- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TN-02-0067143

About G3 Medical Systems Private Limited
Data last updated:
G3 Medical Systems Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 12 October 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U32509TN2012PTC088029. Its GSTIN is 33AAECG9393D1ZJ (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹9 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Suresh Ramasubramanian and Lalitha Suresh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at K7 8th Street Industrial Estate Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600058.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.03 Cr, a decline of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.74 Cr (net margin 10.9%) and EBITDA of ₹4.23 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 21% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: G3 Lasers and Cosmeceuticals. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.6 Cr on record.
G3 Medical Systems Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-02-0067143). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website g3lasers.com.
Company details
CIN history
G3 Medical Systems has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U51909TN2012PTC088029. The current CIN is U32509TN2012PTC088029, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U32509TN2012PTC088029 | Current |
| U51909TN2012PTC088029 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of G3 Medical Systems
Contact details
G3 Medical Systems Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is g3lasers.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressK7 8th Street Industrial Estate Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600058
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
G3 Medical Systems operates one associated brand: G3 Lasers and Cosmeceuticals. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Marketing of surgical and aesthetic lasers and cosmeceuticals in India. | g3lasers.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of G3 Medical Systems are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableG3 Medical Systems Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.03 Cr (down 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 3% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21%. EBITDA rose 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.23 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.74 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 10.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited
G3 Medical Systems has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Ramasubramanian | Director | 12 Oct 2012 | 14 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Lalitha Suresh | Director | 12 Oct 2012 | 14 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
G3 Medical Systems Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeal Medical Private Limited | ₹25.42 Cr (FY 2024) | 2.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Advanced Lifesciences Private Limited | ₹25.27 Cr (FY 2024) | -2.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| G3 Medical Systems Private Limitedthis company | ₹25.03 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.74 Cr | 10.9% | -3.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Solco Biomedical Co. India Private Limited | ₹24.91 Cr (FY 2024) | 47.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Orthotech India Private Limited | ₹24.41 Cr (FY 2024) | 9.0% | Valsad, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
G3 Medical Systems Private Limited is audited by PRASAD & SRINATH for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PRASAD & SRINATH | FY 2023 | 005826S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 2024 | 101003690 | Others | ₹5.5 Cr | Open | |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 101003693 | Others | ₹3.5 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Apr 2024 | 100918178 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15 Lakh | Open | |
| 12 Jun 2020 | 100390559 | Indian Bank | ₹3.72 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 30 Apr 2019 | 100260781 | Others | ₹46.34 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving G3 Medical Systems Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for G3 Medical Systems Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
G3 Medical Systems has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECG9393D1ZJ | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of G3 Medical Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
G3 Medical Systems Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Lalitha Suresh was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2012.
6 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
G3 Medical Systems is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in medical equipment retail and distribution, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 12 October 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U32509TN2012PTC088029.
G3 Medical Systems has 2 current directors:
- Suresh Ramasubramanian - Director
- Lalitha Suresh - Director
The latest financial statements of G3 Medical Systems on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of G3 Medical Systems is 33AAECG9393D1ZJ, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of G3 Medical Systems is U32509TN2012PTC088029. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
G3 Medical Systems was incorporated on 12 October 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of G3 Medical Systems by revenue are Zeal Medical Private Limited, Advanced Lifesciences Private Limited, Solco Biomedical Co. India Private Limited, Orthotech India Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Lalitha Suresh was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2012. Suresh Ramasubramanian was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2012.
Yes, G3 Medical Systems is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-02-0067143).
G3 Medical Systems can be reached through the website g3lasers.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
The registered office of G3 Medical Systems is at K7 8th Street Industrial Estate Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600058.

