Everblue Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U31904PN2013FTC149479 Incorporated 19 November 2013 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Foreign Private Limited Company machinery and equipment
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹70.56 Lakh
▼ 58% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹29.18 Lakh
Net margin 41.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹29.77 Lakh
EBITDA margin 42.2%
Authorised capital
₹2.63 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2.61 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Company age
13 yrs
Est. 2013
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Everblue Private Limited

Data last updated:

Everblue Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Hidroambiente S.A. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 19 November 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U31904PN2013FTC149479. Its GSTIN is 27AADCE5357L1ZA (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.63 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.61 Cr. It is led by directors including Ravi Vyankatesh Patil and Carlos Diaz Burgueno Penalba.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Pune, Maharashtra.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹70.56 Lakh, a decline of 58% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29.18 Lakh (net margin 41.4%) and EBITDA of ₹29.77 Lakh (EBITDA margin 42.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 1% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website everblueco.com.

Company Details of Everblue Private Limited
CIN U31904PN2013FTC149479
Registration Number 149479
Incorporation Date 19 November 2013
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 26 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Hidroambiente S.A
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Office No. 516 Sn.150 151 Plot No.12 8, Rama Equator Morwadi Pimpri, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411018
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Comprehensive company report
Everblue Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Everblue Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Everblue Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Everblue Private Limited

The main business activities of Everblue are trade and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and other professional, scientific and technical activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
MProfessional, Scientific and TechnicalM9Other professional, scientific and technical activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Everblue Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Everblue Private Limited reported revenue of ₹70.56 Lakh (down 58% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹70.56 Lakh ▼ 58%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹29.18 Lakh margin 41.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹29.77 Lakh margin 42.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Everblue Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 58%
3 years · compounded
▼ 22%
5 years · compounded
▼ 1%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 38%
3 years · compounded
▲ 6%
5 years · compounded
▲ 25%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including a 58% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Everblue Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹29.77 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹29.18 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Everblue Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin42.2%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin41.4%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Everblue are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Everblue Private Limited

Everblue Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Laxsun Envirotech Private Limited₹71.24 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-38.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Delite Brush Private Limited₹71.2 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••17.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Janta Batteries Private Limited₹71.16 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••40.0%••••Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Duranet Technologies Private Limited₹71.09 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••1578.0%••••Haryana, India
Iex Electrik Private Limited₹71.06 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••215.0%••••Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India
Everblue Private Limited this company₹70.56 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-58.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
General Nippon India Private Limited₹70.53 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••-56.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Multi Kilfire Private Limited₹70.12 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-47.0%••••Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Fluidtech Boilers Private Limited₹69.99 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-21.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Perseverance Industries India Private Limited₹69.96 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Avaneesh Infratech Private Limited₹69.73 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••-30.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Everblue by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Everblue Private Limited

Everblue Private Limited is audited by AMOD U JOSHI & COMPANY for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
AMOD U JOSHI & COMPANYLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Everblue Private Limited

Everblue has 3 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ravi Vyankatesh PatilDirector26 Jan 20188 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Carlos Diaz Burgueno PenalbaDirector24 Oct 20232 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Albizuri Oleaga CesarDirector19 Nov 201312 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Everblue Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Everblue Private Limited

Everblue Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Everblue Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Everblue.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Everblue Private Limited

Everblue Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2013: 3 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Carlos Diaz Burgueno Penalba ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Sep 2024.

AGM
Everblue Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 26 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Everblue Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Ceased
Carlos Diaz Burgueno Penalba ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Carlos Diaz Burgueno Penalba was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Gonzalez Alexander Arrola ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Ravi Vyankatesh Patil ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Ignacio Maria Rey Baltar Prado Rey Baltar ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Ravi Vyankatesh Patil was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Miguel Iturbe Ausin ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Jose Gandarias Torres ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Albizuri Oleaga Cesar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Nov 2013
Everblue Private Limited was registered on 19 Nov 2013 with Roc Pune & aged 12 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Everblue Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Everblue Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Everblue Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Everblue Private Limited

Everblue has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AADCE5357L1ZAMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Everblue Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Everblue Private Limited

Everblue is an active foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 19 November 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31904PN2013FTC149479.

Everblue reported revenue of ₹70.56 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 58% YoY).

Everblue has 3 current directors:

Everblue reported a net profit of ₹29.18 Lakh (net margin 41.4%) and EBITDA of ₹29.77 Lakh (EBITDA margin 42.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Everblue is -22% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 58%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Everblue is 27AADCE5357L1ZA, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Everblue is U31904PN2013FTC149479. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Everblue was incorporated on 19 November 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Everblue by revenue are Laxsun Envirotech Private Limited, Delite Brush Private Limited, Janta Batteries Private Limited, Duranet Technologies Private Limited, Iex Electrik Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).

Carlos Diaz Burgueno Penalba ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Sep 2024. Carlos Diaz Burgueno Penalba was appointed as Director on 24 Oct 2023. Gonzalez Alexander Arrola ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Everblue has 9 board changes on record in total.

Everblue can be reached through the website everblueco.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available