
Esston Technology Private Limited
About Esston Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Esston Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the home appliances segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 14 March 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29309PN2017PTC169377. Its GSTIN is 27AAECE5651N1Z8 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Snehal Tukaram Choudhari and Ajinkyakumar Laxman Gadhave.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S No. 46/7/8//9 Narhe Opp. Mauli Ice Factory, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411041.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.28 Lakh, a growth of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹28,685 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹93,569 (EBITDA margin 3.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 21% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS No. 46/7/8//9 Narhe Opp. Mauli Ice Factory, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411041
- IndustryElectrnoics, Home Appliance, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Esston Technology Private Limited
The main business activity of Esston Technology is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Esston Technology Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Esston Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.28 Lakh (up 30% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Esston Technology Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 30% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Esston Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹93,569 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹28,685 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Esston Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Esston Technology are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Esston Technology Private Limited
Esston Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Metal and metal products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anant Precessions Private Limited | ₹25.44 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Indak Technologies Private Limited | ₹25.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 402.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Globe Accessories Private Limited | ₹25.34 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Maharashtra, India |
| Jai Ambey Casting Private Limited | ₹25.33 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Anjaney Iron Private Limited | ₹25.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | West Bengal, India |
| Esston Technology Private Limited this company | ₹25.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Vinayak Rathi Steels Rolling Mills Private Limited | ₹25.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| H2p Yash Engineering Private Limited | ₹25.23 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Ambarnath, Maharashtra, India |
| T C Jain Metal Industries Private Limited | ₹25.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Anga Bim & Lab Engineering Designs (OPC) Private Limited | ₹25.12 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| MSN Amman Industries Private Limited | ₹25.12 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 672.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Esston Technology by revenue in the same principal business activity (Metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Esston Technology Private Limited
Esston Technology has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snehal Tukaram Choudhari | Director | 02 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ajinkyakumar Laxman Gadhave | Director | 14 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Esston Technology Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Esston Technology Private Limited
Esston Technology Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Esston Technology Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Esston Technology.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Esston Technology Private Limited
Esston Technology Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sunny Shivaji Hapse ceased to be Director on 20 May 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Esston Technology Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Esston Technology Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Esston Technology Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Esston Technology Private Limited
Esston Technology has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECE5651N1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Esston Technology Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Esston Technology Private Limited
Esston Technology is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in home appliance, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 14 March 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29309PN2017PTC169377.
Esston Technology reported revenue of ₹25.28 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 30% YoY).
Esston Technology has 2 current directors:
- Snehal Tukaram Choudhari - Director
- Ajinkyakumar Laxman Gadhave - Director
Esston Technology reported a net profit of ₹28,685 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹93,569 (EBITDA margin 3.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Esston Technology is 18% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 30%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Esston Technology is 27AAECE5651N1Z8, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Esston Technology is U29309PN2017PTC169377. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Esston Technology was incorporated on 14 March 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Esston Technology by revenue are Anant Precessions Private Limited, Indak Technologies Private Limited, Globe Accessories Private Limited, Jai Ambey Casting Private Limited, Anjaney Iron Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Metal and metal products).
Sunny Shivaji Hapse ceased to be Director on 20 May 2019. Snehal Tukaram Choudhari was appointed as Director on 02 May 2019. Ajinkyakumar Laxman Gadhave was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2017.
The registered office of Esston Technology is at S No. 46789 Narhe Opp. Mauli Ice Factory, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411041.