmalingam Thamaraiselvi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 4 2nd Cross 3rd Main Road Phase I Nolambur Tnhp Scheme Mogappair, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600037.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.84 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.35 Lakh (net margin 7.9%) and EBITDA of ₹5.62 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 45% over five years.
Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-02-0092064). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Ensave Consultancy and Training
Contact details
Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressB – 4 2nd Cross 3rd Main Road Phase I Nolambur Tnhp Scheme Mogappair, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600037
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Ensave Consultancy and Training is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableEnsave Consultancy and Training Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.84 Lakh (up 173% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over five years, including 173% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 75% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.62 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.35 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited
Ensave Consultancy and Training has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palaniappan Dharmalingam | Director | 25 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Dharmalingam Thamaraiselvi | Director | 06 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salubrious Technologies Private Limited | ₹29.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | -63.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Advaita Bedanta Consultants (OPC) Private Limited | ₹29.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | 74.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Melque Consulting Engineers Private Limited | ₹29.86 Lakh (FY 2020) | 2.0% | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limitedthis company | ₹29.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹2.35 Lakh | 7.9% | 173.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Popocorp Media Private Limited | ₹29.83 Lakh (FY 2018) | -56.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Super AI Polaris Private Limited | ₹29.83 Lakh (FY 2025) | -66.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Truvic Consulting Private Limited | ₹29.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | -36.0% | Gurugrm, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Ensave Consultancy and Training has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECE1005E1ZI | Tamil Nadu | Active | 30 Apr 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ensave Consultancy and Training Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Palaniappan Dharmalingam was appointed as Director on 25 Dec 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Ensave Consultancy and Training is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900TN2015PTC101258.
Ensave Consultancy and Training has 2 current directors:
- Palaniappan Dharmalingam - Director
- Dharmalingam Thamaraiselvi - Director
The latest financial statements of Ensave Consultancy and Training on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ensave Consultancy and Training is 33AAECE1005E1ZI, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ensave Consultancy and Training is U74900TN2015PTC101258. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ensave Consultancy and Training was incorporated on 06 July 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Ensave Consultancy and Training by revenue are Salubrious Technologies Private Limited, Advaita Bedanta Consultants (OPC) Private Limited, Melque Consulting Engineers Private Limited, Popocorp Media Private Limited, Super AI Polaris Private Limited and 1 more, all in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Palaniappan Dharmalingam was appointed as Director on 25 Dec 2019. Vishnuvarth Dharmalingam ceased to be Director on 25 Dec 2019. Dharmalingam Thamaraiselvi was appointed as Director on 06 Jul 2015.
Yes, Ensave Consultancy and Training is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-02-0092064).
The registered office of Ensave Consultancy and Training is at B – 4 2nd Cross 3rd Main Road Phase I Nolambur Tnhp Scheme Mogappair, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600037.
Ensave Consultancy and Training operates in the business services industry, in the miscellaneous business activities segment.

