Esaar (India) Ltd. - financial services in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L67120MH1951PLC222871 Incorporated 23 August 1951 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Listed - BSE: 531502 Public Limited Company financial services
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹87.89 Cr
ESARIND · BSE
Share Price
₹10.88
-0.46% today
Revenue
₹41.26 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +165.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹25.02 Cr
Margin 60.6%
Net Profit
₹11.14 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +595.1% YoY
P/E (TTM)
3.0x
P/B 0.9x
ROE
35.4%
ROCE 30.9%
Debt / Equity
1.61
Interest cover 39.2x

About Esaar (India) Ltd.

Data last updated:

Esaar (India) Ltd. is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the investment and credit NBFC segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 23 August 1951 and has been in existence for over 75 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L67120MH1951PLC222871. Its GSTIN is 27AABCE0478J1ZK (Maharashtra). Its shares are listed on BSE: 531502.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹81.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹20.44 Cr. It is led by directors including Bipin Dinesh Varma (Whole-Time Director) and Dipti Shashank Yelve.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 16 October 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No. 06 Prathamesh Avenue Datta Mandir Road Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400097.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹41.26 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.14 Cr (net margin 27%) and EBITDA of ₹25.02 Cr (EBITDA margin 60.6%). The net worth stands at ₹39.55 Cr (up 69% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹86.44 Cr (up 11.2% YoY).

The company is associated with 1 brand: Esaar India. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹10.34 Lakh on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 82 deals on record (82 market trades); the latest was in September 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Edc Limited with revenue of ₹100.9 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website esaarindia.com.

Company Details of Esaar (India) Ltd.
CIN L67120MH1951PLC222871
Registration Number 222871
Incorporation Date 23 August 1951
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Listed (BSE: 531502)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 16 October 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Shop No. 06 Prathamesh Avenue Datta Mandir Road Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400097
  • Industry
    Financial Services, Investment & Credit NBFC, NBFC
Comprehensive company report
Esaar (India) Ltd. - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Esaar (India) Ltd. report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Esaar (India) Ltd. in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) operates primarily in the financial and insurance service sector. 2 business activities are registered with the MCA.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
LockedFinancial and insurance ServiceLockedFinancial and Credit leasing activitiesLocked
LockedFinancial and insurance ServiceLockedOther financial activitiesLocked
Premium access

Detailed business activity records

Activity codes and each activity's share of turnover are in the company report.

  • Activity group codes
  • Detailed activity codes
  • Turnover contribution

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Esaar (India) Ltd. FY 2025-26 filings available

Esaar (India) Ltd. reported revenue of ₹41.26 Cr (up 165.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹41.26 Cr
+165.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹25.02 Cr
+3526.1% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹11.14 Cr
+595.1% YoY
Net Worth
₹39.55 Cr
+69.0% YoY
Total Assets
₹86.44 Cr
+11.2% YoY
Total Debt
₹46.88 Cr
-13.7% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue41.2615.566.8019.248.9922.6911.96
Revenue growth+165.2%+128.8%-64.7%+114.0%-60.4%+89.7%-
EBITDA25.020.69(1.60)11.02(3.98)(10.61)(9.40)
EBITDA margin+60.6%+4.4%-23.5%+57.3%-44.3%-46.8%-78.6%
Profit before tax15.61(1.56)0.815.7921.351.850.23
Net profit11.14(2.25)(0.50)4.4721.011.541.77
Net profit margin+27.0%-14.5%-7.4%+23.2%+233.7%+6.8%+14.8%
EPS (₹)5.45(1.10)(0.24)2.1910.280.760.87
Balance sheet
Total assets86.4477.7375.0915112448.9639.34
Net worth39.5523.4033.1144.6142.2119.3714.34
Total debt46.8854.3341.9810781.4229.5925.00
Cash & bank5.560.330.121.820.770.170.62
Net working capital(13.75)(28.47)(20.67)4.387.755.77(0.23)
Cash flow
Cash from operations0.22(1.82)75.25(41.30)(29.39)(12.17)(40.41)
Cash from investing7.13(10.32)(3.57)8.37(16.94)7.12(9.00)
Cash from financing(7.45)12.35(72.38)32.9346.934.6047.03
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue6.2921.462.7714.521.962.521.474.74
Revenue growth (YoY)+220.9%+751.6%+88.4%+206.3%-67.6%---
Other income1.6113.360.370.260.120.000.0516.33
Total expenses2.9614.59(1.44)0.3815.761.371.4720.99
EBITDA3.336.874.2114.14(13.80)1.150.00(16.25)
EBITDA margin+52.9%+32.0%+152.0%+97.4%-704.1%+45.6%0.0%-342.8%
Depreciation0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.05
Interest3.13(1.41)2.974.783.382.790.470.93
Profit before tax1.7621.591.569.57(17.11)(1.69)(0.47)(0.90)
Tax0.11(3.41)10.17(2.27)0.000.550.08(0.02)

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 12 Oct 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue6.2921.462.7714.521.962.521.474.74
Revenue growth (YoY)+220.9%+751.6%+88.4%+206.3%-67.6%---
Other income1.6113.360.370.260.120.000.0516.33
Total expenses2.9614.59(1.44)0.3815.761.371.4720.99
EBITDA3.336.874.2114.14(13.80)1.150.00(16.25)
EBITDA margin+52.9%+32.0%+152.0%+97.4%-704.1%+45.6%0.0%-342.8%
Depreciation0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.05
Interest3.13(1.41)2.974.783.382.790.470.93
Profit before tax1.7621.591.569.57(17.11)(1.69)(0.47)(0.90)
Tax0.11(3.41)10.17(2.27)0.000.550.08(0.02)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue41.2615.566.8019.248.9922.6911.96
Revenue growth+165.2%+128.8%-64.7%+114.0%-60.4%+89.7%-
Other income0.533.339.472.1127.9715.1310.34
Total expenses16.2414.878.408.2212.9733.3021.36
Employee cost0.060.010.460.000.000.000.00
EBITDA25.020.69(1.60)11.02(3.98)(10.61)(9.40)
EBITDA margin+60.6%+4.4%-23.5%+57.3%-44.3%-46.8%-78.6%
Depreciation0.200.200.200.040.010.000.00
Interest9.745.386.867.302.632.670.71
Profit before tax15.61(1.56)0.815.7921.351.850.23
Tax4.470.691.311.320.340.31(1.54)
Net profit11.14(2.25)(0.50)4.4721.011.541.77
Net profit margin+27.0%-14.5%-7.4%+23.2%+233.7%+6.8%+14.8%
EPS (₹)5.45(1.10)(0.24)2.1910.280.760.87
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital20.4420.4420.4420.4420.4420.4420.44
Reserves & surplus19.112.9612.6716.5521.77(1.07)(6.10)
Shareholders' funds (net worth)39.5523.4033.1144.6142.2119.3714.34
Secured loans0.641.000.0022.0524.7929.590.00
Unsecured loans46.2453.3341.9884.6956.630.0025.00
Total debt46.8854.3341.9810781.4229.5925.00
Total liabilities86.4477.7375.0915112448.9639.34
Assets
Gross block2.162.162.252.210.380.080.07
Net block1.511.711.912.070.270.010.00
Capital work in progress0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments10.7417.1917.6917.5127.6811.0118.14
Inventories13.090.380.250.401.640.860.48
Sundry debtors0.020.580.008.878.8714.850.13
Cash & bank balances5.560.330.121.820.770.170.62
Loans & advances0.871.2410.150.540.650.4411.73
Total current assets19.542.5310.5211.6311.9316.3212.96
Total current liabilities33.2931.0031.197.254.1810.5513.19
Net working capital(13.75)(28.47)(20.67)4.387.755.77(0.23)
Total assets86.4477.7375.0915112448.9639.34
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.290.080.780.770.170.623.01
Net cash from operating activities0.22(1.82)75.25(41.30)(29.39)(12.17)(40.41)
Net cash from investing activities7.13(10.32)(3.57)8.37(16.94)7.12(9.00)
Net cash from financing activities(7.45)12.35(72.38)32.9346.934.6047.03
Net change in cash(0.10)0.21(0.70)0.010.60(0.45)(2.39)
Closing cash5.560.330.121.820.770.170.62
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+165.2%+128.8%-64.7%+114.0%-60.4%+89.7%-
EBITDA growth+3526.1%+143.1%-114.5%+376.9%+62.5%-12.9%-
PBT growth+9998.0%--86.0%-72.9%+1054.1%+704.4%-25.8%
Net income growth+595.1%-350.0%-111.2%-78.7%+1264.3%-13.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+29.0%+20.1%-33.1%+17.2%-+171.8%+36.4%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+31.4%--46.8%----
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+27.0%-14.5%-7.4%+23.2%+233.7%+6.8%+14.8%
Return on capital employed+30.9%+5.0%+6.8%+9.5%+26.7%+8.7%+2.4%
Return on net worth+35.4%-7.9%-1.2%+10.3%+60.9%+6.2%+7.9%
Debt / equity1.611.701.912.171.801.621.23
Long-term debt / equity1.481.691.912.171.801.621.23
Interest cover39.241,097.96-381.1166.48-65.91-25.16-7.55
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover19.358.577.3016.49160.70504.27318.57
Inventory turnover6.2059.9750.0620.9329.5756.453.90
Debtors turnover139.3065.143.672.413.125.0548.48
EPS (₹)5.45(1.10)(0.24)2.1910.280.760.87
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)19.3511.4516.2018.1020.659.477.02
Want more history and ratios?
You're viewing the latest exchange-filed financials for Esaar (India) Ltd.. The full report adds 10+ years of line-item history, 20+ ratios, peer benchmarks and a downloadable PDF.
10+ years of history 20+ ratios & benchmarks Downloadable PDF

Peer Comparison of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) Ltd. is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Edc Limited₹100.9 Cr (FY 2019)••••••••-22.0%••••Goa, India
Topgain Finance Private Limited₹100.62 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••44.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Select Products Pvt Ltd₹100.39 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••44.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Ratnabali Investment Private Limited₹98.92 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••62.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Mufin Green Finance Limited₹98.44 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••179.0%••••Delhi, India
Tapasya Finvest Private Limited₹97.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••19.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Lok Suvidha Finance Limited₹97.37 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••42.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Everett Consultants Pvt Ltd₹97.24 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••174.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Padrone Marketing Pvt Ltd₹96.92 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••148.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Shapoorji Pallonji Finance Private Limited₹96.83 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••11.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Esaar (India) Ltd. this company₹41.26 Cr (FY 2026)••••••••165.2%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Esaar (India) by revenue in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) Ltd. is audited by Harish Arora & Associates for the financial year 2019.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Harish Arora & AssociatesLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) has 5 current directors and 32 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Dipti Shashank YelveDirector04 Nov 20187 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Vaibhav ShastriDirector29 Apr 20215 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Bipin Dinesh VarmaWhole-Time Director27 Jan 20233 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Rajesh Kumar Amarnath PandeyDirector27 Jan 20233 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Shivanshu PandeyDirector23 Dec 20250 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Shareholding Pattern of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 4.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 95.90%.

Promoters: 4.10%Retail & Others: 95.90%
Mar 2026
QUARTER
4.10% Promoters
95.90% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 4.10% · Mar 2026High 4.20% · Dec 2025Low 3.10% · Jun 2025
2%3%4%5%6%Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2025: 3.10%Sep 2025: 3.10%Dec 2025: 4.20%Mar 2026: 4.10%4.20%3.10%4.10%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Promoters4.10%4.20%3.10%3.10%
Public95.90%95.80%96.90%96.90%

Charges & Borrowings of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹10.34 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
The Federal Bank Ltd₹0.08 Cr
Citi Bank N.A.₹0.03 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
22 Mar 1996The Federal Bank Ltd₹7.67 LakhSatisfied
26 Sep 1995Citi Bank N.A.₹2.67 LakhSatisfied

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) Ltd. has 82 deals on record (82 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.

Total deals
82
Market trades
82

Deals on record (5 of 82)

WhenDealAmountParties
Sep 2026Market trade₹57 LakhBuyer: Se Finvest Private Limited
Seller: an individual
Sep 2026Market trade₹85.5 LakhBuyer: MMG Realtech Private Limited
Sep 2026Market trade₹36.1 LakhBuyer: MSB E-Trade Securities Limited , an individual
Seller: MSB E-Trade Securities Limited
Sep 2026Market trade₹44.6 LakhBuyer: MSB E-Trade Securities Limited , an individual
Seller: MSB E-Trade Securities Limited
Sep 2026Market trade₹37 LakhBuyer: MSB E-Trade Securities Limited , an individual
Seller: MSB E-Trade Securities Limited
Premium access

Full deal history

All 82 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Associated Brands with Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) operates one associated brand: Esaar India. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Money lending firmesaarindia.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Esaar (India) Ltd.

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Esaar (India).

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L67120MH1951PLC222871, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L67120MH1951PLC222871Current
L67120WB1951PLC019930Previous
U67120WB1951PLC019930Previous

Recent Activity on Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) Ltd. has 55 board changes on record since 1990: 30 appointments and 25 cessations. The latest: Shivanshu Pandey was appointed as Director on 23 Dec 2025.

Appointed
Shivanshu Pandey was appointed as Director.
AGM
Esaar (India) Ltd. last Annual general meeting of members was held on 16 Oct 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Mithlesh Kumar Ayodhya Prasad Jaiswal ceased to be CFO.
Filing
Esaar (India) Ltd. has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai I.
Appointed
Mithlesh Kumar Ayodhya Prasad Jaiswal was appointed as CFO.
Ceased
Mehul Hasmukh Shah ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Shruti Rahul Joshi ceased to be Whole-Time Director.
Ceased
Raju Kishan Darade ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Bipin Dinesh Varma was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Appointed
Rajesh Kumar Amarnath Pandey was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Raghvendra Kumar ceased to be Whole-Time Director.
Ceased
Mehulkumar Harishkumar Kadiya ceased to be Director.

50 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Esaar (India) Ltd.

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Esaar (India) Ltd.

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AABCE0478J1ZKMaharashtraActive02 Aug 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Esaar (India) Ltd.

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Esaar (India) Ltd.

Esaar (India) is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment and credit nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 23 August 1951 (75+ years old) and is registered under CIN L67120MH1951PLC222871. Listed on BSE: 531502.

Esaar (India) reported revenue of ₹41.26 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 165.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.

Esaar (India) has 5 current directors:

The GSTIN of Esaar (India) is 27AABCE0478J1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Esaar (India) is L67120MH1951PLC222871. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Esaar (India) is listed on BSE with code 531502.

Esaar (India) has 13 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Esaar (India) was incorporated on 23 August 1951, making it 75+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Esaar (India) has 82 deals on record (82 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.

The peers of Esaar (India) by revenue are Edc Limited, Topgain Finance Private Limited, Select Products Pvt Ltd, Ratnabali Investment Private Limited, Mufin Green Finance Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC).

Shivanshu Pandey was appointed as Director on 23 Dec 2025. Mithlesh Kumar Ayodhya Prasad Jaiswal ceased to be CFO on 30 Jun 2025. Mithlesh Kumar Ayodhya Prasad Jaiswal was appointed as CFO on 10 May 2024. Esaar (India) has 55 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available