
About Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gamma Technoplast Private Limited is a private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 07 August 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U25209MH2009PTC194748. Its GSTIN is 27AADCG5205F1ZY (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹99 Lakh. It is led by directors Devesh Kumar Bajoria and Shreya Anupras Bazaz.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gut No.9 Naigavhan Tq – Paithan Dist – Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431105.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.5 Cr, a growth of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹64,976 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹2.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 29% over five years.
The company has about 34 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.05 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.09 Cr on record. Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website gammagroup.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGut No.9 Naigavhan Tq – Paithan Dist – Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431105
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
The main business activity of Gamma Technoplast is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Gamma Technoplast Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.5 Cr (up 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years, including 12% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.01 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹64,976 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Gamma Technoplast are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minda Infac Private Limited | ₹19.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Bharat Automotive Pressings (India) Private Limited | ₹19.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Autofit Car Interiors Private Limited | ₹19.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Prom Machining Solutions India Private Limited | ₹19.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Innovtte Private Limited | ₹19.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Pondhur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Gamma Technoplast Private Limited this company | ₹19.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Aarvi Shinx India Private Limited | ₹19.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Anulok Engineers Private Limited | ₹19.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Ballabgarh, Haryana, India |
| Maaruti Coach Builders Private Limited | ₹19.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shailesh Forging Works Private Limited | ₹19.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Deva Autotronics Private Limited | ₹19.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Gamma Technoplast by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast Private Limited is audited by GOPAL NAVANDAR & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOPAL NAVANDAR & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devesh Kumar Bajoria | Director | 07 Aug 2009 | 17 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Shreya Anupras Bazaz Also directs: Indo Ferro Melt Private Limited | Director | 07 Aug 2009 | 17 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | Others | ₹62.04 Lakh | Open |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹1.4 Cr | Open |
| 16 Apr 2024 | Others | ₹1.2 Cr | Open |
| 21 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹1.73 Cr | Open |
| 28 Mar 2022 | Others | ₹85 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Legal Cases of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast Private Limited has 11 court cases on record: 6 filed by Gamma Technoplast, 5 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 7 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 11 | 5 | 4 |
Cases on record (5 of 11)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Aurangabad, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Idbi Bank Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (M A ULP Review) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Comp ULP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (COMPLAINT ULP) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Comp ULP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 11 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast Private Limited has a workforce of 34 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments. The latest: Devesh Kumar Bajoria was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2009.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCG5205F1ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Gamma Technoplast Private Limited
Gamma Technoplast is an active private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 07 August 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25209MH2009PTC194748.
Gamma Technoplast reported revenue of ₹19.5 Cr for FY 2025 (up 12% YoY).
Gamma Technoplast has 2 current directors:
- Devesh Kumar Bajoria - Director
- Shreya Anupras Bazaz - Director
Gamma Technoplast reported a net profit of ₹64,976 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹2.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Gamma Technoplast is 18% over three years and 29% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Gamma Technoplast is 27AADCG5205F1ZY, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gamma Technoplast is U25209MH2009PTC194748. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gamma Technoplast has 11 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 4 are pending.
Gamma Technoplast was incorporated on 07 August 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Gamma Technoplast by revenue are Minda Infac Private Limited, Bharat Automotive Pressings (India) Private Limited, Autofit Car Interiors Private Limited, Prom Machining Solutions India Private Limited, Innovtte Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary).
Devesh Kumar Bajoria was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2009. Shreya Anupras Bazaz was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2009.