Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma Private Limited - business services in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999MH2016PTC286832 Incorporated 17 October 2016 ROC Mumbai HQ Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹45.2 Lakh
▲ 83% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.13 Lakh
Net margin 2.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.19 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.6%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Data last updated:

Epicare Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 17 October 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2016PTC286832. Its GSTIN is 27AAECE5294R1ZT (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pramod Nehalsingh Bisen and Swapnil Ramkishor Jaiswal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H No.6635/A P No.173 Aradhana Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440027.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.2 Lakh, a growth of 83% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.13 Lakh (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 66% over three years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Epicare Pharma Private Limited
CIN U74999MH2016PTC286832
Registration Number 286832
Incorporation Date 17 October 2016
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    H No.6635/A P No.173 Aradhana Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440027
  • Industry
    Business Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
Comprehensive company report
Epicare Pharma Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Epicare Pharma Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Epicare Pharma Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2017 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

The main business activity of Epicare Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturing21Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Epicare Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Epicare Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹45.2 Lakh (up 83% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹45.2 Lakh ▲ 83%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.13 Lakh margin 2.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.19 Lakh margin 2.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 83%
3 years · compounded
▲ 66%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 811%
3 years · compounded
▲ 30%
5 years · compounded
▲ 44%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 66% over three years, including 83% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 811% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.19 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.13 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin2.5%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Epicare Pharma are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2017

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shinzo Pharma Private Limited₹46.44 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-57.0%••••Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India
View Coatings Private Limited₹46.35 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-31.0%••••Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India
Gelidcure Healthcare Private Limited₹46.23 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Apex Medical Systems Private Limited₹45.86 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-40.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
SVV Nutrition Private Limited₹45.41 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••67.0%••••Ballabgarh, Haryana, India
Epicare Pharma Private Limited this company₹45.2 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••83.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Liquidseal India Private Limited₹44.7 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••48223.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Lorfin Lifescience Private Limited₹43.96 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••241.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Noble Life Energy Private Limited₹43.46 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••51.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Truswel Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹43.2 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••1352.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Dermaventure Private Limited₹42.8 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••93.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Epicare Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma Private Limited is audited by RITESHRAJESHMEHTA for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
RITESHRAJESHMEHTALockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Pramod Nehalsingh BisenDirector17 Oct 20169 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Swapnil Ramkishor JaiswalDirector01 Jun 20179 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Epicare Pharma.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Shamsunder Suryakant Jagdale ceased to be Director on 04 Mar 2019.

AGM
Epicare Pharma Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Epicare Pharma Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Ceased
Shamsunder Suryakant Jagdale ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Swapnil Ramkishor Jaiswal was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Niranjan Vijayrao Deshmukh ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Swapnil Ramkishor Jaiswal ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Pramod Nehalsingh Bisen was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
17 Oct 2016
Epicare Pharma Private Limited was registered on 17 Oct 2016 with Roc Mumbai & aged 9 years 11 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAECE5294R1ZTMaharashtraActive12 Feb 2020
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Epicare Pharma Private Limited

Epicare Pharma is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 17 October 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2016PTC286832.

Epicare Pharma reported revenue of ₹45.2 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 83% YoY).

Epicare Pharma has 2 current directors:

Epicare Pharma reported a net profit of ₹1.13 Lakh (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Epicare Pharma is 66% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 83%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Epicare Pharma is 27AAECE5294R1ZT, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Epicare Pharma is U74999MH2016PTC286832. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Epicare Pharma was incorporated on 17 October 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Epicare Pharma by revenue are Shinzo Pharma Private Limited, View Coatings Private Limited, Gelidcure Healthcare Private Limited, Apex Medical Systems Private Limited, SVV Nutrition Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations).

Shamsunder Suryakant Jagdale ceased to be Director on 04 Mar 2019. Swapnil Ramkishor Jaiswal was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2017. Niranjan Vijayrao Deshmukh ceased to be Director on 01 Jan 2017. Epicare Pharma has 5 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Epicare Pharma is at H No.6635A P No.173 Aradhana Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440027.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available