Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29305PN2019PTC187992 Incorporated 25 November 2019 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹65.5 Lakh
▲ 13% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.24 Lakh
Net margin 1.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.84 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.8%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Data last updated:

Ferrous Automations Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the material handling and storage equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 25 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29305PN2019PTC187992. Its GSTIN is 27AADCF9236H1ZG (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Sushmeeta Deepak Manglik and Deepak Rameshchandra Manglik.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gat No 464 Kuruli Talukha Khed, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 410501.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹65.5 Lakh, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.24 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website ferrous.co.in.

Company Details of Ferrous Automations Private Limited
CIN U29305PN2019PTC187992
Registration Number 187992
Incorporation Date 25 November 2019
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Gat No 464 Kuruli Talukha Khed, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 410501
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Material Handling & Storage Equipment
Comprehensive company report
Ferrous Automations Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Ferrous Automations Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Ferrous Automations Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2020 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

The main business activity of Ferrous Automations is manufacturing. In detail, this covers repair & installation of machinery & equipment, motor vehicles.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC12Repair & installation of machinery & equipment, motor vehiclesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Ferrous Automations Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Ferrous Automations Private Limited reported revenue of ₹65.5 Lakh (up 13% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹65.5 Lakh ▲ 13%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.24 Lakh margin 1.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.84 Lakh margin 2.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 13%
3 years · compounded
▼ 28%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 30%
3 years · compounded
▼ 33%

Revenue rose 13% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28%. EBITDA fell 30% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.84 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.24 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1.9%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ferrous Automations are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2020

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Material Handling Equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Amogh Hydraulic Spares Private Limited₹68.45 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••-41.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Jfta Elevator and Escalator Private Limited₹67.93 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••509.0%••••Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Synergy Global Engineering Private Limited₹67.85 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••11.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Grapplers India Private Limited₹66.98 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••42.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Monarch Elevators (India) Private Limited₹65.96 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-24.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Ferrous Automations Private Limited this company₹65.5 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••13.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Crane Owners Association of India₹65.41 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••71.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Sanway Elevators (E & W) Private Limited₹65.38 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-18.0%••••Amravati, Maharashtra, India
Ut Ltd₹64.52 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••43.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Sumo Pullman Private Limited₹64.47 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••33.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Futura Conveyor System Private Limited₹64.45 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-38.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ferrous Automations by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Material Handling Equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations Private Limited is audited by A N Gawade & Co for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
A N Gawade & CoLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sushmeeta Deepak ManglikDirector25 Nov 20196 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Deepak Rameshchandra ManglikDirector25 Nov 20196 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ferrous Automations.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Deepak Rameshchandra Manglik was appointed as Director on 25 Nov 2019.

AGM
Ferrous Automations Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Ferrous Automations Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Appointed
Deepak Rameshchandra Manglik was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sushmeeta Deepak Manglik was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
25 Nov 2019
Ferrous Automations Private Limited was registered on 25 Nov 2019 with Roc Pune & aged 6 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AADCF9236H1ZGMaharashtraActive01 Jan 2020
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ferrous Automations Private Limited

Ferrous Automations is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in material handling and storage equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 25 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29305PN2019PTC187992.

Ferrous Automations reported revenue of ₹65.5 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 13% YoY).

Ferrous Automations has 2 current directors:

Ferrous Automations reported a net profit of ₹1.24 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ferrous Automations is -28% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Ferrous Automations is 27AADCF9236H1ZG, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ferrous Automations is U29305PN2019PTC187992. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Ferrous Automations was incorporated on 25 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Ferrous Automations by revenue are Amogh Hydraulic Spares Private Limited, Jfta Elevator and Escalator Private Limited, Synergy Global Engineering Private Limited, Grapplers India Private Limited, Monarch Elevators (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Material Handling Equipment).

Deepak Rameshchandra Manglik was appointed as Director on 25 Nov 2019. Sushmeeta Deepak Manglik was appointed as Director on 25 Nov 2019.

Ferrous Automations can be reached through the website ferrous.co.in. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available