
About Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Data last updated:
Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 18 March 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U24239GJ2013PTC074048. Its GSTIN is 24AADCE3706B1ZC (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹21 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹21 Lakh. It is led by directors Shirish Mahendra Dave and Jay Shirishbhai Dave.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.63 Cr, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.31 Cr (net margin 6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.29 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 12% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Estrellas Life Sciences. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.29 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website estrellaslifesciences.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address607/608/609 Swati Crimson & Clover Near Shilaj Circle Village – Shilaj Taluk, A – Daskroi, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380059
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
The main business activity of Estrellas Life Sciences is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.63 Cr (up 8% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.29 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.31 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Estrellas Life Sciences are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhavani Pharmachem Private Limited | ₹19.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Warner Hindusthan Private Limited | ₹19.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Rane Rao Reshamia Laboratories Private Limited | ₹19.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Adalvo India Private Limited | ₹19.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Xenon Pharma Private Limited | ₹19.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited this company | ₹19.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Equatorial Private Limited | ₹19.61 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 22832.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Emmar Chem Industries Pvt Ltd | ₹19.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Boisar, Maharashtra, India |
| Trugen Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹19.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India |
| Anamay Biotech Private Limited | ₹19.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vaks Pharma Private Limited | ₹19.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Estrellas Life Sciences by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited is audited by DIPAK P SHAH & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIPAK P SHAH & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Estrellas Life Sciences has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirish Mahendra Dave | Director | 18 Mar 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Jay Shirishbhai Dave | Director | 18 Mar 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jun 2021 | The Kalupur Commercial Co-Operative Bank Limited | ₹1.7 Cr | Open |
| 28 Dec 2020 | Others | ₹1.7 Cr | Open |
| 25 Sep 2019 | Others | ₹75 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 05 Oct 2015 | Punjab National Bank | ₹1.05 Cr | Satisfied |
| 21 Oct 2014 | Punjab National Bank | ₹18.75 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Associated Brands with Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Estrellas Life Sciences operates one associated brand: Estrellas Life Sciences. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals, PCD franchises, and health products in Ahmedabad. | estrellaslifesciences.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Estrellas Life Sciences.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mandakini Shirish Dave ceased to be Director on 05 Aug 2024.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Estrellas Life Sciences has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCE3706B1ZC | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Estrellas Life Sciences Private Limited
Estrellas Life Sciences is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 18 March 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24239GJ2013PTC074048.
Estrellas Life Sciences reported revenue of ₹19.63 Cr for FY 2025 (up 8% YoY).
Estrellas Life Sciences has 2 current directors:
- Shirish Mahendra Dave - Director
- Jay Shirishbhai Dave - Director
Estrellas Life Sciences reported a net profit of ₹1.31 Cr (net margin 6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.29 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Estrellas Life Sciences is 8% over three years and 12% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Estrellas Life Sciences is 24AADCE3706B1ZC, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Estrellas Life Sciences is U24239GJ2013PTC074048. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Estrellas Life Sciences was incorporated on 18 March 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Estrellas Life Sciences by revenue are Bhavani Pharmachem Private Limited, Warner Hindusthan Private Limited, Rane Rao Reshamia Laboratories Private Limited, Adalvo India Private Limited, Xenon Pharma Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations).
Mandakini Shirish Dave ceased to be Director on 05 Aug 2024. Jay Shirishbhai Dave was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2013. Shirish Mahendra Dave was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2013.
Yes, Estrellas Life Sciences is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).