Esteve Pharma Limited - pharma in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74900UR2016PLC001918 Incorporated 15 February 2016 ROC Uttarakhand HQ Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India
Active Public Limited Company pharma MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹7.63 Cr
▲ 8% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹76.91 Lakh
Net margin -10.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹10.71 Lakh
EBITDA margin 1.4%
Authorised capital
₹5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2.25 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹3.93 Cr
Satisfied ₹32.54 Lakh
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Employees · EPFO
46
Provident fund records

About Esteve Pharma Limited

Data last updated:

Esteve Pharma Limited is a public limited company based in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 15 February 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttarakhand, under CIN U74900UR2016PLC001918. Its GSTIN is 05AAECE1865C1Z1 (Uttarakhand).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.25 Cr. It is led by directors including Shruti Tiwari and Sarwavash Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Dehradun, Uttarakhand.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.63 Cr, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹76.91 Lakh (net margin -10.1%) and EBITDA of ₹10.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 71% over three years and 40% over five years.

The company has about 46 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.93 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹32.54 Lakh on record. Court records list 18 cases involving the company, including 18 filed against it; 16 cases are pending.

Esteve Pharma Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UK-05-0006491). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website estevepharma.com.

Company details

CIN U74900UR2016PLC001918
Registration Number 001918
Incorporation Date 15 February 2016
ROC Uttarakhand
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-UK-05-0006491

CIN history

Esteve Pharma has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900UR2016PTC001918. The current CIN is U74900UR2016PLC001918, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U74900UR2016PLC001918Current
U74900UR2016PTC001918Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Esteve Pharma

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-UK-05-0006491

Contact details

Esteve Pharma Limited's registered office is in Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Its website is estevepharma.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Khaata No. 872 Khasra No. 323, Near Honeywell Factory Central Hopetown Selaqui Vikas Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India – 248011
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Esteve Pharma Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Esteve Pharma Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Esteve Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG2Retail Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Esteve Pharma Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Esteve Pharma Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Esteve Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹7.63 Cr (up 8% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹7.63 Cr ▲ 8%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹76.91 Lakh margin -10.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹10.71 Lakh margin 1.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 8%
3 years · compounded
▲ 71%
5 years · compounded
▲ 40%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 84%
3 years · compounded
▲ 16%
5 years · compounded
▲ 66%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 84% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹10.71 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹76.91 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1.4%
Net Profit Margin-10.1%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Esteve Pharma Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Esteve Pharma Limited

Esteve Pharma has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Shruti TiwariDirector15 Feb 201610 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Sarwavash KumarDirector10 Jun 20242 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Himanshu ShekharDirector15 Feb 201610 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Esteve Pharma Limited is audited by KJAG & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
KJAG & ASSOCIATESFY 2023026179N

Shareholding

The shareholding of Esteve Pharma Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Esteve Pharma Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹3.93 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹32.54 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
Canara Bank₹2.48 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹1.05 Cr
Others₹0.41 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
30 Mar 2024100895701Hdfc Bank Limited₹12.23 LakhOpen
18 Mar 2024100892766Canara Bank₹6 LakhOpen
19 Jan 2024100855002Canara Bank₹7.5 LakhOpen
30 Oct 2023100820042Canara Bank₹37 LakhOpen
11 Jul 2023100769775Hdfc Bank Limited₹20.28 LakhOpen

To see the full charge records of Esteve Pharma Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 12 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Esteve Pharma Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Esteve Pharma Limited has a workforce of 46 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
46
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
130%

GST

Esteve Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
05AAECE1865C1Z1UttarakhandActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Esteve Pharma Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Esteve Pharma Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mansi Vaish ceased to be Director on 18 Jun 2024.

AGM
Esteve Pharma Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Mansi Vaish ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sarwavash Kumar was appointed as Director.
Filing
Esteve Pharma Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Uttarakhand.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.12 Cr with Charge ID 100895701 was registered on 30 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.06 Cr with Charge ID 100892766 was registered on 18 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank of Rs. 1.66 Cr registered on 20 Sep 2022 with Charge ID 100612865 was modified on 18 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.08 Cr with Charge ID 100855002 was registered on 19 Jan 2024.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.37 Cr with Charge ID 100820042 was registered on 30 Oct 2023.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.20 Cr with Charge ID 100769775 was registered on 11 Jul 2023.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.08 Cr with Charge ID 100706780 was registered on 29 Mar 2023.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.08 Cr with Charge ID 100706606 was registered on 29 Mar 2023.

10 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Esteve Pharma is an active public limited company based in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 15 February 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900UR2016PLC001918.

Esteve Pharma has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Esteve Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Esteve Pharma is 05AAECE1865C1Z1, registered in Uttarakhand.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Esteve Pharma is U74900UR2016PLC001918. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Esteve Pharma has 18 court cases on record: 18 filed against it. 16 are pending.

Esteve Pharma was incorporated on 15 February 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttarakhand.

Mansi Vaish ceased to be Director on 18 Jun 2024. Sarwavash Kumar was appointed as Director on 10 Jun 2024. Himanshu Shekhar was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2016. Esteve Pharma has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Esteve Pharma is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UK-05-0006491).

Esteve Pharma can be reached through the website estevepharma.com. Its registered office is in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.