
Fumotives Private Limited
About Fumotives Private Limited
Data last updated:
Fumotives Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the agricultural products distribution segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 12 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U74999MP2017PTC043723. Its GSTIN is 23AADCF1507B1ZI (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹42.81 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mithlesh Sharma and Suresh Chandra Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 21 Sbi Colony Zone – II Mp Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462011.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.07 Cr, a decline of 48% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.43 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹11.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years and 37% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹48 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 rights issue); the latest was in March 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Tatvam Marketing Private Limited with revenue of ₹2.09 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address21 Sbi Colony Zone – II Mp Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462011
- IndustryAgriculture, Agro Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Fumotives Private Limited
The main business activity of Fumotives is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Fumotives Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Fumotives Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.07 Cr (down 48% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Fumotives Private Limited
Revenue fell 48% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 37%. EBITDA fell 61% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Fumotives Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹11.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.43 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Fumotives Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Fumotives are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatvam Marketing Private Limited | ₹2.09 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 8596.0% | •••• | Halol, Gujarat, India |
| Bhiwani Green Farm Producer Company Limited | ₹2.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Charkhi Dadri, Haryana, India |
| Nupur Vinimay Private Limited | ₹2.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shivasais Oil Palm Private Limited | ₹2.08 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Eluru, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Aloka Cold Storage Pvt Ltd | ₹2.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Kalikapur, West Bengal, India |
| Fumotives Private Limited this company | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Brilliant Pratisthan Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Uluberia, West Bengal, India |
| Fulenagar Parisar Agro Farmers Export Producer Company Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Devla, Maharashtra, India | |
| Kalaprakash Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Jai Chittor Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Ridge Well Projects Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Fumotives by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives Private Limited is audited by N.K.RAI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N.K.RAI & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mithlesh Sharma | Director | 12 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Suresh Chandra Sharma | Director | 12 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sudhanshu Sharma | Director | 12 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Fumotives Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Fumotives Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2018 | State Bank of India | ₹48 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 rights issue); the latest was in March 2021.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | Rights issue | ₹31.3 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 29 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (RCT) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Fumotives Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Fumotives.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments. The latest: Mithlesh Sharma was appointed as Director on 12 Jul 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Fumotives Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Fumotives Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Fumotives Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AADCF1507B1ZI | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 09 Feb 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Fumotives Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Fumotives Private Limited
Fumotives is an active private limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in agro retail and distribution, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 12 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MP2017PTC043723.
Fumotives reported revenue of ₹2.07 Cr for FY 2025 (down 48% YoY).
Fumotives has 3 current directors:
- Mithlesh Sharma - Director
- Suresh Chandra Sharma - Director
- Sudhanshu Sharma - Director
Fumotives reported a net profit of ₹1.43 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹11.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Fumotives is -16% over three years and 37% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 48%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Fumotives is 23AADCF1507B1ZI, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Fumotives is U74999MP2017PTC043723. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Fumotives has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Fumotives was incorporated on 12 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Fumotives has 1 deal on record (1 rights issue); the latest was in March 2021.
The peers of Fumotives by revenue are Tatvam Marketing Private Limited, Bhiwani Green Farm Producer Company Limited, Nupur Vinimay Private Limited, Shivasais Oil Palm Private Limited, Aloka Cold Storage Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution).