
About Flair Impex Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Flair Impex Industries Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the musical instrument segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 12 May 2016.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2016PTC280991. Its GSTIN is 24AACCF8104B1ZA (Gujarat).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It was led by directors including Vimalchand Jugraj Rathod and Rajesh Khubilal Rathod.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2017, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2017. The registered office was at Plot No. 63 B/C Government Industrial Estate Charkop Kandivali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.77 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹45.02 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.59 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.4%).
The company had about 100 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was dissolved.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The last known website on record is flairpens.com.
Company details
Contact details
Flair Impex Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is flairpens.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 63 B/C Government Industrial Estate Charkop Kandivali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Musical Instrument, Sports Goods, Jewellery, Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Flair Impex Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited
FY 2017 filings availableFlair Impex Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.77 Cr for FY 2017.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | |
| Other Income | |
| Total Revenue | ₹22.77 Cr |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |
| Employee Benefit Expense | |
| Finance Costs | |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |
| Other Expenses | |
| Total Expenses | |
| EBITDA | ₹2.59 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | |
| Tax Expense | |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹45.02 Lakh |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | |
| Reserves and Surplus | |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |
| Long-term Borrowings | |
| Short-term Borrowings | |
| Trade Payables | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Fixed Assets | |
| Investments | |
| Inventories | |
| Trade Receivables | |
| Cash and Bank Balance | |
| Total Assets | |
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | 11.4% |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | |
| Quick Ratio | |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | |
| Receivable Days | |
| Payable Days | |
| Inventory Days | |
| Revenue Growth | |
| Net Profit Growth | |
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited
Flair Impex Industries has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vimalchand Jugraj Rathod Also directs: Flair Writing Industries Limited, Flair Writing Equipments Private Limited, Pentel Stationery (India) Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Rajesh Khubilal Rathod | Director | 12 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Mohit Khubilal Rathod Also directs: Flair Writing Industries Limited, Flair Writing Equipments Private Limited, Flair Cyrosil Industries Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 12 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Khubilal Jugraj Rathod Also directs: Flair Writing Industries Limited, Flair Writing Equipments Private Limited, Pentel Stationery (India) Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 12 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Sumitkumar Vimalchand Rathod Also directs: Flair Writing Industries Limited, Flair Writing Equipments Private Limited, Flair Cyrosil Industries Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 12 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
Peer comparison
Flair Impex Industries Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India Glazes Ltd. | ₹22.8 Cr (FY 2024) | 29.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Balaji Jeweltrends Private Limited | ₹22.8 Cr (FY 2024) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Aggarwal Chempack Enterprises Private Limited | ₹22.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Faridabad, Haryana, India | |||
| Rajmal Lakhichand Jewelers Private Limited | ₹22.78 Cr (FY 2022) | 24.0% | Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India | |||
| KGK Precious India Private Limited | ₹22.77 Cr (FY 2024) | 12.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Flair Impex Industries Private Limitedthis company | ₹22.77 Cr (FY 2017) | ₹45.02 Lakh | 2% | 100 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Raj Ready Concrete Works Private Limited | ₹22.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Pat International Private Limited | ₹22.75 Cr (FY 2024) | -36.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Lifecraft Engineering (India) Private Limited | ₹22.73 Cr (FY 2025) | 222.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| P.C. Chandra Global Jewelry Private Limited | ₹22.73 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| GC Rajoria Precast Private Limited | ₹22.72 Cr (FY 2024) | 137.0% | Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Flair Impex Industries Private Limited is audited by JESWANI & RATHORE for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| JESWANI & RATHORE | FY 2017 | 104202W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
Flair Impex Industries Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Government of Gujarat | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Flair Impex Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Flair Impex Industries Private Limited has a workforce of 100 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Flair Impex Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCF8104B1ZA | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Flair Impex Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Flair Impex Industries Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2016: 5 appointments. The latest: Khubilal Jugraj Rathod was appointed as Director on 12 May 2016.
News
Frequently asked questions
Flair Impex Industries has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Flair Impex Industries was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in musical instrument, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 12 May 2016 and is registered under CIN U74999MH2016PTC280991. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Flair Impex Industries was incorporated on 12 May 2016. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Flair Impex Industries had 5 directors:
- Vimalchand Jugraj Rathod - Director
- Rajesh Khubilal Rathod - Director
- Mohit Khubilal Rathod - Director
- Khubilal Jugraj Rathod - Director
- Sumitkumar Vimalchand Rathod - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Flair Impex Industries is U74999MH2016PTC280991. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Flair Impex Industries is at Plot No. 63 BC Government Industrial Estate Charkop Kandivali W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067.
Flair Impex Industries can be reached through the website flairpens.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The latest financial statements of Flair Impex Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2017. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2017. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Flair Impex Industries is 24AACCF8104B1ZA, registered in Gujarat.
Flair Impex Industries operated in the musical instruments industry, in the musical instrument segment.
The peers of Flair Impex Industries by revenue are India Glazes Ltd, Balaji Jeweltrends Private Limited, Aggarwal Chempack Enterprises Private Limited, Rajmal Lakhichand Jewelers Private Limited, KGK Precious India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).

