
About Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Data last updated:
Fintelius Engineering Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 06 November 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U29300GJ2012PTC072592. Its GSTIN is 24AACCF0816E1Z9 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Swapnil Kanaiyalal Patel and Kanaiyalal Vitthaldas Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 42 Umiya Vijay Society Satellite Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.43 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.06 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years and 25% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹3.33 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2015. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Qblue Fluid Private Limited with revenue of ₹7.46 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website fintelius.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address42 Umiya Vijay Society Satellite Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
The main business activity of Fintelius Engineering is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic metals.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 24 | Manufacture of basic metals | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Fintelius Engineering Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.43 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over five years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹35.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Fintelius Engineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Fintelius Engineering Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qblue Fluid Private Limited | ₹7.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| S. S. Masters Private Limited | ₹7.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Karthigeya Plastics and Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Suganj Eco Chemicals Private Limited | ₹7.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Manoj Industries Tech Private Limited | ₹7.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Ribda, Gujarat, India |
| Fintelius Engineering Private Limited this company | ₹7.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Shribalaji Polytape Limited | ₹7.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Triumph Oilfield Products Private Limited | ₹7.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Lorman Kitchen Equipments Private Limited | ₹7.41 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Wk-Systems India Private Limited | ₹7.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Rajendra Place, Delhi, India |
| NBS Engineering Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Fintelius Engineering by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Fintelius Engineering Private Limited is audited by Jagetiya & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagetiya & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Fintelius Engineering has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swapnil Kanaiyalal Patel | Director | 06 Nov 2012 | 13 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kanaiyalal Vitthaldas Patel | Director | 06 Nov 2012 | 13 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 2013 | Others | ₹3.33 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Fintelius Engineering Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2015.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Fintelius Engineering.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Fintelius Engineering Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Kanaiyalal Vitthaldas Patel was appointed as Director on 06 Nov 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Fintelius Engineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCF0816E1Z9 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Fintelius Engineering Private Limited
Fintelius Engineering is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 06 November 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29300GJ2012PTC072592.
Fintelius Engineering reported revenue of ₹7.43 Cr for FY 2024 (up 22% YoY).
Fintelius Engineering has 2 current directors:
- Swapnil Kanaiyalal Patel - Director
- Kanaiyalal Vitthaldas Patel - Director
Fintelius Engineering reported a net profit of ₹1.06 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Fintelius Engineering is 38% over three years and 25% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 22%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Fintelius Engineering is 24AACCF0816E1Z9, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Fintelius Engineering is U29300GJ2012PTC072592. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Fintelius Engineering was incorporated on 06 November 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Fintelius Engineering has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2015.
The peers of Fintelius Engineering by revenue are Qblue Fluid Private Limited, S. S. Masters Private Limited, Karthigeya Plastics and Technologies Private Limited, Suganj Eco Chemicals Private Limited, Manoj Industries Tech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Kanaiyalal Vitthaldas Patel was appointed as Director on 06 Nov 2012. Swapnil Kanaiyalal Patel was appointed as Director on 06 Nov 2012.