
Ensys Labs Private Limited
About Ensys Labs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ensys Labs Private Limited was a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the software development and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 12 June 2014.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72200KA2014PTC074849. Its GSTIN is 29AADCE6910F1ZQ (Karnataka).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office was at 103 Shree Residency 34 3rd Crs A Sector Amruthanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.28 Lakh, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹8.1 Lakh (net margin -189.1%) and EBITDA of -₹6.54 Lakh (EBITDA margin -152.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years and 48% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered Address103 Shree Residency 34 3rd Crs A Sector Amruthanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560092
- IndustryInformation Technology, Software Development & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ensys Labs Private Limited
The main business activity of Ensys Labs is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ensys Labs Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Ensys Labs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.28 Lakh (up 4% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Revenue rose 4% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48%. EBITDA rose 51% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ensys Labs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹4.28 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹6.54 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹8.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ensys Labs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -152.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -189.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ensys Labs are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Ensys Labs Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxil Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.33 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Doido Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.33 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Madurantakam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Wegeni IT Services & Consulting (OPC) Private Limited | ₹4.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Tiruchengodu, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Fonepaisa Payment Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mindkorp Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Ensys Labs Private Limited this company | ₹4.28 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Inwiter Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shivdee Nettcon Software Services Private Limited | ₹4.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Zamoora Technologies Services Private Limited | ₹4.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Infinypool Online Payment Solutions India Private Limited | ₹4.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2400.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Eday Software Services Private Limited | ₹4.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ensys Labs by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Ensys Labs Private Limited is audited by CHOPDA & KATARIA for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHOPDA & KATARIA | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Ensys Labs has 3 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Ownership and Shareholding of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Ensys Labs Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ensys Labs Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ensys Labs.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ensys Labs Private Limited
Ensys Labs Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2016: 0 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Nandita Biswas ceased to be Director on 15 Mar 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ensys Labs Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ensys Labs Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ensys Labs Private Limited
Ensys Labs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AADCE6910F1ZQ | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ensys Labs Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ensys Labs Private Limited
Ensys Labs has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Ensys Labs was a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company worked in software development and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 12 June 2014 and is registered under CIN U72200KA2014PTC074849. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ensys Labs is U72200KA2014PTC074849. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ensys Labs was incorporated on 12 June 2014. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The registered office of Ensys Labs is at 103 Shree Residency 34 3rd Crs A Sector Amruthanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560092.
Ensys Labs reported revenue of ₹4.28 Lakh for FY 2020 (up 4% YoY).
Ensys Labs has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Ensys Labs reported a net loss of ₹8.1 Lakh (net margin -189.1%) and EBITDA of -₹6.54 Lakh (EBITDA margin -152.7%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Ensys Labs is 29AADCE6910F1ZQ, registered in Karnataka.
Ensys Labs operated in the information technology industry, in the software development and support services segment.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ensys Labs is -65% over three years and -48% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2020) revenue rose 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.