
First Supply Private Limited
About First Supply Private Limited
Data last updated:
First Supply Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 28 August 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U24302PN2021PTC203766. Its GSTIN is 27AAOCM9072D1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Medipoint Medicals Private Limited. It is led by directors including Neel Kailash Oswal and Aditya Bharat Sanghavi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S. No. 241/2/1 New D P Road Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.83 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.99 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹40.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%).
The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.5 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS. No. 241/2/1 New D P Road Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411007
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of First Supply Private Limited
The main business activity of First Supply is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of First Supply Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
First Supply Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.83 Cr (up 234% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of First Supply Private Limited
Revenue rose 234% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 201% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of First Supply Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹16.83 Cr | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹40.53 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹8.99 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of First Supply Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.4% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of First Supply are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of First Supply Private Limited
First Supply Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rag Amrit Construction Private Limited | ₹16.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Rudra Shree Autowheels Private Limited | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India |
| Rushabh Engineering Private Limited | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Docoss India Private Limited | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 186.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vital B2b Private Limited | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| First Supply Private Limited this company | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 234.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Mahaswaan Pharma Private Limited | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Daxesh Petrochem Private Limited | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vil International Private Limited | ₹16.83 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Khosla Auto Products Private Limited | ₹16.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Shree Anjani Sarees Private Limited | ₹16.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below First Supply by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of First Supply Private Limited
First Supply Private Limited is audited by VAIBHAV DOSHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VAIBHAV DOSHI & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of First Supply Private Limited
First Supply has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neel Kailash Oswal | Director | 28 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Aditya Bharat Sanghavi | Director | 28 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Vijay Ghanshyamdas Rathi Also directs: Vasuchem Lifesciences Private Limited, Anand Medilink Private Limited, Vanadium Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 23 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of First Supply Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of First Supply Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2023 | Others | ₹2.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by First Supply Private Limited
First Supply Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2023, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at First Supply Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to First Supply.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on First Supply Private Limited
First Supply Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2021: 5 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Manish Subhash Oswal ceased to be Director on 31 May 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for First Supply Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of First Supply Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of First Supply Private Limited
First Supply has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAOCM9072D1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 11 Sep 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of First Supply Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about First Supply Private Limited
First Supply is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 28 August 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24302PN2021PTC203766.
First Supply reported revenue of ₹16.83 Cr for FY 2023 (up 234% YoY).
First Supply has 3 current directors:
- Neel Kailash Oswal - Director
- Aditya Bharat Sanghavi - Director
- Vijay Ghanshyamdas Rathi - Director
First Supply reported a net profit of ₹8.99 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹40.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of First Supply is 27AAOCM9072D1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of First Supply is U24302PN2021PTC203766. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
First Supply was incorporated on 28 August 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of First Supply by revenue are Rag Amrit Construction Private Limited, Rudra Shree Autowheels Private Limited, Rushabh Engineering Private Limited, Docoss India Private Limited, Vital B2b Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Manish Subhash Oswal ceased to be Director on 31 May 2024. Meet Manish Oswal ceased to be Director on 31 May 2024. Vijay Ghanshyamdas Rathi was appointed as Director on 23 Aug 2022. First Supply has 7 board changes on record in total.
First Supply has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2023, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 30 Aug 2023.
The registered office of First Supply is at S. No. 24121 New D P Road Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411007.
First Supply has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.