
Evflash Private Limited
About Evflash Private Limited
Data last updated:
Evflash Private Limited is a private limited company based in Durgapur, West Bengal, India. It operates in the electric power generation segment of the energy sector. It was incorporated on 06 March 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U40106WB2021PTC243641.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Nandan Singh Kumar and Pratima Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Rc – 101M Urbashi Complex Near Deer Park City Centre, Durgapur, West Bengal, India – 713216.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹54,610, a growth of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15,502 (net margin 28.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20,950 (EBITDA margin 38.4%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressRc – 101M Urbashi Complex Near Deer Park City Centre, Durgapur, West Bengal, India – 713216
- IndustryEnergy, Electric Power Generation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Evflash Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Evflash Private Limited reported revenue of ₹54,610 (up 6% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Evflash Private Limited
Revenue rose 6% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Evflash Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20,950 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15,502 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Evflash Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 38.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 28.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Evflash are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Evflash Private Limited
Evflash Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shree Gungara Balaji Buildcon (I) Private Limited | ₹59,165 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Amravati, Maharashtra, India | |
| Sharp Integrated Food Park Limited | ₹58,160 (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Charnet Private Limited | ₹57,933 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -89.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| King Propex Ventures Limited | ₹57,604 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dhishan Bulwark Private Limited | ₹55,000 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Evflash Private Limited this company | ₹54,610 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Durgapur, West Bengal, India |
| Bimaldeep Infra-Structure Private Limited | ₹53,514 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Rimjhim Construction Private Limited | ₹52,110 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Raghunathpur, West Bengal, India |
| Shiv Shakti Infratech Private Limited | ₹50,632 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Sakti, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Abc Infracon Private Limited | ₹50,000 (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -97.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| G M P Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹50,000 (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -92.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Evflash by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Evflash Private Limited
Evflash has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nandan Singh Kumar Also directs: Jai Mata Di Merchants Pvt Ltd, Omorfos Gardenia LLP, Snowhill Distributor Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 06 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pratima Devi Also directs: Jai Mata Di Merchants Pvt Ltd | Director | 06 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Evflash Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Evflash Private Limited
Evflash Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Evflash Private Limited
Evflash Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Evflash Private Limited
Evflash Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Nandan Singh Kumar was appointed as Director on 06 Mar 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Evflash Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Evflash Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Evflash Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Evflash Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Evflash Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Evflash Private Limited
Evflash is an active private limited company based in Durgapur, West Bengal, India. The company works in electric power generation, within the energy industry. It was incorporated on 06 March 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U40106WB2021PTC243641.
Evflash reported revenue of ₹54,610 for FY 2025 (up 6% YoY).
Evflash has 2 current directors:
- Nandan Singh Kumar - Director
- Pratima Devi - Director
Evflash reported a net profit of ₹15,502 (net margin 28.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20,950 (EBITDA margin 38.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Evflash is U40106WB2021PTC243641. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Evflash was incorporated on 06 March 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Evflash by revenue are Shree Gungara Balaji Buildcon (I) Private Limited, Sharp Integrated Food Park Limited, Charnet Private Limited, King Propex Ventures Limited, Dhishan Bulwark Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services).
Nandan Singh Kumar was appointed as Director on 06 Mar 2021. Pratima Devi was appointed as Director on 06 Mar 2021.
The registered office of Evflash is at Rc – 101M Urbashi Complex Near Deer Park City Centre, Durgapur, West Bengal, India – 713216.
Evflash has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh.
Evflash operates in the energy industry, in the electric power generation segment.