
About Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 15 March 2002 and has been in existence for over 24 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U74920AP2002PTC038654. Its GSTIN is 37AACCP4479P2ZL (Andhra Pradesh). The company holds 7 GST registrations, of which 5 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.48 Cr. It was formerly known as People'S Security Services Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sekhar Chennupati and Venkateswara Rao Chalapati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 60 – 1 – 7/1 Near Siddhartha Arts College, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India – 520010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹52.78 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.56 Cr (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹3 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 5% over five years.
The company has about 242 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: eZONE. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹21.32 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹14.14 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ezonesecurity.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address60 – 1 – 7/1 Near Siddhartha Arts College, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India – 520010
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
The main business activity of Ezone Security Solutions (India) is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹52.78 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.56 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ezone Security Solutions (India) are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logic Fruit Technologies Private Limited | ₹53.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tech7 Automation Systems (India) Private Limited | ₹52.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Angamaly, Kerala, India |
| Mudrakshi Hytech India Private Limited | ₹52.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Electronic Equipment Company Private Limited | ₹52.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Collaboration and Communication Technologies Private Limited | ₹52.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited this company | ₹52.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Atlanta Systems Private Limited | ₹52.63 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rnse-Tronics Private Limited | ₹52.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -74.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Simplex Syscon Private Limited | ₹52.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Starlink Solutions India Private Limited | ₹52.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Datasol (Bangalore) Limited | ₹52.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ezone Security Solutions (India) by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited is audited by SURESH AND BABU for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURESH AND BABU | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) has 4 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekhar Chennupati Also directs: Today's Healthcare Solutions LLP, Connected Care India Private Limited, Vigocare Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 30 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Venkateswara Rao Chalapati Also directs: Seeq Electronic Systems Private Limited | Director | 30 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Chenna Kesava Srinivasa Rao Mandava | Director | 30 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Ravi Kumar Chennupati Also directs: Today's Healthcare Solutions LLP | Director | 30 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹13.14 Cr | Open |
| 09 Feb 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹18.17 Lakh | Open |
| 23 Oct 2007 | State Bank of India | ₹8 Cr | Open |
| 20 Jul 2022 | Others | ₹2.14 Cr | Satisfied |
| 04 Aug 2014 | Others | ₹12 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Ezone Security Solutions (India), 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Court case (AS) | Filed by the company against Saurya Urja Projects & Systems Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Rangareddy, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Crown Solar Power Fencing Systems | Disposed |
| District court, Rangareddy, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Crown Solar Power Fencing Systems | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) operates one associated brand: eZONE. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Security systems, fire safety, and building management services in India. | ezonesecurity.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited has a workforce of 242 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2002: 8 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Shashanka Kancharla ceased to be Director on 21 Jun 2022.
12 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) has 7 GST registrations: 5 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AACCP4479P2ZL | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AACCP4479P1ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AACCP4479P1ZJ | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AACCP4479P1ZU | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ezone Security Solutions (India) Private Limited
Ezone Security Solutions (India) is an active private limited company based in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 15 March 2002 (24+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74920AP2002PTC038654.
Ezone Security Solutions (India) reported revenue of ₹52.78 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Ezone Security Solutions (India) has 4 current directors:
- Sekhar Chennupati - Director
- Venkateswara Rao Chalapati - Director
- Chenna Kesava Srinivasa Rao Mandava - Director
- Ravi Kumar Chennupati - Director
Ezone Security Solutions (India) reported a net profit of ₹1.56 Cr (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹3 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ezone Security Solutions (India) is 19% over three years and 5% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ezone Security Solutions (India) is 37AACCP4479P2ZL, registered in Andhra Pradesh. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AACCP4479P1ZN (Maharashtra), 29AACCP4479P1ZJ (Karnataka), 33AACCP4479P1ZU (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ezone Security Solutions (India) is U74920AP2002PTC038654. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ezone Security Solutions (India) has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Ezone Security Solutions (India) was incorporated on 15 March 2002, making it 24+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Ezone Security Solutions (India) by revenue are Logic Fruit Technologies Private Limited, Tech7 Automation Systems (India) Private Limited, Mudrakshi Hytech India Private Limited, Electronic Equipment Company Private Limited, Collaboration and Communication Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing).
Shashanka Kancharla ceased to be Director on 21 Jun 2022. Jagan Mohan Rao Chennupati ceased to be Director on 05 Aug 2019. Swaruparani Chennupati ceased to be Director on 05 Aug 2019. Ezone Security Solutions (India) has 12 board changes on record in total.