Essar Packagings Private Limited

Essar Packagings Private Limited - packaging in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U25202UP1994PTC017276 Incorporated 12 December 1994 ROC Kanpur HQ Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company packaging
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹15.2 Cr
▲ 13.00% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Net profit · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹57.65 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹15.4 Cr
Satisfied ₹7.74 Cr
Company age
32 yrs
Est. 1994
Employees · EPFO
29
Latest available

About Essar Packagings Private Limited

Data last updated: 04 January 2026

Essar Packagings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India. It specialises in industrial packaging solutions, a part of the broader packaging sector. Incorporated on 12 December 1994, the company has been in operation for over 32 years.

Registered with ROC Kanpur under CIN U25202UP1994PTC017276.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹57.65 Lakh. It is led by directors including Atul Goel and Mukunj Goel.

Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: 425 Plot No 700 Dibdiba Bilaspur, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 244921.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.2 Cr, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year.

The company has a workforce of approximately 29 employees as per the latest available data.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹15.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.74 Cr on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website essarpack.com.

Company Details of Essar Packagings Private Limited
CIN U25202UP1994PTC017276
Registration Number 017276
Incorporation Date 12 December 1994
ROC Kanpur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    425 Plot No 700 Dibdiba Bilaspur, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 244921
  • Industry
    Packaging, Industrial Packaging Solutions
Company report
Essar Packagings Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Essar Packagings Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Essar Packagings Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Essar Packagings Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of manufacturing, with detailed activities including other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.

Main Activity Group Code Description of Main Activity Business Activity Code Description of Business Activity Turnover Percentage
C Manufacturing C13 Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities Locked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Auditor Details of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Essar Packagings Private Limited is audited by RAJENDRA PUNEET & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.

Name Status Appointment Date Cessation Date
RAJENDRA PUNEET & ASSOCIATES Locked Locked Locked
Premium access

Complete auditor history for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Essar Packagings Private Limited is currently managed by 3 directors, with 4 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Atul Goel Director 12 Dec 1994 31 Years 7 Months Current
Mukunj Goel Director 29 Apr 2019 7 Years 2 Months Current
Rohit Goel Director 01 Jun 2011 15 Years 1 Months Current

Financials of Essar Packagings Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Essar Packagings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.2 Cr (up 13.00% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹15.2 Cr ▲ 13.00%
Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Open charges
₹15.4 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹7.74 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Sidbi₹4.75 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹4.35 Cr
Yes Bank Limited₹4.10 Cr
State Bank of Patiala₹2.20 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
02 Dec 2025 Sidbi ₹4.75 Cr Open
27 Mar 2025 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹85 Lakh Open
02 Mar 2025 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹3.5 Cr Open
29 Dec 2017 Yes Bank Limited ₹4.1 Cr Open
29 Mar 2012 State Bank of Patiala ₹2.2 Cr Open

Total charge records: 8 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Essar Packagings Private Limited

Essar Packagings Private Limited has a workforce of 29 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.

Employee count
29
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
3.57%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Essar Packagings Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Essar Packagings Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Essar Packagings Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Essar Packagings Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Essar Packagings Private Limited

Charges
02 Dec 2025
A charge with Sidbi amounted to Rs. 4.75 Cr with Charge ID 101205184 was registered on 02 Dec 2025.
Activity
30 Sep 2025
Essar Packagings Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
20 Aug 2025
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 3.50 Cr registered on 02 Mar 2025 with Charge ID 101071388 was modified on 20 Aug 2025.
Activity
31 Mar 2025
Essar Packagings Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Kanpur.
Charges
27 Mar 2025
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.85 Cr with Charge ID 101071510 was registered on 27 Mar 2025.
Charges
02 Mar 2025
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 3.50 Cr with Charge ID 101071388 was registered on 02 Mar 2025.

Frequently Asked Questions about Essar Packagings Private Limited

Essar Packagings Private Limited is an active private limited company in the packaging sector based in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 12 December 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25202UP1994PTC017276. The company has 29 employees.

Essar Packagings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.2 Cr for FY 2025 (up 13.00% YoY).

The current directors of Essar Packagings Private Limited are:

The primary industry of Essar Packagings Private Limited is packaging. The company specifically operates in industrial packaging solutions. The company is currently active in this sector.

Essar Packagings Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 425 Plot No 700 Dibdiba Bilaspur, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 244921, or through the website essarpack.com.

The authorised capital is ₹1 Cr, and the paid-up capital is ₹57.65 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available