Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Flamma Technologies Private Limited - chemicals in Pune, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U24290PN2022PTC212661 Incorporated 30 June 2022 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company chemicals
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2023
₹58.73 Lakh
Latest filing
Net profit · FY 2023
₹3.21 Lakh
Net margin 5.5%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹4.5 Lakh
EBITDA margin 7.7%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
4 yrs
Est. 2022
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Flamma Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 30 June 2022.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U24290PN2022PTC212661.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pankaj Arun Deshpande and Rasika Pankaj Deshpande.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sr. No. 674 Unit No. 21 4th Floor K Market Pune (Cb), Maharashtra, India – 411037.

As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹58.73 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.21 Lakh (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of ₹4.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.7%).

Company Details of Flamma Technologies Private Limited
CIN U24290PN2022PTC212661
Registration Number 212661
Incorporation Date 30 June 2022
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Sr. No. 674 Unit No. 21 4th Floor K Market Pune (Cb), Maharashtra, India – 411037
  • Industry
    Chemicals, Manufacturing, Other Chemical Product
Comprehensive company report
Flamma Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Flamma Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Flamma Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2023 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

The main business activity of Flamma Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Flamma Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Flamma Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹58.73 Lakh for FY 2023.

Revenue · FY 2023
₹58.73 Lakh
Net profit · FY 2023
₹3.21 Lakh margin 5.5%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹4.5 Lakh margin 7.7%

Financial Statement Summary of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2022-23
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••
Other Income••••
Total Revenue••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••
Finance Costs••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••
Other Expenses••••
Total Expenses••••
EBITDA₹4.5 Lakh
Profit Before Tax••••
Tax Expense••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹3.21 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••
Reserves and Surplus••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••
Long-term Borrowings••••
Short-term Borrowings••••
Trade Payables••••
Total Liabilities••••
Fixed Assets••••
Investments••••
Inventories••••
Trade Receivables••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••
Total Assets••••

Financial Ratios of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2022-23
Profitability
EBITDA Margin7.7%
Net Profit Margin5.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••
Quick Ratio••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••
Receivable Days••••
Payable Days••••
Inventory Days••••
Revenue Growth••••
Net Profit Growth••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Flamma Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2023

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Flamma Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Nli Healthcare (India) Private Limited₹58.91 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-43.0%••••Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Crescent Healthcare Private Limited₹58.87 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••650.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Archem Drugs Private Limited₹58.83 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Chaitravi Drug House Private Limited₹58.81 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Point of Care Biosystem Private Limited₹58.76 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••856.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Flamma Technologies Private Limited this company₹58.73 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Garvansh Life Science (OPC) Private Limited₹58.67 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-13.0%••••Rajkot, Gujarat, India
Sajith Biocare Private Limited₹58.65 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-13.0%••••Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India
Sunil Coatings Pvt Ltd₹58.64 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••9.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Granvia Healthcare Private Limited₹58.54 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••-20.0%••••Nadia, West Bengal, India
Arceli Lifescience Private Limited₹58.4 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-61.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Flamma Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Flamma Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Pankaj Arun DeshpandeDirector30 Jun 20224 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Rasika Pankaj DeshpandeDirector30 Jun 20224 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Flamma Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Flamma Technologies.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Flamma Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Pankaj Arun Deshpande was appointed as Director on 30 Jun 2022.

AGM
Flamma Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Flamma Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Appointed
Pankaj Arun Deshpande was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rasika Pankaj Deshpande was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
30 Jun 2022
Flamma Technologies Private Limited was registered on 30 Jun 2022 with Roc Pune & aged 4 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Flamma Technologies Private Limited

Flamma Technologies is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 30 June 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24290PN2022PTC212661.

Flamma Technologies reported revenue of ₹58.73 Lakh for FY 2023.

Flamma Technologies has 2 current directors:

Flamma Technologies reported a net profit of ₹3.21 Lakh (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of ₹4.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.7%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Flamma Technologies is U24290PN2022PTC212661. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Flamma Technologies was incorporated on 30 June 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Flamma Technologies by revenue are Nli Healthcare (India) Private Limited, Crescent Healthcare Private Limited, Archem Drugs Private Limited, Chaitravi Drug House Private Limited, Point of Care Biosystem Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Pankaj Arun Deshpande was appointed as Director on 30 Jun 2022. Rasika Pankaj Deshpande was appointed as Director on 30 Jun 2022.

The registered office of Flamma Technologies is at Sr. No. 674 Unit No. 21 4th Floor K Market Pune Cb, Maharashtra, India – 411037.

Flamma Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

Flamma Technologies operates in the chemicals industry, in the manufacturing segment.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available