
Farmatis Private Limited
About Farmatis Private Limited
Data last updated:
Farmatis Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 11 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24230MH2020PTC349921. Its GSTIN is 27AAECF3242J1ZO (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Yaser Saiyad and Barkatulla Saiyad.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Flat No. 02 Husaini Tower Near Pakhal Road, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422011.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹22 Lakh, a growth of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹34,486 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹71,729 (EBITDA margin 3.3%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No. 02 Husaini Tower Near Pakhal Road, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422011
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Other Chemical Product
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Farmatis Private Limited
The main business activity of Farmatis is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Farmatis Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Farmatis Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22 Lakh (up 37% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Farmatis Private Limited
Revenue rose 37% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Farmatis Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹71,729 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹34,486 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Farmatis Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Farmatis are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Farmatis Private Limited
Farmatis Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Original Shoppers Private Limited | ₹22.04 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Chhobi Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹22.04 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 182.0% | •••• | Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India |
| G. V. Foods Private Limited | ₹22.02 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kali Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹22.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Joida, Karnataka, India |
| Shivni Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹22.01 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Bhandara, Maharashtra, India |
| Farmatis Private Limited this company | ₹22 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Tamenglong Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹21.99 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Tamenglong, Manipur, India |
| Purna Taluka Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹21.99 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Purna, Maharashtra, India |
| Sai Abasan Private Limited | ₹21.98 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Rungta Realtors Private Limited | ₹21.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Vighnaharta Agri-Horti Producer Company Limited | ₹21.95 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Farmatis by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Farmatis Private Limited
Farmatis has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yaser Saiyad | Director | 14 Oct 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Barkatulla Saiyad Also directs: Advantis Crop Science Private Limited | Director | 11 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Farmatis Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Farmatis Private Limited
Farmatis Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Farmatis Private Limited
Farmatis Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Farmatis Private Limited
Farmatis Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Shaukat Shamshuddin Kazi ceased to be Director on 19 Oct 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Farmatis Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Farmatis Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Farmatis Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Farmatis Private Limited
Farmatis has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECF3242J1ZO | Maharashtra | Active | 04 Oct 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Farmatis Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Farmatis Private Limited
Farmatis is an active private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 11 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24230MH2020PTC349921.
Farmatis reported revenue of ₹22 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 37% YoY).
Farmatis has 2 current directors:
- Yaser Saiyad - Director
- Barkatulla Saiyad - Director
Farmatis reported a net profit of ₹34,486 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹71,729 (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Farmatis is 27AAECF3242J1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Farmatis is U24230MH2020PTC349921. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Farmatis was incorporated on 11 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Farmatis by revenue are Original Shoppers Private Limited, Chhobi Farmers Producer Company Limited, G. V. Foods Private Limited, Kali Farmers Producer Company Limited, Shivni Farmer Producer Company Limited and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution).
Shaukat Shamshuddin Kazi ceased to be Director on 19 Oct 2024. Somendra Bhikajirao Patil ceased to be Director on 19 Oct 2024. Yaser Saiyad was appointed as Director on 14 Oct 2024. Farmatis has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Farmatis is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Farmatis is at Flat No. 02 Husaini Tower Near Pakhal Road, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422011.