
About Frank Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Frank Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 30 March 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U29120TZ2015PTC021250. Its GSTIN is 33AACCF5550B1Z7 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹60 Lakh. It is led by directors including Thomas Stephen David Martin and Thomas Stephen Reuban Gnanasigamani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sf No.570/4A 4B Kurudampalayam Crpf Road K.Vadamadurai Post, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.49 Cr, a growth of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹91.48 Lakh (net margin 4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.67 Cr (EBITDA margin 9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 9% over five years.
The company has about 43 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.48 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.7 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (2 rights issues); the latest was in May 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Compressors, Industrial Products Manufacturers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is TSKK Refcom Private Limited with revenue of ₹18.59 Cr. The company has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 190 overdue payments to 56 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website frankcompressors.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSf No.570/4A 4B Kurudampalayam Crpf Road K.Vadamadurai Post, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641017
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, Industrial Compressors & Pneumatic Systems
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Frank Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Frank Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Frank Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Frank Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.49 Cr (up 6% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years, including 6% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 13% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Frank Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.67 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹91.48 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Frank Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Frank Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Compressors, Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSKK Refcom Private Limited | ₹18.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Gautambudhanagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Nitigura Mars India Private Limited | ₹18.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Spearhead Busducts Private Limited | ₹18.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Datta Enterprises India Private Limited | ₹18.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Raman Instruments Private Limited | ₹18.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Frank Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹18.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Malhan Enterprises Private Limited | ₹18.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Metapow Engineers Private Limited | ₹18.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Carbac Holdings Ltd | ₹18.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Bishnupur, West Bengal, India |
| Clartech Engineers Private Limited | ₹18.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Capco Industries Private Limited | ₹18.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Frank Technologies by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Compressors, Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies Private Limited is audited by JAYACHANDRAN & CO for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAYACHANDRAN & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Stephen David Martin | Director | 30 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Thomas Stephen Reuban Gnanasigamani | Director | 30 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Thomas Stephen Dhanasekar | Director | 30 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Frank Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | Others | ₹90 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Others | ₹32.5 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Feb 2019 | Others | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
| 26 Nov 2020 | Others | ₹16.31 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 27 Mar 2017 | Others | ₹1.54 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 rights issues); the latest was in May 2019.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2019 | Rights issue | ₹10 Lakh | Investors: 3 individuals |
| Jan 2017 | Rights issue | ₹48.5 Lakh | Investors: 3 individuals |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies Private Limited has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 190 overdue payments to 56 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 56)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Filtrum Separations Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Refrigerators & Home Appliances Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 13 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 43 employees as of Oct 11, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments. The latest: Thomas Stephen David Martin was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2015.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Frank Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AACCF5550B1Z7 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Frank Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Frank Technologies Private Limited
Frank Technologies is an active private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 30 March 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29120TZ2015PTC021250.
Frank Technologies reported revenue of ₹18.49 Cr for FY 2025 (up 6% YoY).
Frank Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Thomas Stephen David Martin - Director
- Thomas Stephen Reuban Gnanasigamani - Director
- Thomas Stephen Dhanasekar - Director
Frank Technologies reported a net profit of ₹91.48 Lakh (net margin 4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.67 Cr (EBITDA margin 9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Frank Technologies is -12% over three years and 9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Frank Technologies is 33AACCF5550B1Z7, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Frank Technologies is U29120TZ2015PTC021250. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Frank Technologies was incorporated on 30 March 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
Frank Technologies has 2 deals on record (2 rights issues); the latest was in May 2019.
The peers of Frank Technologies by revenue are TSKK Refcom Private Limited, Nitigura Mars India Private Limited, Spearhead Busducts Private Limited, Datta Enterprises India Private Limited, Raman Instruments Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Compressors, Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Thomas Stephen David Martin was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2015. Thomas Stephen Dhanasekar was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2015. Thomas Stephen Reuban Gnanasigamani was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2015.
Frank Technologies has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 190 overdue payments to 56 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 25 Apr 2024.