
Ferronick Industries Private Limited
About Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ferronick Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 13 October 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24103MH2023PTC412143.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.56 Cr. It is led by directors including Thanmal Hansraj Jain and Shantadevi Thanmal Jain (Individual Subscriber).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹56.42 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹25.99 Lakh (net margin -46.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹11.5 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB – 1501 Pankaj Heights Dr, Deshmukh Lane Vp Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400004
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Basic Chemical
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
The main business activity of Ferronick Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ferronick Industries Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ferronick Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹56.42 Lakh (up 90905% YoY) for FY 2025.
Financial Statement Summary of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.71 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹25.99 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 3% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -46.1% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ferronick Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2024
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Ferronick Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel, Tools and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gandak Steel Private Limited | ₹56.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gopalganj, Bihar, India | |
| Rassi Iron & Steel Private Limited | ₹56.91 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Automech Machines and Tools Private Limited | ₹56.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1234.0% | •••• | Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India |
| Raja Steels Private Limited | ₹56.78 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shree Rangham Ispat Private Limited | ₹56.71 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Ferronick Industries Private Limited this company | ₹56.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 90905.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Dinanath Allied Steel Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹56.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Hanuman Iron & Steel Private Limited | ₹56.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Trascend (India) Project Private Limited | ₹56.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Intelogys Toolings Private Limited | ₹56.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Shimoga Tools Private Limited | ₹56.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ferronick Industries by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel, Tools and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Ferronick Industries has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanmal Hansraj Jain | Director | 13 Oct 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Shantadevi Thanmal Jain Also directs: Rolex Fittings India Private Limited | Individual Subscriber | 13 Oct 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Minesh Thanmal Jain Also directs: Rolex Fittings India Private Limited | Director | 13 Oct 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Jayesh Thanmal Jain Also directs: Rolex Fittings India Private Limited | Director | 13 Oct 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹11.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ferronick Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Ferronick Industries Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2023: 4 appointments. The latest: Jayesh Thanmal Jain was appointed as Director on 13 Oct 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ferronick Industries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ferronick Industries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ferronick Industries Private Limited
Ferronick Industries is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 13 October 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24103MH2023PTC412143.
Ferronick Industries reported revenue of ₹56.42 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 90905% YoY).
Ferronick Industries has 4 current directors:
- Thanmal Hansraj Jain - Director
- Minesh Thanmal Jain - Director
- Jayesh Thanmal Jain - Director
- Shantadevi Thanmal Jain - Individual Subscriber
Ferronick Industries reported a net loss of ₹25.99 Lakh (net margin -46.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ferronick Industries is U24103MH2023PTC412143. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ferronick Industries was incorporated on 13 October 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Ferronick Industries by revenue are Gandak Steel Private Limited, Rassi Iron & Steel Private Limited, Automech Machines and Tools Private Limited, Raja Steels Private Limited, Shree Rangham Ispat Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel, Tools and Components).
Jayesh Thanmal Jain was appointed as Director on 13 Oct 2023. Minesh Thanmal Jain was appointed as Director on 13 Oct 2023. Shantadevi Thanmal Jain was appointed as Individual Subscriber on 13 Oct 2023. Ferronick Industries has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Ferronick Industries is at B – 1501 Pankaj Heights Dr, Deshmukh Lane Vp Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400004.
Ferronick Industries has an authorised share capital of ₹2.15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.56 Cr.
Ferronick Industries operates in the chemicals industry, in the manufacturing segment.