
About Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Enthusis Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 03 November 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72200TG2010PTC071080. Its GSTIN is 36AAKCM0768N1ZV (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Intellgent Care Software Private Limited and Mediagnos Instruments Private Limited. It is led by directors Srikantha Reddi Kovvuri (Whole-Time Director) and Vikas Saluguti.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 106 Lumbini Towers Opp Nims Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500082.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.68 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.13 Lakh (net margin 85.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 92.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 27% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website enthusis.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address106 Lumbini Towers Opp Nims Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500082
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Enthusis Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Enthusis Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.68 Lakh for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over five years. EBITDA rose 287% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.13 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 92.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 85.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Enthusis Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Angles Private Limited | ₹3.75 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -85.0% | •••• | Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra, India |
| Wisdomtree Edutech LLP | ₹3.74 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Techband Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.71 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -92.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Ne Mobile Services (India) Private Limited | ₹3.69 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Moorpals Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.69 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Enthusis Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹3.68 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Bullz I-Tech Private Limited | ₹3.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Durg, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Tradeflo Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Clozfluent Technology and Services Private Limited | ₹3.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 714.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Quillix Ventures Private Limited | ₹3.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India | |
| DS Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.66 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Enthusis Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies Private Limited is audited by SUDHAKAR & KUMAR ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUDHAKAR & KUMAR ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srikantha Reddi Kovvuri Also directs: Tailcurrent Technologies Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 02 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Vikas Saluguti Also directs: GPR Life Sciences Private Limited, Awad Sciences Private Limited, Innwat Projects Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 03 Nov 2010 | 15 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Enthusis Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Intellgent Care Software Private Limited, Mediagnos Instruments Private Limited, and Intelligent Care Software Private Limited. The current legal name is Enthusis Technologies Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Enthusis Technologies Private Limited | Current |
| Intellgent Care Software Private Limited | Previous |
| Mediagnos Instruments Private Limited | Previous |
| Intelligent Care Software Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U72200TG2010PTC071080, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200TG2010PTC071080 | Current |
| U33110AP2010PTC071080 | Previous |
| U33110TG2010PTC071080 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Ghouse Mohiuddin Ghazi ceased to be Director on 08 Apr 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAKCM0768N1ZV | Telangana | Active | 12 Jun 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Enthusis Technologies Private Limited
Enthusis Technologies is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 03 November 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TG2010PTC071080.
Enthusis Technologies reported revenue of ₹3.68 Lakh for FY 2024.
Enthusis Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Srikantha Reddi Kovvuri - Whole-Time Director
- Vikas Saluguti - Director
Enthusis Technologies reported a net profit of ₹3.13 Lakh (net margin 85.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 92.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Enthusis Technologies is -11% over three years and -27% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Enthusis Technologies is 36AAKCM0768N1ZV, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Enthusis Technologies is U72200TG2010PTC071080. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Enthusis Technologies was incorporated on 03 November 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Enthusis Technologies by revenue are 3 Angles Private Limited, Wisdomtree Edutech LLP, Techband Technologies Private Limited, Ne Mobile Services (India) Private Limited, Moorpals Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Ghouse Mohiuddin Ghazi ceased to be Director on 08 Apr 2019. Srikantha Reddi Kovvuri was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 02 Jan 2019. Dayananda Babu Bandaru ceased to be Director on 20 Nov 2015. Enthusis Technologies has 4 board changes on record in total.
Enthusis Technologies can be reached through the website enthusis.com. Its registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.