
About Eyantra Ventures Limited
Data last updated:
Eyantra Ventures Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the watches and jewelry manufacturing segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 22 December 1984 and has been in existence for over 42 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L72100TG1984PLC167149. Its GSTIN is 36AAACP2025M1ZI (Telangana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 512099.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.01 Cr. It was formerly known as Punit Commercials Ltd. It is led by directors including Vinita Raj Narayanam (Managing Director) and Peush Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹94.22 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4.61 Cr (net margin -4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.4%). The net worth stands at ₹28.35 Cr (up 1.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹46.05 Cr (up 58.4% YoY).
The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: PUNIT Commercials. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.31 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1 Cr on record. The company has 5 deals on record (5 market trades); the latest was in December 2023.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website punitcommercials.com.
Company details
CIN history
Eyantra Ventures has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L72100TG1984PLC167149, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72100TG1984PLC167149 | Current |
| L51900MH1984PLC034880 | Previous |
| L72100MH1984PLC034880 | Previous |
Contact details
Eyantra Ventures Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is punitcommercials.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address301 3rd Floor Csr Estate Plot No. 8 Sector – 1, HUDA Techno Enclave Madhapur Main Road, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Watches & Jewelry Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Eyantra Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Eyantra Ventures operates one associated brand: PUNIT Commercials. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer, importer and exporter of diamond | punitcommercials.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Eyantra Ventures is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Eyantra Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Eyantra Ventures Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableEyantra Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹94.22 Cr (up 188.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 94.22 | 32.70 | 16.76 |
| Revenue growth | +188.1% | +95.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.41 | 1.61 | 1.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.4% | +4.9% | +9.0% |
| Profit before tax | (4.49) | 1.32 | 1.52 |
| Net profit | (4.61) | 0.75 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | -4.9% | +2.3% | +6.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (22.98) | 3.74 | 5.85 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 46.05 | 29.08 | 12.44 |
| Net worth | 28.35 | 27.95 | 12.28 |
| Total debt | 16.46 | 0.86 | 0.05 |
| Cash & bank | 1.68 | 12.16 | 4.86 |
| Net working capital | 15.77 | 18.86 | 8.91 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | (11.57) | (1.05) | (0.56) |
| Cash from investing | 6.08 | 1.79 | (3.63) |
| Cash from financing | 6.73 | 14.81 | 5.45 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.17 | 25.29 | 26.42 | 22.95 | 19.56 | 7.80 | 11.31 | 7.64 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.0% | +224.2% | +133.6% | +200.4% | +229.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | (2.34) | 8.10 | (2.34) | (3.23) | (2.12) | (0.39) | 0.45 | 0.64 |
| EBITDA margin | -12.2% | +32.0% | -8.9% | -14.1% | -10.8% | -5.0% | +4.0% | +8.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (3.58) | 6.89 | (3.66) | (4.44) | (3.30) | (0.51) | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Tax | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.03 | (0.01) | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | (3.76) | 6.78 | (3.69) | (4.43) | (3.44) | (0.52) | 0.10 | 0.34 |
| EPS (₹) | (9.44) | 33.78 | (10.12) | (12.00) | (8.60) | (2.78) | 0.59 | 1.88 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 67.50 | 27.59 | 14.06 | 4.97 | 1.58 | 7.67 | 6.97 |
| Revenue growth | +144.7% | +96.2% | +182.9% | +214.6% | -79.4% | +10.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.45 | 2.08 | 1.05 | 0.68 | 0.01 | 0.30 | (0.01) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | +7.5% | +7.5% | +13.7% | +0.6% | +3.9% | -0.1% |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 2.23 | 1.06 | 0.68 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 0.26 | 1.66 | 0.76 | 0.53 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.03 |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +6.0% | +5.4% | +10.7% | +1.3% | +4.0% | +0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.98 | 8.29 | 4.09 | 3.64 | 1.76 | 12.09 | 1.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 29.56 | 28.64 | 11.97 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
| Net worth | 28.81 | 28.53 | 11.95 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
| Total debt | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1.03 | 12.15 | 3.93 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.30 |
| Net working capital | 10.56 | 17.96 | 7.74 | 1.59 | 1.06 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (3.65) | (0.35) | (1.47) | (0.02) | 0.18 | 0.04 | (0.47) |
| Cash from investing | 4.00 | (14.64) | (3.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Cash from financing | 0.33 | 14.93 | 4.91 | 0.01 | (0.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.62 | 13.46 | 21.63 | 18.20 | 14.22 | 6.47 | 9.81 | 6.36 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.9% | +108.0% | +120.5% | +186.2% | +187.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 17.49 | 13.18 | 21.55 | 18.15 | 14.17 | 6.43 | 9.22 | 5.76 |
| EBITDA | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | +2.1% | +0.4% | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +6.0% | +9.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.66 | 0.66 |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.30 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.17 | 25.29 | 26.42 | 22.95 | 19.56 | 7.80 | 11.31 | 7.64 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.0% | +224.2% | +133.6% | +200.4% | +229.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | (2.34) | 8.10 | (2.34) | (3.23) | (2.12) | (0.39) | 0.45 | 0.64 |
| EBITDA margin | -12.2% | +32.0% | -8.9% | -14.1% | -10.8% | -5.0% | +4.0% | +8.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (3.58) | 6.89 | (3.66) | (4.44) | (3.30) | (0.51) | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Tax | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.03 | (0.01) | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | (3.76) | 6.78 | (3.69) | (4.43) | (3.44) | (0.52) | 0.10 | 0.34 |
| EPS (₹) | (9.44) | 33.78 | (10.12) | (12.00) | (8.60) | (2.78) | 0.59 | 1.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 94.22 | 32.70 | 16.76 |
| Revenue growth | +188.1% | +95.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.47 | 0.19 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 93.81 | 31.09 | 15.26 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 9.61 | 3.40 |
| EBITDA | 0.41 | 1.61 | 1.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.4% | +4.9% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 4.02 | 0.38 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 1.35 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (4.49) | 1.32 | 1.52 |
| Tax | 0.26 | 0.57 | 0.44 |
| Net profit | (4.61) | 0.75 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | -4.9% | +2.3% | +6.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (22.98) | 3.74 | 5.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 2.01 | 2.01 | 1.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 26.34 | 25.94 | 10.46 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 28.35 | 27.95 | 12.28 |
| Minority interest | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 5.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.40 | 0.86 | 0.05 |
| Total debt | 16.46 | 0.86 | 0.05 |
| Total liabilities | 46.05 | 29.08 | 12.44 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 30.05 | 4.89 | 3.86 |
| Net block | 22.03 | 4.18 | 3.53 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 5.91 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 1.64 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Sundry debtors | 27.98 | 5.90 | 4.44 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.68 | 12.16 | 4.86 |
| Loans & advances | 3.46 | 2.72 | 1.08 |
| Total current assets | 34.76 | 20.96 | 10.50 |
| Total current liabilities | 18.99 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| Net working capital | 15.77 | 18.86 | 8.91 |
| Total assets | 46.05 | 29.08 | 12.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.36 | 1.28 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.57) | (1.05) | (0.56) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 6.08 | 1.79 | (3.63) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6.73 | 14.81 | 5.45 |
| Net change in cash | 1.25 | 15.54 | 1.26 |
| Closing cash | 1.68 | 12.16 | 4.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +188.1% | +95.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -74.5% | +7.3% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -13.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -714.7% | -30.6% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | -5.0% | +2.3% | +6.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.8% | +12.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +3.7% | +8.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -37.40 | 8.13 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 7.47 | 4.34 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 218.00 | 139.67 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.32 | 3.77 |
| EPS (₹) | (22.98) | 3.74 | 5.85 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 139.23 | 67.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.62 | 13.46 | 21.63 | 18.20 | 14.22 | 6.47 | 9.81 | 6.36 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.9% | +108.0% | +120.5% | +186.2% | +187.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 17.49 | 13.18 | 21.55 | 18.15 | 14.17 | 6.43 | 9.22 | 5.76 |
| EBITDA | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | +2.1% | +0.4% | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +6.0% | +9.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.66 | 0.66 |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 67.50 | 27.59 | 14.06 | 4.97 | 1.58 | 7.67 | 6.97 |
| Revenue growth | +144.7% | +96.2% | +182.9% | +214.6% | -79.4% | +10.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 67.05 | 25.51 | 13.01 | 4.29 | 1.57 | 7.37 | 6.98 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 5.01 | 1.64 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 0.45 | 2.08 | 1.05 | 0.68 | 0.01 | 0.30 | (0.01) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | +7.5% | +7.5% | +13.7% | +0.6% | +3.9% | -0.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 2.23 | 1.06 | 0.68 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| Tax | 0.17 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.26 | 1.66 | 0.76 | 0.53 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.03 |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +6.0% | +5.4% | +10.7% | +1.3% | +4.0% | +0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.98 | 8.29 | 4.09 | 3.64 | 1.76 | 12.09 | 1.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.01 | 2.01 | 1.82 | 1.44 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 26.80 | 26.52 | 10.13 | 0.66 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 28.81 | 28.53 | 11.95 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 29.56 | 28.64 | 11.97 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.35 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 15.24 | 10.50 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 1.33 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 1.61 | 1.02 | 1.08 | 0.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 13.31 | 4.69 | 3.96 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.74 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.03 | 12.15 | 3.93 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.30 |
| Loans & advances | 4.14 | 2.84 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Total current assets | 19.81 | 19.86 | 8.62 | 2.34 | 1.07 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.25 | 1.90 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 10.56 | 17.96 | 7.74 | 1.59 | 1.06 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
| Total assets | 29.56 | 28.64 | 11.97 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.72 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3.65) | (0.35) | (1.47) | (0.02) | 0.18 | 0.04 | (0.47) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4.00 | (14.64) | (3.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.33 | 14.93 | 4.91 | 0.01 | (0.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.68 | (0.06) | 0.39 | (0.01) | (0.32) | 0.05 | (0.42) |
| Closing cash | 1.03 | 12.15 | 3.93 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +144.7% | +96.2% | +182.9% | +214.6% | -79.4% | +10.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -78.4% | +98.1% | +54.4% | +6700.0% | -96.7% | +3100.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -80.7% | +110.4% | +55.9% | +3300.0% | -93.6% | +675.0% | +100.0% |
| Net income growth | -84.3% | +118.4% | +43.4% | +2550.0% | -93.6% | +933.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +138.6% | +159.4% | +22.4% | -10.7% | -34.3% | -25.3% | -5.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -12.9% | +492.5% | +51.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.4% | +6.0% | +5.4% | +10.7% | +1.3% | +4.0% | +0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +11.0% | +14.8% | +36.5% | +2.6% | +20.9% | +2.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +8.2% | +10.5% | +28.3% | +2.6% | +20.9% | +1.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 5.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 324.59 | 937.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 183.93 | 16.25 | 3.78 | 1.50 | 12.27 | 39.83 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.38 | 7.01 | 198.80 | 35.11 | 18.48 | 15.66 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.98 | 8.29 | 4.09 | 3.64 | 1.76 | 12.09 | 1.02 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 142.16 | 65.65 | 14.55 | 65.45 | 63.69 | 51.59 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Eyantra Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Eyantra Ventures Limited
Eyantra Ventures Limited currently reports 4 directors and 1 key managerial person. 13 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peush Jain | Director | 27 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ravi Kumar Kasetty | Director | 14 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vinita Raj Narayanam Also directs: Ran Ventures Private Limited | Managing Director | 04 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Koteswara Rao Meduri Also directs: Mozato Commerce Private Limited | Cfo | 07 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rahul Rasa | Director | 20 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor
Eyantra Ventures Limited is audited by PRSV & Co. LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PRSV & Co. LLP | FY 2023 | S200016 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 62.30%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 37.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.30% | 62.30% | 62.30% | 62.30% |
| Public | 37.70% | 37.70% | 37.70% | 37.70% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | 101358674 | Others | ₹30.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 101246911 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Aug 2010 | 10240026 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Eyantra Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Eyantra Ventures Limited has 5 deals on record (5 market trades); the latest was in December 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹59.1 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹32.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Oct 2020 | Market trade | ₹2.3 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Oct 2018 | Market trade | ₹7.4 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2018 | Market trade | ₹6.9 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Eyantra Ventures Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Eyantra Ventures Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Eyantra Ventures has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAACP2025M1ZI | Telangana | Active | 17 Nov 2022 |
| 27AAACP2025M1ZH | Maharashtra | Active | 28 Jun 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Eyantra Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Eyantra Ventures Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2014: 5 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Rahul Rasa was appointed as Director on 20 Jan 2026.
13 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Eyantra Ventures is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in watches and jewelry manufacturing, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 22 December 1984 (42+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72100TG1984PLC167149. Listed on BSE: 512099.
Eyantra Ventures reported revenue of ₹94.22 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 188.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Eyantra Ventures has 5 current directors and KMP:
- Vinita Raj Narayanam - Managing Director
- Peush Jain - Director
- Ravi Kumar Kasetty - Director
- Rahul Rasa - Director
- Koteswara Rao Meduri - Cfo
The latest financial statements of Eyantra Ventures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Eyantra Ventures is 36AAACP2025M1ZI, registered in Telangana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACP2025M1ZH (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Eyantra Ventures is L72100TG1984PLC167149. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Eyantra Ventures is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 512099).
Eyantra Ventures was incorporated on 22 December 1984, making it 42+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Eyantra Ventures has 5 deals on record (5 market trades); the latest was in December 2023.
Rahul Rasa was appointed as Director on 20 Jan 2026. Ravi Kumar Kasetty was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2023. Manoj Kumar Yadav ceased to be Additional Director on 09 Mar 2023. Eyantra Ventures has 15 board changes on record in total.

