
About Expaanza Access Limited
Data last updated:
Expaanza Access Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the business and IT consulting segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 20 August 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74140MH2008PLC185961. Its GSTIN is 27AACCE0356J1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹91 Lakh. It was formerly known as Expanza Access Limited. It is led by directors including Dinesh Maheshwari and Mahesh Maheshwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.67 Lakh, a decline of 75% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹9.9 Lakh (net margin -78.1%) and EBITDA of -₹7.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin -55.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 62% over three years and 48% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nimbark.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1006 Windfall Sahar Plaza, Andheri Kurla Road Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Business & IT Consulting
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Expaanza Access Limited
The main business activity of Expaanza Access is professional, scientific and technical activities. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 74 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Expaanza Access Limited FY 2025 filings available
Expaanza Access Limited reported revenue of ₹12.67 Lakh (down 75% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Expaanza Access Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48% over five years, including a 75% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 185% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Expaanza Access Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹7.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹9.9 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Expaanza Access Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -55.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -78.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Expaanza Access are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Expaanza Access Limited
Expaanza Access Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ample Consultants Private Limited | ₹12.7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Modern Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹12.7 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Simar Holidays India Private Limited | ₹12.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -78.0% | •••• | Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India |
| Sva Financial Consultants Private Limited | ₹12.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Samana, Punjab, India |
| Sparrow Ice Private Limited | ₹12.67 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Expaanza Access Limited this company | ₹12.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Dang Management Services Private Limited | ₹12.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Qsource International Private Limited | ₹12.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Pointblank Business Consulting Private Limited | ₹12.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Imaster India Private Limited | ₹12.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 271.0% | •••• | Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Steward Healthcare (India) Private Limited | ₹12.65 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Gharaunda, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Expaanza Access by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Expaanza Access Limited
Expaanza Access Limited is audited by GOPAL MANTRI & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOPAL MANTRI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Expaanza Access Limited
Expaanza Access has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Maheshwari Also directs: Nimbark Fashions Limited, Kaamdhenu Yarn Private Limited, Bizmart Ventures Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 20 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mahesh Maheshwari Also directs: Nimbark Fashions Limited, Kaamdhenu Yarn Private Limited, Sheshjee Marketing Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 20 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Manish Bang Also directs: Nimbark Fashions Limited, Kaamdhenu Yarn Private Limited, Bizmart Ventures Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 20 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Shrikant Bang Also directs: Nimbark Fashions Limited, Status Capitals Private Limited | Director | 20 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Expaanza Access Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Expaanza Access Limited
Expaanza Access Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Expaanza Access Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Expaanza Access.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Expaanza Access Limited
Expaanza Access Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2008: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sunil Dhawan ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Mar 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Expaanza Access Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Expaanza Access Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Expaanza Access Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Expaanza Access Limited
Expaanza Access has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCE0356J1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Expaanza Access Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Expaanza Access Limited
Expaanza Access is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in business and IT consulting, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 20 August 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140MH2008PLC185961.
Expaanza Access reported revenue of ₹12.67 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 75% YoY).
Expaanza Access has 4 current directors:
- Dinesh Maheshwari - Director
- Mahesh Maheshwari - Director
- Manish Bang - Director
- Shrikant Bang - Director
Expaanza Access reported a net loss of ₹9.9 Lakh (net margin -78.1%) and EBITDA of -₹7.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin -55.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Expaanza Access is -62% over three years and -48% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 75%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Expaanza Access is 27AACCE0356J1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Expaanza Access is U74140MH2008PLC185961. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Expaanza Access was incorporated on 20 August 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Expaanza Access by revenue are Ample Consultants Private Limited, Modern Energy Solutions Private Limited, Simar Holidays India Private Limited, Sva Financial Consultants Private Limited, Sparrow Ice Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services).
Sunil Dhawan ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Mar 2022. Dinesh Maheshwari ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Apr 2009. Dinesh Maheshwari was appointed as Director on 20 Aug 2008. Expaanza Access has 6 board changes on record in total.
Expaanza Access can be reached through the website nimbark.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.