
Flair Paints Tech Private Limited
About Flair Paints Tech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Flair Paints Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Panchmahal, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 19 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U29100GJ2021PTC120409. Its GSTIN is 24AAECF4508P1ZF (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vaibhav Deepakkumar Patel (Managing Director) and Pankajkumar Arvindbhai Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1301/A3 GIDC Estate Po Halol, Panchmahal, Gujarat, India – 389350.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.28 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹12.83 Lakh (net margin -10%) and EBITDA of ₹19.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 696% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹64.5 Lakh on record.
Flair Paints Tech Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-17-0001222).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Flair Paints Tech
- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-17-0001222
Contact details
Flair Paints Tech Private Limited's registered office is in Panchmahal, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address1301/A3 GIDC Estate Po Halol, Panchmahal, Gujarat, India – 389350
- IndustryEngineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
To see the full contact details of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Flair Paints Tech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableFlair Paints Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.28 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 696% over three years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹19.16 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹12.83 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -10% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited
Flair Paints Tech has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankajkumar Arvindbhai Patel Also directs: Het Paints Private Limited | Director | 19 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Prashant Sharma | Director | 19 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nikhilesh Dhiraj Patel Also directs: Flair Automation Services LLP, Flairvoyage Private Limited, Het Paints Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 19 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Vaibhav Deepakkumar Patel | Managing Director | 30 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor
Flair Paints Tech Private Limited is audited by K J AGRAWAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| K J AGRAWAL & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 184804 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2022 | 100581918 | Others | ₹64.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Flair Paints Tech Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Flair Paints Tech Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Flair Paints Tech Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 23, 2024.
GST
Flair Paints Tech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAECF4508P1ZF | Gujarat | Active | 03 Apr 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Flair Paints Tech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Flair Paints Tech Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2021: 4 appointments. The latest: Vaibhav Deepakkumar Patel was appointed as Managing Director on 30 Jan 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Flair Paints Tech is an active private limited company based in Panchmahal, Gujarat, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 19 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29100GJ2021PTC120409.
Flair Paints Tech has 4 current directors:
- Vaibhav Deepakkumar Patel - Managing Director
- Pankajkumar Arvindbhai Patel - Director
- Prashant Sharma - Director
- Nikhilesh Dhiraj Patel - Director
The latest financial statements of Flair Paints Tech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Flair Paints Tech is 24AAECF4508P1ZF, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Flair Paints Tech is U29100GJ2021PTC120409. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Flair Paints Tech was incorporated on 19 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Vaibhav Deepakkumar Patel was appointed as Managing Director on 30 Jan 2026. Nikhilesh Dhiraj Patel was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2021. Pankajkumar Arvindbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2021. Flair Paints Tech has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Flair Paints Tech is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Flair Paints Tech is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-17-0001222).
The registered office of Flair Paints Tech is at 1301A3 GIDC Estate Po Halol, Panchmahal, Gujarat, India – 389350.

