
About Everestims Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Everestims Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 13 April 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2017PLC102256. Its GSTIN is 29AAECE6095N1ZW (Karnataka). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544979.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21.64 Cr. It is led by directors including Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan (Managing Director) and Arun Prasath Ramadoss (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at No.759 Sree Gururaya Mansion South Wing 8th Main J.P.Nagar III Phase, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560078.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹65.12 Cr, a growth of 15.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.16 Cr (net margin 20.2%) and EBITDA of ₹22.59 Cr (EBITDA margin 34.7%). The net worth stands at ₹60.58 Cr (up 27.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹64.06 Cr (up 26.9% YoY).
The company has about 152 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: EverestIMS Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in October 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is I -Source Infosystems Private Limited with revenue of ₹58 Cr.
Everestims Technologies Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0043667). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website everestims.com.
Company details
CIN history
Everestims Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900KA2017PTC102256. The current CIN is U72900KA2017PLC102256, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72900KA2017PLC102256 | Current |
| U72900KA2017PTC102256 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Everestims Technologies
- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0043667
Contact details
Everestims Technologies Limited's registered office is in Bengaluru, Karnataka.
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo.759 Sree Gururaya Mansion South Wing 8th Main J.P.Nagar III Phase, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560078
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Everestims Technologies operates one associated brand: EverestIMS Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers digital transformation and infrastructure management solutions for enterprises. | everestims.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Everestims Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Everestims Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Everestims Technologies Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableEverestims Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹65.12 Cr (up 15.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 65.12 | 56.54 | 45.23 | 34.17 | 22.86 |
| Revenue growth | +15.2% | +25.0% | +32.4% | +49.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 22.59 | 21.44 | 17.30 | 8.99 | 6.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.7% | +37.9% | +38.3% | +26.3% | +28.9% |
| Profit before tax | 17.64 | 18.86 | 14.84 | 7.47 | 5.62 |
| Net profit | 13.16 | 13.15 | 10.64 | 5.50 | 4.32 |
| Net profit margin | +20.2% | +23.3% | +23.5% | +16.1% | +18.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.71 | 8.26 | 5.89 | 3.00 | 9.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 64.06 | 50.50 | 35.83 | 23.52 | 17.25 |
| Net worth | 60.58 | 47.41 | 32.19 | 21.38 | 15.83 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 7.65 | 4.28 | 4.51 | 6.67 | 9.46 |
| Net working capital | 41.96 | 26.90 | 22.91 | 14.56 | 14.04 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 9.20 | 2.63 | 5.35 | 3.66 | 1.24 |
| Cash from investing | (8.72) | (2.75) | (6.56) | (6.98) | (1.63) |
| Cash from financing | (0.02) | 0.04 | (0.28) | (0.01) | 0.36 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 64.68 | 55.93 | 44.95 | 33.01 | 22.18 |
| Revenue growth | +15.6% | +24.4% | +36.2% | +48.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 22.52 | 21.46 | 18.17 | 8.56 | 6.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.8% | +38.4% | +40.4% | +25.9% | +27.4% |
| Profit before tax | 17.52 | 18.66 | 15.73 | 7.04 | 5.04 |
| Net profit | 13.08 | 13.04 | 11.54 | 4.97 | 4.12 |
| Net profit margin | +20.2% | +23.3% | +25.7% | +15.1% | +18.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.68 | 8.18 | 6.39 | 2.72 | 9.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 63.83 | 50.36 | 35.85 | 22.65 | 16.94 |
| Net worth | 60.35 | 47.27 | 32.21 | 20.51 | 15.53 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 7.23 | 3.90 | 4.11 | 5.52 | 9.36 |
| Net working capital | 41.72 | 26.75 | 22.99 | 13.75 | 13.77 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 9.20 | 2.65 | 5.39 | 0.30 | 3.70 |
| Cash from investing | (8.76) | (2.75) | (6.56) | (4.14) | (1.82) |
| Cash from financing | (0.02) | 0.04 | (0.24) | 0.00 | 0.44 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.12 | 56.54 | 45.23 | 34.17 | 22.86 |
| Revenue growth | +15.2% | +25.0% | +32.4% | +49.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.79 | 1.24 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 42.53 | 35.10 | 27.93 | 25.18 | 16.25 |
| Employee cost | 22.04 | 23.38 | 18.77 | 16.35 | 12.47 |
| EBITDA | 22.59 | 21.44 | 17.30 | 8.99 | 6.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.7% | +37.9% | +38.3% | +26.3% | +28.9% |
| Depreciation | 5.70 | 3.78 | 2.57 | 1.80 | 1.01 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 17.64 | 18.86 | 14.84 | 7.47 | 5.62 |
| Tax | 4.50 | 4.78 | 4.05 | 1.96 | 1.30 |
| Net profit | 13.16 | 13.15 | 10.64 | 5.50 | 4.32 |
| Net profit margin | +20.2% | +23.3% | +23.5% | +16.1% | +18.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.71 | 8.26 | 5.89 | 3.00 | 9.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 17.04 | 17.04 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 0.46 |
| Reserves & surplus | 43.54 | 30.37 | 30.36 | 19.55 | 15.37 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 60.58 | 47.41 | 32.19 | 21.38 | 15.83 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 64.06 | 50.50 | 35.83 | 23.52 | 17.25 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 30.54 | 21.62 | 14.27 | 9.25 | 5.12 |
| Net block | 16.19 | 12.43 | 8.66 | 5.73 | 3.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.76 | 0.76 | 4.54 | 3.12 | 0.06 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 51.96 | 36.56 | 30.70 | 19.87 | 9.69 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.65 | 4.28 | 4.51 | 6.67 | 9.46 |
| Loans & advances | 6.05 | 1.66 | 1.65 | 1.16 | 0.64 |
| Total current assets | 65.66 | 42.50 | 36.86 | 27.70 | 19.79 |
| Total current liabilities | 23.70 | 15.60 | 13.95 | 13.14 | 5.75 |
| Net working capital | 41.96 | 26.90 | 22.91 | 14.56 | 14.04 |
| Total assets | 64.06 | 50.50 | 35.83 | 23.52 | 17.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.11 | 2.19 | 3.68 | 7.01 | 7.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.20 | 2.63 | 5.35 | 3.66 | 1.24 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (8.72) | (2.75) | (6.56) | (6.98) | (1.63) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.02) | 0.04 | (0.28) | (0.01) | 0.36 |
| Net change in cash | 0.46 | (0.08) | (1.49) | (3.33) | (0.04) |
| Closing cash | 7.65 | 4.28 | 4.51 | 6.67 | 9.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +15.2% | +25.0% | +32.4% | +49.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.4% | +23.9% | +92.4% | +36.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -6.5% | +27.1% | +98.7% | +32.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +0.1% | +23.6% | +93.5% | +27.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.0% | +35.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +36.0% | +48.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +20.2% | +24.9% | +23.9% | +16.1% | +18.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +30.9% | +43.8% | +51.0% | +36.6% | +34.0% |
| Return on net worth | +24.3% | +35.4% | +40.3% | +29.6% | +27.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.24 | 0.23 | 1.90 | 0.14 | 4.46 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.50 | 3.15 | 3.85 | 4.76 | 4.46 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.47 | 1.68 | 1.79 | 2.31 | 2.36 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.71 | 8.26 | 5.89 | 3.00 | 9.45 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 35.55 | 27.82 | 17.57 | 11.67 | 34.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.68 | 55.93 | 44.95 | 33.01 | 22.18 |
| Revenue growth | +15.6% | +24.4% | +36.2% | +48.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.74 | 1.02 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 42.16 | 34.47 | 26.78 | 24.45 | 16.10 |
| Employee cost | 22.04 | 23.23 | 18.77 | 16.35 | 12.47 |
| EBITDA | 22.52 | 21.46 | 18.17 | 8.56 | 6.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.8% | +38.4% | +40.4% | +25.9% | +27.4% |
| Depreciation | 5.70 | 3.78 | 2.58 | 1.80 | 1.06 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0.01 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 17.52 | 18.66 | 15.73 | 7.04 | 5.04 |
| Tax | 4.44 | 4.70 | 4.03 | 2.06 | 0.92 |
| Net profit | 13.08 | 13.04 | 11.54 | 4.97 | 4.12 |
| Net profit margin | +20.2% | +23.3% | +25.7% | +15.1% | +18.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.68 | 8.18 | 6.39 | 2.72 | 9.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 17.04 | 17.04 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 0.46 |
| Reserves & surplus | 43.31 | 30.23 | 30.38 | 18.68 | 15.07 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 60.35 | 47.27 | 32.21 | 20.51 | 15.53 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 63.83 | 50.36 | 35.85 | 22.65 | 16.94 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 30.54 | 21.62 | 14.27 | 9.25 | 5.12 |
| Net block | 16.19 | 12.43 | 8.67 | 5.74 | 3.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.77 | 0.77 | 4.55 | 3.13 | 0.07 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 51.86 | 36.55 | 30.74 | 19.79 | 9.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.23 | 3.90 | 4.11 | 5.52 | 9.36 |
| Loans & advances | 6.11 | 1.56 | 1.79 | 1.08 | 0.91 |
| Total current assets | 65.20 | 42.01 | 36.64 | 26.39 | 19.44 |
| Total current liabilities | 23.48 | 15.26 | 13.65 | 12.64 | 5.67 |
| Net working capital | 41.72 | 26.75 | 22.99 | 13.75 | 13.77 |
| Total assets | 63.83 | 50.36 | 35.85 | 22.65 | 16.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.72 | 1.79 | 5.52 | 9.36 | 7.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.20 | 2.65 | 5.39 | 0.30 | 3.70 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (8.76) | (2.75) | (6.56) | (4.14) | (1.82) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.02) | 0.04 | (0.24) | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Net change in cash | 0.42 | (0.07) | (1.41) | (3.84) | 2.32 |
| Closing cash | 7.23 | 3.90 | 4.11 | 5.52 | 9.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +15.6% | +24.4% | +36.2% | +48.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +4.9% | +18.1% | +112.3% | +40.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -6.1% | +18.6% | +123.4% | +39.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +0.3% | +13.0% | +132.2% | +20.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +25.1% | +36.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +38.1% | +52.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +20.2% | +25.0% | +26.0% | +15.1% | +18.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +30.7% | +43.4% | +54.6% | +35.6% | +31.3% |
| Return on net worth | +24.3% | +35.1% | +44.4% | +27.6% | +26.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.24 | 0.23 | 1.60 | 0.15 | 4.98 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.48 | 3.12 | 3.82 | 4.59 | 4.33 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.46 | 1.66 | 1.78 | 2.28 | 2.42 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.68 | 8.18 | 6.39 | 2.72 | 9.01 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 35.41 | 27.73 | 17.58 | 11.20 | 33.90 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Everestims Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Everestims Technologies Limited
Everestims Technologies has 12 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan | Managing Director | 13 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Arun Prasath Ramadoss | Whole-Time Director | 11 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ramesh Pratap Tiwari Also directs: Vedanshi Infotech Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 11 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ashish Garg Also directs: Professionals Interconnection (Indore) LLP, GDR & Partners LLP | Director | 06 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Srikanth Audina | Whole-Time Director | 06 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Deepak Gupta | Whole-Time Director | 06 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Everestims Technologies Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everestims Technologies Limitedthis company | ₹65.12 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹13.16 Cr | 20.2% | 15.2% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |
| I -Source Infosystems Private Limited | ₹58 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Echelon Biztech Private Limited | ₹57.96 Cr (FY 2024) | 2.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Aircall Telecom India Private Limited | ₹57.91 Cr (FY 2024) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| H1 Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹57.91 Cr (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Tristha Global Private Limited | ₹57.66 Cr (FY 2025) | 73.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Crisis24 Solutions Private Limited | ₹57.63 Cr (FY 2024) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Ocimum Systems Private Limited | ₹57.53 Cr (FY 2025) | 104.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Infopro Learning Private Limited | ₹57.52 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Livevox Solutions Private Limited | ₹57.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Pathfinder Business Analysis Private Limited | ₹57.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Everestims Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2021 | 100485815 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Everestims Technologies Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in October 2026.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | IPO | ₹48.46 Cr | Investors: Nine Alps Trust-Nine Alps Opportunity Fund, Vira Aif Trust- Vira Bharat Opportunities Fund, Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Touchstone Seller: 4 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Everestims Technologies Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Everestims Technologies Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Everestims Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECE6095N1ZW | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Everestims Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Everestims Technologies Limited has 24 board changes on record since 2017: 12 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Ashish Garg was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2024.
16 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Everestims Technologies is an active public limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 13 April 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2017PLC102256. Listed on BSE: 544979.
Everestims Technologies reported revenue of ₹65.12 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 15.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Everestims Technologies has 12 current directors:
- Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan - Managing Director
- Arun Prasath Ramadoss - Whole-Time Director
- Ramesh Pratap Tiwari - Whole-Time Director
- Srikanth Audina - Whole-Time Director
- Deepak Gupta - Whole-Time Director
- Nagaiah Ganesh Kumar - Whole-Time Director
- Deepak Kumar Shenbagarajan - Whole-Time Director
- Sudhakar Aruchamy - Whole-Time Director
- Ashish Garg - Director
- Sonal Kashyap - Director
- Yamini Chandra Roy Yandamuri - Director
- Payal Jain Prakashjain - Director
The latest financial statements of Everestims Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Everestims Technologies is 29AAECE6095N1ZW, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Everestims Technologies is U72900KA2017PLC102256. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Everestims Technologies is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 544979).
Everestims Technologies was incorporated on 13 April 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Everestims Technologies has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in October 2026.
The peers of Everestims Technologies by revenue are I -Source Infosystems Private Limited, Echelon Biztech Private Limited, Aircall Telecom India Private Limited, H1 Life Sciences Private Limited, Tristha Global Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Ashish Garg was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2024. Ashish Garg ceased to be Additional Director on 06 Dec 2024. Deepak Gupta was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 06 Dec 2024. Everestims Technologies has 24 board changes on record in total.

