
Fabasian Industries Private Limited
About Fabasian Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Fabasian Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the repair services segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 20 July 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U52609DL2018PTC336817. Its GSTIN is 07AADCF4550E1ZX (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kishore Kumar and Harish Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S – 28 School Block D Shakarpur Extn. Near By Baba Balak Nath Mandir, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹41.92 Lakh, a growth of 87% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49,779 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹87,692 (EBITDA margin 2.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 100% over three years and 65% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Fabasian.
Fabasian Industries Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-02-0039260).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Fabasian Industries
- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-02-0039260
Contact details
Fabasian Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressS – 28 School Block D Shakarpur Extn. Near By Baba Balak Nath Mandir, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryElectrnoics, Repair Services
To see the full contact details of Fabasian Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Fabasian Industries operates one associated brand: Fabasian. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| fabasian.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Fabasian Industries is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Fabasian Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Fabasian Industries Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableFabasian Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹41.92 Lakh (up 87% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over five years, including 87% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 45% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹87,692 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹49,779 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Fabasian Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Fabasian Industries Private Limited
Fabasian Industries has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishore Kumar | Director | 20 Jul 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Harish Kumar | Director | 20 Jul 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Fabasian Industries Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vengloom Emporium India Private Limited | ₹41.95 Lakh (FY 2024) | -24.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Deveshwar Realty Private Limited | ₹41.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | -31.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Manpreet Air Conditioning Private Limited | ₹41.94 Lakh (FY 2016) | 31.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Marina Vanijya Private Limited | ₹41.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | 16.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| Boys & Machines Auto Solutions Private Limited | ₹41.93 Lakh (FY 2023) | 64.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Fabasian Industries Private Limitedthis company | ₹41.92 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹49,779 | 1.2% | 87.0% | Delhi, India | |
| Vendo Systems Private Limited | ₹41.92 Lakh (FY 2024) | 80.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ajmera Industries Pvt Ltd | ₹41.91 Lakh (FY 2025) | -24.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Puthuveetil Ventures Private Limited | ₹41.9 Lakh (FY 2020) | 129.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India | |||
| Bitace Technologies Private Limited | ₹41.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | 55.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Jetaa Vintrade Private Limited | ₹41.89 Lakh (FY 2018) | 3634.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Fabasian Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Fabasian Industries Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Fabasian Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Fabasian Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AADCF4550E1ZX | Delhi | Active | 01 Aug 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Fabasian Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Fabasian Industries Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Harish Kumar was appointed as Director on 20 Jul 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Fabasian Industries is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in repair services, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 20 July 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52609DL2018PTC336817.
Fabasian Industries has 2 current directors:
- Kishore Kumar - Director
- Harish Kumar - Director
The latest financial statements of Fabasian Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Fabasian Industries is 07AADCF4550E1ZX, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Fabasian Industries is U52609DL2018PTC336817. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Fabasian Industries was incorporated on 20 July 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Fabasian Industries by revenue are Vengloom Emporium India Private Limited, Deveshwar Realty Private Limited, Manpreet Air Conditioning Private Limited, Marina Vanijya Private Limited, Boys & Machines Auto Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Harish Kumar was appointed as Director on 20 Jul 2018. Kishore Kumar was appointed as Director on 20 Jul 2018.
Yes, Fabasian Industries is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Fabasian Industries is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-02-0039260).
The registered office of Fabasian Industries is at S – 28 School Block D Shakarpur Extn. Near By Baba Balak Nath Mandir, Delhi, India – 110092.

