Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited - information technology in Koramangala, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72200KA2014PTC074366 Incorporated 25 March 2014 ROC Bangalore HQ Koramangala, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹22.7 Cr
▲ 28% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.45 Cr
Net margin 6.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.96 Cr
EBITDA margin 8.6%
Authorised capital
₹31.17 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹29.91 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹175 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
12 yrs
Est. 2014
Employees · EPFO
90
Provident fund records

About Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Koramangala, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Esyasoft Holding Ltd and recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 25 March 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72200KA2014PTC074366. Its GSTIN is 29AADCE6527G1ZJ (Karnataka). The company holds 4 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹31.17 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹29.91 Cr. It is led by directors including Joe Joshy Paul and Ajay Kumar Sinha.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 November 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Proms 3rd Floor 3H 7th C Main Road 3rd Block, Koramangala, Karnataka, India – 560034.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.7 Cr, a growth of 28% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.45 Cr (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.96 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 39% over five years.

The company has about 90 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Esyasoft. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹175 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. The company has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹3 Cr; the latest was in November 2018. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Gembrio Media & Entertainment Private Limited with revenue of ₹22.71 Cr. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 5 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website esyasoft.com.

Company Details of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited
CIN U72200KA2014PTC074366
Registration Number 074366
Incorporation Date 25 March 2014
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 15 November 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Parent Company Esyasoft Holding Ltd
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Proms 3rd Floor 3H 7th C Main Road 3rd Block, Koramangala, Karnataka, India – 560034
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
Comprehensive company report
Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

The main business activities of Esyasoft Technologies are trade and information and communication. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and computer programming, consultancy and related activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
JInformation and communicationJ6Computer programming, consultancy and related activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.7 Cr (up 28% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹22.7 Cr ▲ 28%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.45 Cr margin 6.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.96 Cr margin 8.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 28%
3 years · compounded
▲ 26%
5 years · compounded
▲ 39%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 297%
3 years · compounded
▼ 24%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over five years, including 28% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 297% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue₹22.7 Cr••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.96 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.45 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin8.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin6.4%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Esyasoft Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Gembrio Media & Entertainment Private Limited₹22.71 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-51.0%••••Anna Salai, Tamil Nadu, India
Kukreja Electronics Solutions Private Limited₹22.71 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Sachdeva Lighting Private Limited₹22.71 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-8.0%••••Delhi, India
Sanjeev Agro-Vet Private Limited₹22.7 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Telangana, India
Torrex Ventures Limited₹22.7 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••92.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited this company₹22.7 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••28.0%••••Koramangala, Karnataka, India
Glow Right Electric Source Private Limited₹22.7 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••48.0%••••Delhi, India
Soch Ceramic (PR) Private Limited₹22.69 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••213.0%••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
VV Silver Palace Private Limited₹22.69 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-5.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Advanov Pharma Private Limited₹22.68 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••107.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Sri Sri Enterprises Private Limited₹22.68 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-3.0%••••Nizamabad, Telangana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Esyasoft Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Auditor information for Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.

Board of Directors of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies has 5 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Joe Joshy PaulDirector03 Aug 20233 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Ajay Kumar SinhaDirector27 Feb 20242 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Amit KulkarniDirector07 Nov 20223 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Sanjay SoniDirector31 Mar 20188 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Bipin ChandraDirector25 Mar 201412 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Open charges
₹175 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹90.00 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹85.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
24 Jan 2024Others₹90 CrOpen
20 Dec 2023Hdfc Bank Limited₹85 CrOpen

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹3 Cr; the latest was in November 2018.

Total deals
4
Rights issues
2
Funding round
1
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹3 Cr

Deals on record (4 of 4)

WhenDealAmountParties
Nov 2018Funding round₹3 CrInvestors: Trescon Global Business Solutions Private Limited
Sep 2018Rights issue₹30 LakhInvestors: Pragma Partners
Sep 2017Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: Enzen Global Solutions Private Limited
Feb 2015Rights issue₹94 LakhInvestors: Enzen Global Solutions Private Limited , 3 individuals
Premium access

Full deal history

All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME Payment Delays by Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 5 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Infiniti Engineers Private Limited••••••••••••
Sumeru Verrdhe Technologies Private Limited••••••••••••
Inesh Smart Energy Private Limited••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Associated Brands with Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies operates one associated brand: Esyasoft. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
AI-powered solutions for energy grid modernization are provided.esyasoft.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 90 employees as of Sep 25, 2025.

Employee count
90
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
45.16%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2014: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Ajay Kumar Sinha was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2024.

Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 85.00 Cr registered on 20 Dec 2023 with Charge ID 100846688 was modified on 13 Aug 2025.
AGM
Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 15 Nov 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 90.00 Cr registered on 24 Jan 2024 with Charge ID 100880808 was modified on 02 Sep 2024.
Filing
Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Bangalore.
Appointed
Ajay Kumar Sinha was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 90.00 Cr with Charge ID 100880808 was registered on 24 Jan 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 85.00 Cr with Charge ID 100846688 was registered on 20 Dec 2023.
Appointed
Joe Joshy Paul was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Megha Keshava Bhat was appointed as Company Secretary.
Appointed
Amit Kulkarni was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Sanjay Soni ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Muthuswamy Poobalan ceased to be Director.

5 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies has 4 GST registrations: 4 active.

Total GSTINs
4
Active
4
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AADCE6527G1ZJKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017
29AADCE6527G2ZIKarnatakaActive09 Jun 2025
23AADCE6527G1ZVMadhya PradeshActive30 May 2024
30AADCE6527G1Z0GoaActive09 Oct 2025
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Esyasoft Technologies Private Limited

Esyasoft Technologies is an active private limited company based in Koramangala, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 25 March 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200KA2014PTC074366.

Esyasoft Technologies reported revenue of ₹22.7 Cr for FY 2024 (up 28% YoY).

Esyasoft Technologies has 5 current directors:

Esyasoft Technologies reported a net profit of ₹1.45 Cr (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.96 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Esyasoft Technologies is 26% over three years and 39% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 28%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Esyasoft Technologies is 29AADCE6527G1ZJ, registered in Karnataka. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AADCE6527G2ZI (Karnataka), 23AADCE6527G1ZV (Madhya Pradesh), 30AADCE6527G1Z0 (Goa).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Esyasoft Technologies is U72200KA2014PTC074366. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Esyasoft Technologies has 8 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.

Esyasoft Technologies was incorporated on 25 March 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

Esyasoft Technologies has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹3 Cr; the latest was in November 2018.

The peers of Esyasoft Technologies by revenue are Gembrio Media & Entertainment Private Limited, Kukreja Electronics Solutions Private Limited, Sachdeva Lighting Private Limited, Sanjeev Agro-Vet Private Limited, Torrex Ventures Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).

Ajay Kumar Sinha was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2024. Joe Joshy Paul was appointed as Director on 03 Aug 2023. Megha Keshava Bhat was appointed as Company Secretary on 01 Aug 2023. Esyasoft Technologies has 10 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available