
About Everllence India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Everllence India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Man Energy Solutions Se (Formerly Man Diesel & Turbo Se). It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 11 January 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH1989FTC050332. Its GSTIN is 27AAACM0320L1ZS (Maharashtra). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹41.17 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹41.11 Cr. It was formerly known as Man Diesel & Turbo India Limited and Man Energy Solutions India Private Limited. It is led by directors including Raveesh Mutaguppe Krishnamurthy (Managing Director) and Michael Pflueger.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 21 April 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 December 2024. The registered office is at E – 73 MIDC Waluj, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431136.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹678.54 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹108.19 Cr (net margin 15.9%) and EBITDA of ₹125.8 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 663 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: MAN Energy Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1 Cr on record. Court records list 17 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 7 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in April 2012. Its 9 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Systemair India Private Limited with revenue of ₹372.39 Cr. The company has 22 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2000 and 2023, listing 212 overdue payments to 79 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website man-es.com.
Company details
Name history
Everllence India has undergone 6 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Everllence India Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Everllence India Private Limited | Current |
| Man Diesel & Turbo India Limited | Previous |
| Man Energy Solutions India Private Limited | Previous |
| Man Diesel India Limited | Previous |
| Man Diesel & Turbo India Private Limited | Previous |
| Man B&W Diesel India Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Everllence India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74999MH1989FLC050332. The current CIN is U74999MH1989FTC050332, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74999MH1989FTC050332 | Current |
| U74999MH1989FLC050332 | Previous |
Contact details
Everllence India Private Limited's registered office is in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Its website is man-es.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressE – 73 MIDC Waluj, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431136
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Everllence India operates one associated brand: MAN Energy Solutions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Sustainable energy solutions are developed for marine and industrial sectors. | man-es.com |
Financials of Everllence India Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableEverllence India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹678.54 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 47% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹678.54 Cr | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹125.8 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹108.19 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 15.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Everllence India Private Limited
Everllence India has 6 current directors and 29 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raveesh Mutaguppe Krishnamurthy | Managing Director | 20 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Michael Pflueger | Director | 22 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Gaby Bahige Hanna | Director | 29 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Michael Franke | Director | 29 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Atul Sharadrao Kulkarni | Director | 20 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Martin Oetjen | Director | 17 Feb 2015 | 11 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Everllence India Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everllence India Private Limitedthis company | ₹678.54 Cr (FY 2023) | ₹108.19 Cr | 15.9% | 22.0% | 663 | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Systemair India Private Limited | ₹372.39 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Pressmatic Engineers India Private Limited | ₹370.23 Cr (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Kirloskar Ebara Pumps Limited | ₹368.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 19.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ratan Projects & Engineering Co. Private Limited | ₹367.89 Cr (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ajay Poly Ltd | ₹366.17 Cr (FY 2024) | 50.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| O/E/N India Limited | ₹352.9 Cr (FY 2025) | 20.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Flaktgroup India Private Limited | ₹352.6 Cr (FY 2025) | 63.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Hexatron Industries Limited | ₹350.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 104.0% | Ta Anjar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Vulkan Technologies Private Limited | ₹348.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Everllence India Private Limited is audited by SRBC & Co LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SRBC & Co LLP | FY 2023 | 324982E/E300003 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Everllence India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2002 | 80061612 | Icici Bank Ltd | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Everllence India Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in April 2012.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2012 | Acquisition | ₹39.34 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Modi Rubber Limited |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Everllence India Private Limited has 17 court cases on record: 10 filed by Everllence India, 7 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 13 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| District courts | 6 | 4 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 17)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Sundargarh, Odisha | Court case (EXN. CASE Comm. Court) | Filed against the company by M/S Suraj Products Limited | Pending |
| District court, Sundargarh, Odisha | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against M/S Suraj Products Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited and 1 other | Pending |
| District court, Sundargarh, Odisha | Court case (I.A Comm. Court) | Filed by the company against M/S Suraj Products Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Sundargarh, Odisha | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by M/S Suraj Products Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Everllence India Private Limited has 22 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2000 and 2023, listing 212 overdue payments to 79 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 79)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Veevee Controls Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Everllence India Private Limited has a workforce of 663 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 22, 2024, across 3 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Everllence India has 5 GST registrations: 3 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACM0320L1ZS | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAACM0320L1ZY | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACM0320L2ZN | Karnataka | Active | 21 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Everllence India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Everllence India Private Limited has 32 board changes on record since 2007: 6 appointments and 26 cessations. The latest: Atul Sharadrao Kulkarni ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Jun 2022.
25 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Everllence India is an active foreign private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 11 January 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH1989FTC050332.
Everllence India has 6 current directors:
- Raveesh Mutaguppe Krishnamurthy - Managing Director
- Michael Pflueger - Director
- Gaby Bahige Hanna - Director
- Michael Franke - Director
- Atul Sharadrao Kulkarni - Director
- Martin Oetjen - Director
The latest financial statements of Everllence India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 December 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 21 April 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Everllence India is 27AAACM0320L1ZS, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AAACM0320L1ZY (Gujarat), 29AAACM0320L2ZN (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Everllence India is U74999MH1989FTC050332. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Everllence India has 17 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Everllence India was incorporated on 11 January 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Everllence India has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in April 2012.
The peers of Everllence India by revenue are Systemair India Private Limited, Pressmatic Engineers India Private Limited, Kirloskar Ebara Pumps Limited, Ratan Projects & Engineering Co. Private Limited, Ajay Poly Ltd and 4 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Atul Sharadrao Kulkarni ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Jun 2022. Raveesh Mutaguppe Krishnamurthy ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Jun 2022. Atul Sharadrao Kulkarni was appointed as Director on 20 Dec 2021. Everllence India has 32 board changes on record in total.
Everllence India has 22 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2000 and 2023, listing 212 overdue payments to 79 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 27 Nov 2023.
Everllence India can be reached through the website man-es.com. Its registered office is in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

