- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0106588

About Eversana India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Eversana India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Adjility Consulting Llc. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 February 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72200PN2009FTC142299. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCA5575C1ZP (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹13 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12.5 Lakh. It was formerly known as Adjility Information Technology Private Limited. It is led by directors Ashish Shyamsunder Agrawal and Sohel Shameem.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ap81 7th Floor Wing B Koregaon Park Annexe Mundhwa Pune – 411036, Maharashtra, India – 411036.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹247.57 Cr, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.15 Cr (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹39.1 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over three years and 61% over five years.
The company has about 750 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Eversana. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹11.5 Lakh; the latest was in September 2009. Its 9 peer companies in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Calsoft Private Limited with revenue of ₹252.83 Cr.
Eversana India Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0106588). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website eversana.com.
Company details
Name history
Eversana India has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Adjility Information Technology Private Limited, and Eversana India Private Limited. The current legal name is Eversana India Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Eversana India Private Limited | Current |
| Adjility Information Technology Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Eversana India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72200MH2009FTC190160. The current CIN is U72200PN2009FTC142299, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200PN2009FTC142299 | Current |
| U72200MH2009FTC190160 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Eversana India
Contact details
Eversana India Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is eversana.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressAp81 7th Floor Wing B Koregaon Park Annexe Mundhwa Pune – 411036, Maharashtra, India – 411036
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Eversana India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Eversana India operates one associated brand: Eversana. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Drug pricing, access, reimbursement, and regulatory consulting services are provided. | eversana.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Eversana India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Eversana India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Eversana India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableEversana India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹247.57 Cr (up 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 61% over five years, including 29% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹39.1 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.15 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 10.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Eversana India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Eversana India Private Limited
Eversana India has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Shyamsunder Agrawal Also directs: Eversana Advisory Private Limited | Director | 13 Nov 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sohel Shameem Also directs: Infrasynergy Partners LLP, Eversana Advisory Private Limited | Director | 06 Feb 2009 | 17 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Eversana India Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calsoft Private Limited | ₹252.83 Cr (FY 2025) | -8.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| RMS Risk Management Solutions India Private Limited | ₹252.68 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Born Commerce Private Limited | ₹251.87 Cr (FY 2022) | 26.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Ithaca Informatics Private Limited | ₹250.7 Cr (FY 2017) | -3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Synopsys (India) Eda Software Private Limited | ₹248.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Eversana India Private Limitedthis company | ₹247.57 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹26.15 Cr | 10.6% | 29.0% | 750 | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Parexel International India Safety Services Private Limited | ₹247.43 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Roofoods Private Limited | ₹247.21 Cr (FY 2025) | 49.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Atmecs Technologies Private Limited | ₹247.15 Cr (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Qa Infotech Software Services Private Limited | ₹245.14 Cr (FY 2022) | 14.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Eversana India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Eversana India Private Limited is audited by S. S. Dhamne & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S. S. Dhamne & Co. | FY 2023 | 116232W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Eversana India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Eversana India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deals & funding
Eversana India Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹11.5 Lakh; the latest was in September 2009.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2009 | Funding round | ₹11.5 Lakh | Investors: Adjility Consulting Llc |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Eversana India Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Eversana India. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Civil M.A.) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Eversana India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Eversana India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Eversana India Private Limited has a workforce of 750 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 31, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Eversana India has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAHCA5575C1ZP | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAHCA5575C1ZL | Karnataka | Active | 22 Dec 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Eversana India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Eversana India Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Alan Crowther ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2024.
News
Frequently asked questions
Eversana India is an active foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 February 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200PN2009FTC142299.
Eversana India has 2 current directors:
- Ashish Shyamsunder Agrawal - Director
- Sohel Shameem - Director
The latest financial statements of Eversana India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Eversana India is 27AAHCA5575C1ZP, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAHCA5575C1ZL (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Eversana India is U72200PN2009FTC142299. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Eversana India has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Eversana India was incorporated on 06 February 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Eversana India has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹11.5 Lakh; the latest was in September 2009.
The peers of Eversana India by revenue are Calsoft Private Limited, RMS Risk Management Solutions India Private Limited, Born Commerce Private Limited, Ithaca Informatics Private Limited, Synopsys (India) Eda Software Private Limited and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Alan Crowther ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2024. Ashish Shyamsunder Agrawal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Ashish Shyamsunder Agrawal was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2018. Eversana India has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Eversana India is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0106588).

