First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services Private Limited - service in Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U93090DL2017PTC316758 Incorporated 26 April 2017 ROC Delhi HQ Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company service
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2022
₹5.4 Lakh
▼ 16% YoY
Net profit · FY 2022
₹34,546
Net margin 6.4%
EBITDA · FY 2022
₹65,207
EBITDA margin 12.1%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Employees · EPFO
4
Provident fund records
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About First Source Security and Services Private Limited

Data last updated:

First Source Security and Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 26 April 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93090DL2017PTC316758. Its GSTIN is 07AADCF0810B2ZF (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sunil Verma and Shivani Verma.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at 1449/170 F/F New 213 – G No – 4 Durga Puri Extension, Delhi, India – 110093.

As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.4 Lakh, a decline of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹34,546 (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹65,207 (EBITDA margin 12.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over three years.

The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of First Source Security and Services Private Limited
CIN U93090DL2017PTC316758
Registration Number 316758
Incorporation Date 26 April 2017
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2022
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2022
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    1449/170 F/F New 213 – G No – 4 Durga Puri Extension, Delhi, India – 110093
  • Industry
    Service, Other Services
Comprehensive company report
First Source Security and Services Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full First Source Security and Services Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for First Source Security and Services Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2018 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

The main business activity of First Source Security and Services is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NSupport service to OrganizationsN4Security and investigation activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of First Source Security and Services Private Limited FY 2022 filings available

First Source Security and Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.4 Lakh (down 16% YoY) for FY 2022.

Revenue · FY 2022
₹5.4 Lakh ▼ 16%
Net profit · FY 2022
₹34,546 margin 6.4%
EBITDA · FY 2022
₹65,207 margin 12.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 16%
3 years · compounded
▼ 43%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 111%
3 years · compounded
▼ 26%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over three years, including a 16% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 111% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹65,207••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹34,546••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profitability
EBITDA Margin12.1%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin6.4%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of First Source Security and Services are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2018

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Siren Security & House Keeping Services Private Limited₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••-47.0%••••Delhi, India
Scorpion Intellect Solutions Private Limited₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2018)••••••••••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
LN and Sons Security Services Private Limited₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2018)••••••••••••Sonipat, Haryana, India
Celebrious Future Security Private Limited₹5.42 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Bajrang Detective and Security Services Private Limited₹5.4 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
First Source Security and Services Private Limited this company₹5.4 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••-16.0%••••Delhi, India
Avian Security Services Private Limited₹5.4 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••-42.0%••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Halder Security Force Private Limited₹5.38 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-73.0%••••South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India
Cm4 Security Services Private Limited₹5.37 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Kunasa Securityistic Services Private Limited₹5.35 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••4.0%••••Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India
Yugeshwar Securities Services Private Limited₹5.34 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••••••Patna, Bihar, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below First Source Security and Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sunil VermaDirector26 Apr 20179 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Shivani VermaDirector26 Apr 20179 Years 5 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Mar 23, 2024.

Employee count
4
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
33.33%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Shivani Verma was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2017.

AGM
First Source Security And Services Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2022 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
First Source Security And Services Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2022 with Roc Delhi I.
Appointed
Shivani Verma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sunil Verma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
26 Apr 2017
First Source Security And Services Private Limited was registered on 26 Apr 2017 with Roc Delhi I & aged 9 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for First Source Security and Services Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by First Source Security and Services Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AADCF0810B2ZFDelhiActive03 Aug 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of First Source Security and Services Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about First Source Security and Services Private Limited

First Source Security and Services is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in other services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 26 April 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93090DL2017PTC316758.

First Source Security and Services reported revenue of ₹5.4 Lakh for FY 2022 (down 16% YoY).

First Source Security and Services has 2 current directors:

First Source Security and Services reported a net profit of ₹34,546 (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹65,207 (EBITDA margin 12.1%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of First Source Security and Services is -43% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue fell 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of First Source Security and Services is 07AADCF0810B2ZF, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of First Source Security and Services is U93090DL2017PTC316758. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

First Source Security and Services was incorporated on 26 April 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of First Source Security and Services by revenue are Siren Security & House Keeping Services Private Limited, Scorpion Intellect Solutions Private Limited, LN and Sons Security Services Private Limited, Celebrious Future Security Private Limited, Bajrang Detective and Security Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities).

Shivani Verma was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2017. Sunil Verma was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2017.

The registered office of First Source Security and Services is at 1449170 FF New 213 – G No – 4 Durga Puri Extension, Delhi, India – 110093.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available