
Forthright Soft Private Limited
About Forthright Soft Private Limited
Data last updated:
Forthright Soft Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 01 November 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2022PTC167535.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Venkata Siva Prasad Mandla and Pavan Kumar Paiyerdu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Sy No 85/1 K No – 90/900/90/122/69/1 Vanganahalli (V) 9, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.43 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹50,504 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹70,734 (EBITDA margin 0.5%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSy No 85/1 K No – 90/900/90/122/69/1 Vanganahalli (V) 9, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Forthright Soft Private Limited
The main business activity of Forthright Soft is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Forthright Soft Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Forthright Soft Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.43 Cr (up 406% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Forthright Soft Private Limited
Revenue rose 406% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 384% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Forthright Soft Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹70,734 | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹50,504 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Forthright Soft Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Forthright Soft are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Forthright Soft Private Limited
Forthright Soft Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannibal Technolabs Private Limited | ₹1.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Sharp Info Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hurp Health Services Private Limited | ₹1.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Purple KPO Services Private Limited | ₹1.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Credense Medical Billing Private Limited | ₹1.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 632.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Forthright Soft Private Limited this company | ₹1.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 406.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Lloyds Medical Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Witzone Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tradecom Meditrans Private Limited | ₹1.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Bhavya Healthcare Consultants Private Limited | ₹1.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 254.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Simplen Billing Private Limited | ₹1.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Forthright Soft by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Forthright Soft Private Limited
Forthright Soft has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkata Siva Prasad Mandla Also directs: Applabs Tech Solutions Private Limited | Director | 01 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pavan Kumar Paiyerdu | Director | 01 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Forthright Soft Private Limited
Forthright Soft Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Forthright Soft Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Forthright Soft.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Forthright Soft Private Limited
Forthright Soft Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Pavan Kumar Paiyerdu was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Forthright Soft Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Forthright Soft Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Forthright Soft Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Forthright Soft Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Forthright Soft Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Forthright Soft Private Limited
Forthright Soft is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 01 November 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2022PTC167535.
Forthright Soft reported revenue of ₹1.43 Cr for FY 2024 (up 406% YoY).
Forthright Soft has 2 current directors:
- Venkata Siva Prasad Mandla - Director
- Pavan Kumar Paiyerdu - Director
Forthright Soft reported a net profit of ₹50,504 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹70,734 (EBITDA margin 0.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Forthright Soft is U72900KA2022PTC167535. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Forthright Soft was incorporated on 01 November 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Forthright Soft by revenue are Hannibal Technolabs Private Limited, Sharp Info Solutions Private Limited, Hurp Health Services Private Limited, Purple KPO Services Private Limited, Credense Medical Billing Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription).
Pavan Kumar Paiyerdu was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2022. Venkata Siva Prasad Mandla was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2022.
The registered office of Forthright Soft is at Sy No 851 K No – 9090090122691 Vanganahalli V 9, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102.
Forthright Soft has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Forthright Soft operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.