
About Galasar Solution Private Limited
Data last updated:
Galasar Solution Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 27 October 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900DL2020PTC372243. Its GSTIN is 07AAICG6253A1ZV (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pardeep Dhingra and Sandeep Dhingra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. M 1/27 Khasra No. 25 Floor 2nd Near Govt School Mohan Park Model Town, Delhi, India – 110009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹50.09 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹90,498 (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.6%).
For more details, the company can be reached via its website galasar.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. M 1/27 Khasra No. 25 Floor 2nd Near Govt School Mohan Park Model Town, Delhi, India – 110009
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Galasar Solution Private Limited
The main business activity of Galasar Solution is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Galasar Solution Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Galasar Solution Private Limited reported revenue of ₹50.09 Lakh (up 212% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Galasar Solution Private Limited
Revenue rose 212% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 329% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Galasar Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹50.09 Lakh | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.81 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹90,498 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Galasar Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.6% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Galasar Solution are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Galasar Solution Private Limited
Galasar Solution has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pardeep Dhingra | Director | 27 Oct 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Dhingra | Director | 27 Oct 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Galasar Solution Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Galasar Solution Private Limited
Galasar Solution Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Galasar Solution Private Limited
Galasar Solution Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Galasar Solution Private Limited
Galasar Solution Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Pardeep Dhingra was appointed as Director on 27 Oct 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Galasar Solution Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Galasar Solution Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Galasar Solution Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Galasar Solution Private Limited
Galasar Solution has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAICG6253A1ZV | Delhi | Active | 18 Nov 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Galasar Solution Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Galasar Solution Private Limited
Galasar Solution is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 27 October 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900DL2020PTC372243.
Galasar Solution reported revenue of ₹50.09 Lakh for FY 2022 (up 212% YoY).
Galasar Solution has 2 current directors:
- Pardeep Dhingra - Director
- Sandeep Dhingra - Director
Galasar Solution reported a net profit of ₹90,498 (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.6%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Galasar Solution is 07AAICG6253A1ZV, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Galasar Solution is U72900DL2020PTC372243. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Galasar Solution was incorporated on 27 October 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Pardeep Dhingra was appointed as Director on 27 Oct 2020. Sandeep Dhingra was appointed as Director on 27 Oct 2020.
Galasar Solution can be reached through the website galasar.com. Its registered office is in Delhi, India.
The registered office of Galasar Solution is at Plot No. M 127 Khasra No. 25 Floor 2nd Near Govt School Mohan Park Model Town, Delhi, India – 110009.