
About G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electronics manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 08 April 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U31101PN2010PTC136045. Its GSTIN is 27AADCG7417K1ZD (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mushtaque Azizuddin Sajjan and Maryam Jeevan Poonawalla.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 204 Bk Appartment Second Floor 247 Deccan College Road Yerawada, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.45 Cr, a growth of 80% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.88 Lakh (net margin 3.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 10% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹67.5 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website g1energysolutions.com.
Company details
Contact details
G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is g1energysolutions.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address204 Bk Appartment Second Floor 247 Deccan College Road Yerawada, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronics Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableG-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.45 Cr (up 80% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 80% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 111% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.82 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.88 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited
G-1 Energy Solutions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mushtaque Azizuddin Sajjan | Director | 08 Apr 2010 | 16 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Maryam Jeevan Poonawalla | Director | 29 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Power industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing, Energy Solutions, Power Equipment Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arine Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2024) | -33.0% | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Effica Energy Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2021) | -6.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Mysp Enterprises Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2024) | 9521.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2023) | ₹4.88 Lakh | 3.4% | 80.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited is audited by A M B & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A M B & CO | FY 2022 | 126045W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Dec 2020 | 100402319 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹67.5 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
G-1 Energy Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCG7417K1ZD | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
G-1 Energy Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Maryam Jeevan Poonawalla ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2016.
Frequently asked questions
G-1 Energy Solutions is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electronics manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 08 April 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31101PN2010PTC136045.
G-1 Energy Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Mushtaque Azizuddin Sajjan - Director
- Maryam Jeevan Poonawalla - Director
The latest financial statements of G-1 Energy Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of G-1 Energy Solutions is 27AADCG7417K1ZD, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of G-1 Energy Solutions is U31101PN2010PTC136045. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
G-1 Energy Solutions was incorporated on 08 April 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of G-1 Energy Solutions by revenue are Arine Technologies Private Limited, Effica Energy Private Limited, Mysp Enterprises Private Limited, all in the Power industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing, Energy Solutions, Power Equipment Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Maryam Jeevan Poonawalla ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2016. Maryam Jeevan Poonawalla was appointed as Director on 29 Jun 2016. Jeevan Mohsin Poonawalla ceased to be Director on 24 Feb 2016. G-1 Energy Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
G-1 Energy Solutions can be reached through the website g1energysolutions.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of G-1 Energy Solutions is at 204 Bk Appartment Second Floor 247 Deccan College Road Yerawada, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006.
G-1 Energy Solutions operates in the consumer electronics and durables industry, in the electronics manufacturing segment.

