
About Favo Hardware Private Limited
Data last updated:
Favo Hardware Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gmc, Assam, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 22 September 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U74999AS2014PTC011946. Its GSTIN is 18AACCO0572E1ZO (Assam). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It was formerly known as One Touch Business Solutions Private Limited. It is led by directors including Nitesh Agarwal and Megha Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No. 24 Barthakur Mill Road, Gmc, Assam, India – 781007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.2 Cr, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹17.69 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹46.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over three years and 37% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: One Touch Business Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website onetouchsms.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressHouse No. 24 Barthakur Mill Road, Gmc, Assam, India – 781007
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Favo Hardware Private Limited
The main business activity of Favo Hardware is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers advertising and market research.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M6 | Advertising and market research | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Favo Hardware Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Favo Hardware Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.2 Cr (up 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Favo Hardware Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 37% over five years, including 29% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Favo Hardware Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹46.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹17.69 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Favo Hardware Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Favo Hardware are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Favo Hardware Private Limited
Favo Hardware Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaikunthnath Industries Private Limited | ₹10.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Knipex Tools India Private Limited | ₹10.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Zco Industries Private Limited | ₹10.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Akay Fasteners Private Limited | ₹10.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Ruchi Energy Solution Private Limited | ₹10.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Favo Hardware Private Limited this company | ₹10.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Gmc, Assam, India |
| J.B.Gupta Hardware Collection Private Limited | ₹10.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| J C Engineers Private Limited | ₹10.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Schrauben Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.08 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Just Spray Marketing Private Limited | ₹10.08 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Heypex Protective Coatings Private Limited | ₹10.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 112.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Favo Hardware by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Favo Hardware Private Limited
Favo Hardware Private Limited is audited by SKPT & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SKPT & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Favo Hardware Private Limited
Favo Hardware has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitesh Agarwal | Director | 12 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Megha Agarwal | Director | 02 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nitin Kumar Agarwalla | Director | 22 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Suman Devi Agarwala | Director | 22 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Favo Hardware Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Favo Hardware Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.8 Cr | Open |
| 10 Aug 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹80 Lakh | Open |
| 11 Mar 2021 | North Eastern Development Finance Corporation Limited | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Associated Brands with Favo Hardware Private Limited
Favo Hardware operates one associated brand: One Touch Business Solutions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers bulk SMS, voice solutions, and digital marketing for industries. | onetouchsms.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Favo Hardware Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Favo Hardware.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Favo Hardware Private Limited
Favo Hardware Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2014: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Nitesh Agarwal was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2022.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Favo Hardware Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Favo Hardware Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Favo Hardware Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Favo Hardware Private Limited
Favo Hardware has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18AACCO0572E1ZO | Assam | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 18AACCO0572E2ZN | Assam | Active | 04 Apr 2018 |
| 24AACCO0572E1ZV | Gujarat | Active | 13 Aug 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Favo Hardware Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Favo Hardware Private Limited
Favo Hardware is an active private limited company based in Gmc, Assam, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 22 September 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999AS2014PTC011946.
Favo Hardware reported revenue of ₹10.2 Cr for FY 2025 (up 29% YoY).
Favo Hardware has 4 current directors:
- Nitesh Agarwal - Director
- Megha Agarwal - Director
- Nitin Kumar Agarwalla - Director
- Suman Devi Agarwala - Director
Favo Hardware reported a net profit of ₹17.69 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹46.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Favo Hardware is 27% over three years and 37% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 29%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Favo Hardware is 18AACCO0572E1ZO, registered in Assam. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 18AACCO0572E2ZN (Assam), 24AACCO0572E1ZV (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Favo Hardware is U74999AS2014PTC011946. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Favo Hardware was incorporated on 22 September 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
The peers of Favo Hardware by revenue are Vaikunthnath Industries Private Limited, Knipex Tools India Private Limited, Zco Industries Private Limited, Akay Fasteners Private Limited, Ruchi Energy Solution Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution).
Nitesh Agarwal was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2022. Megha Agarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Megha Agarwal was appointed as Director on 02 Feb 2018. Favo Hardware has 5 board changes on record in total.
Favo Hardware can be reached through the website onetouchsms.in. Its registered office is in Gmc, Assam, India.