
Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
About Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Data last updated:
Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. It operates in the management consultancy segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 04 September 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U74140OR1998PTC005446. Its GSTIN is 21AAACE8773F1ZS (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Leena Das and Sanjeeb Kumar Mohanty.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Esen Den 475 Aiginia Asiana Plaza Entry Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751019.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹50.58 Lakh, a decline of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.07 Lakh (net margin -2.1%) and EBITDA of -₹84,240 (EBITDA margin -1.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 7% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹25.2 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressEsen Den 475 Aiginia Asiana Plaza Entry Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751019
- IndustryBusiness Services, Management Consultancy
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
The main business activity of Esen Management Catalyst is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited reported revenue of ₹50.58 Lakh (down 19% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including a 19% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 132% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹84,240 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹1.07 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -2.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Esen Management Catalyst are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender & Gem Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹50.65 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 88.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Kanimam Industries Private Limited | ₹50.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dimiter Agriscience Private Limited | ₹50.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Grey Hunt Interiors Private Limited | ₹50.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 297.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Bhawna Enterprises Private Limited | ₹50.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited this company | ₹50.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Prayas Hi-Rise Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹50.5 Lakh (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 628.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Doodle Over Poodle Private Limited | ₹50.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Capvent India Advisors Private Limited | ₹50.48 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 120.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Spactro Media Private Limited | ₹50.48 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Cali-Master Labs Private Limited | ₹50.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Esen Management Catalyst by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited is audited by G PADMANABHAN for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G PADMANABHAN | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Esen Management Catalyst has 6 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leena Das | Director | 04 Sep 1998 | 28 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sanjeeb Kumar Mohanty | Director | 04 Sep 1998 | 28 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Niranjan Mishra | Director | 04 Sep 1998 | 28 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Braja Kishore Behera | Director | 23 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Akhaya Das Ketan Also directs: Elina Technology & Consultancy Private Limited | Director | 01 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Jnana Ranjan Beura | Director | 01 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2012 | State Bank of Mysore | ₹12 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 29 Jun 2009 | State Bank of Mysore | ₹6.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 14 Mar 2009 | State Bank of Mysore | ₹3.7 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 08 Oct 2001 | State Bank of Mysore | ₹1.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 08 Oct 2001 | Statae Bank of Mysore | ₹1.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Esen Management Catalyst.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 1998: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Akhaya Das Ketan ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
11 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Esen Management Catalyst has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AAACE8773F1ZS | Odisha | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Esen Management Catalyst Private Limited
Esen Management Catalyst is an active private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. The company works in management consultancy, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 04 September 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140OR1998PTC005446.
Esen Management Catalyst reported revenue of ₹50.58 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 19% YoY).
Esen Management Catalyst has 6 current directors:
- Leena Das - Director
- Sanjeeb Kumar Mohanty - Director
- Niranjan Mishra - Director
- Braja Kishore Behera - Director
- Akhaya Das Ketan - Director
- Jnana Ranjan Beura - Director
Esen Management Catalyst reported a net loss of ₹1.07 Lakh (net margin -2.1%) and EBITDA of -₹84,240 (EBITDA margin -1.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Esen Management Catalyst is 14% over three years and -7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 19%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Esen Management Catalyst is 21AAACE8773F1ZS, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Esen Management Catalyst is U74140OR1998PTC005446. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Esen Management Catalyst was incorporated on 04 September 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Esen Management Catalyst by revenue are Tender & Gem Infosolutions Private Limited, Kanimam Industries Private Limited, Dimiter Agriscience Private Limited, Grey Hunt Interiors Private Limited, Bhawna Enterprises Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Akhaya Das Ketan ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Jnana Ranjan Beura ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Jnana Ranjan Beura was appointed as Director on 01 Feb 2023. Esen Management Catalyst has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Esen Management Catalyst is at Esen Den 475 Aiginia Asiana Plaza Entry Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751019.