- #1,545 Pravin Kumar Agarwal & family ₹1,300 Cr

About Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited
Data last updated:
Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Pkh Ventures Limited. It operates in the procurement and construction (epc) segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 21 September 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
Its director Pravin Kumar Agarwal and family are #1,545 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L45400MH2010PLC207963. Its GSTIN is 27AADCG9556D1ZG (Maharashtra). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544271 and NSE: GARUDA.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹80 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹46.52 Cr. It is led by directors including Pravin Kumar Brijendra Kumar Agarwal (Managing Director) and Rohit Ramanand Pareek (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 201 A Wing Fortune 2000 C – 3 Block Bandra, Kurla Complex Bandra (East) Mumbai – 400051, Maharashtra, India – 400051.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹530.72 Cr, a growth of 135.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹122.5 Cr (net margin 23.1%) and EBITDA of ₹163.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 30.9%).
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Garuda Construction and Engineering. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹147.78 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.13 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending. The company has 51 deals on record (41 market trades, 5 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹3.74 Cr; the latest was in September 2026. Its 5 peer companies in the Engineering industry (Builders and Developers, Engineering Procurement and Construction), with the same principal business activity (buildings) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Unitedone Infra Private Limited with revenue of ₹228.64 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website garudaconstructionengineering.com.
Company details
CIN history
Garuda Construction and Engineering has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L45400MH2010PLC207963, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45400MH2010PLC207963 | Current |
| U45400MH2010PLC207963 | Previous |
| U45400MH2010PTC207963 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Garuda Construction and Engineering
Contact details
Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited's registered office is in Bandra, Maharashtra.
- Registered Address201 A Wing Fortune 2000 C – 3 Block Bandra, Kurla Complex Bandra (East) Mumbai – 400051, Maharashtra, India – 400051
- IndustryEngineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC), Engineering
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Garuda Construction and Engineering operates one associated brand: Garuda Construction and Engineering. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Construction and engineering services are provided in Mumbai, India. | garudaconstructionengineering.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Garuda Construction and Engineering is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableGaruda Construction and Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹530.72 Cr (up 135.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 531 | 226 |
| Revenue growth | +135.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 164 | 66.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | +29.5% |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 66.83 |
| Net profit | 122 | 49.79 |
| Net profit margin | +23.1% | +22.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.17 | 5.35 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | - | 333 |
| Net worth | - | 332 |
| Total debt | - | 0.11 |
| Cash & bank | - | 44.50 |
| Net working capital | - | 294 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 78.43 | (111) |
| Cash from investing | (81.62) | (49.82) |
| Cash from financing | 9.22 | 162 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 175 | 149 | 140 | 116 | 125 | 81.58 | 62.22 | 46.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +40.1% | +82.7% | +125.0% | +149.2% | +256.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.25 | (0.41) | 0.18 | 1.94 | 1.52 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 0.56 |
| EBITDA | 56.14 | 47.97 | 45.11 | 34.42 | 36.43 | 24.22 | 17.24 | 13.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +32.2% | +32.2% | +29.5% | +29.1% | +29.7% | +27.7% | +28.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.71 | 1.53 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 55.76 | 46.73 | 43.67 | 36.26 | 37.41 | 24.39 | 17.21 | 13.69 |
| Tax | 14.22 | 12.34 | 10.73 | 9.15 | 9.41 | 6.36 | 4.33 | 3.45 |
| Net profit | 41.54 | 34.39 | 32.94 | 27.11 | 28.00 | 18.03 | 12.88 | 10.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.47 | 3.70 | 3.54 | 2.92 | 3.01 | 1.94 | 1.43 | 1.37 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 531 | 225 | 154 | 161 | 77.02 | 71.96 | 124 |
| Revenue growth | +135.8% | +46.0% | -4.1% | +108.6% | +7.0% | -41.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 164 | 66.46 | 49.79 | 55.65 | 27.15 | 11.67 | 4.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | +29.5% | +32.3% | +34.6% | +35.3% | +16.2% | +3.4% |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 66.86 | 49.65 | 55.09 | 24.78 | 12.29 | 2.00 |
| Net profit | 123 | 49.82 | 36.44 | 40.80 | 18.78 | 11.68 | 1.48 |
| Net profit margin | +23.1% | +22.1% | +23.6% | +25.4% | +24.4% | +16.2% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.17 | 5.35 | 4.87 | 32.75 | 15.08 | 7.45 | 1.35 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 467 | 332 | 119 | 92.32 | 63.32 | 69.40 | 76.28 |
| Net worth | 454 | 332 | 119 | 82.61 | 41.79 | 23.01 | 13.74 |
| Total debt | 12.04 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 11.99 | 15.00 | 30.91 |
| Cash & bank | 22.83 | 44.47 | 2.30 | 6.62 | 7.05 | 0.37 | 0.25 |
| Net working capital | 354 | 294 | 92.12 | 62.49 | 33.78 | 40.94 | 38.68 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 40.91 | (111) | (6.81) | 12.26 | 12.92 | 8.22 | (10.66) |
| Cash from investing | (44.11) | (49.78) | 2.54 | (2.11) | (1.16) | 12.17 | (6.08) |
| Cash from financing | 9.22 | 162 | (0.07) | (12.18) | (5.08) | (18.24) | 16.73 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 175 | 149 | 140 | 116 | 125 | 80.94 | 62.22 | 46.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +40.1% | +84.2% | +125.1% | +149.1% | +256.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.25 | (0.41) | 0.18 | 1.94 | 1.52 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 0.56 |
| Total expenses | 119 | 101 | 94.95 | 82.04 | 88.74 | 56.80 | 44.98 | 33.33 |
| EBITDA | 56.14 | 47.98 | 45.10 | 34.42 | 36.42 | 24.14 | 17.24 | 13.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +32.2% | +32.2% | +29.6% | +29.1% | +29.8% | +27.7% | +28.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.71 | 1.53 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 55.78 | 46.76 | 43.69 | 36.29 | 37.42 | 24.40 | 17.21 | 13.69 |
| Tax | 14.22 | 12.34 | 10.73 | 9.15 | 9.41 | 6.36 | 4.33 | 3.45 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 175 | 149 | 140 | 116 | 125 | 81.58 | 62.22 | 46.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +40.1% | +82.7% | +125.0% | +149.2% | +256.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.25 | (0.41) | 0.18 | 1.94 | 1.52 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 0.56 |
| EBITDA | 56.14 | 47.97 | 45.11 | 34.42 | 36.43 | 24.22 | 17.24 | 13.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +32.2% | +32.2% | +29.5% | +29.1% | +29.7% | +27.7% | +28.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.71 | 1.53 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 55.76 | 46.73 | 43.67 | 36.26 | 37.41 | 24.39 | 17.21 | 13.69 |
| Tax | 14.22 | 12.34 | 10.73 | 9.15 | 9.41 | 6.36 | 4.33 | 3.45 |
| Net profit | 41.54 | 34.39 | 32.94 | 27.11 | 28.00 | 18.03 | 12.88 | 10.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.47 | 3.70 | 3.54 | 2.92 | 3.01 | 1.94 | 1.43 | 1.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 531 | 226 |
| Revenue growth | +135.2% | - |
| Other income | 3.24 | 1.73 |
| Total expenses | 367 | 159 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.46 |
| EBITDA | 164 | 66.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | +29.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 2.70 | 1.02 |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 66.83 |
| Tax | 41.63 | 17.04 |
| Net profit | 122 | 49.79 |
| Net profit margin | +23.1% | +22.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.17 | 5.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | - | 46.52 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 285 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 332 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.52 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.11 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 0.00 |
| Total debt | - | 0.11 |
| Total liabilities | - | 333 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | - | 13.42 |
| Net block | - | 11.12 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 2.21 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 11.04 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 170 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 44.50 |
| Loans & advances | - | 144 |
| Total current assets | - | 369 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 74.77 |
| Net working capital | - | 294 |
| Total assets | - | 333 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.03 | 0.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 78.43 | (111) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (81.62) | (49.82) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9.22 | 162 |
| Net change in cash | 6.04 | 1.53 |
| Closing cash | 8.07 | 44.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +135.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +146.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +145.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +146.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +23.1% | +22.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +20.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.65 | 1.54 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 16.82 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 20.44 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.17 | 5.35 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 35.66 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 175 | 149 | 140 | 116 | 125 | 80.94 | 62.22 | 46.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +40.1% | +84.2% | +125.1% | +149.1% | +256.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.25 | (0.41) | 0.18 | 1.94 | 1.52 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 0.56 |
| Total expenses | 119 | 101 | 94.95 | 82.04 | 88.74 | 56.80 | 44.98 | 33.33 |
| EBITDA | 56.14 | 47.98 | 45.10 | 34.42 | 36.42 | 24.14 | 17.24 | 13.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +32.2% | +32.2% | +29.6% | +29.1% | +29.8% | +27.7% | +28.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.71 | 1.53 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 55.78 | 46.76 | 43.69 | 36.29 | 37.42 | 24.40 | 17.21 | 13.69 |
| Tax | 14.22 | 12.34 | 10.73 | 9.15 | 9.41 | 6.36 | 4.33 | 3.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 531 | 225 | 154 | 161 | 77.02 | 71.96 | 124 |
| Revenue growth | +135.8% | +46.0% | -4.1% | +108.6% | +7.0% | -41.9% | - |
| Other income | 3.24 | 1.73 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 3.25 | 1.26 |
| Total expenses | 367 | 159 | 104 | 105 | 49.87 | 60.29 | 120 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.15 | 2.34 | 1.56 | 1.25 | 1.97 | 3.22 |
| EBITDA | 164 | 66.46 | 49.79 | 55.65 | 27.15 | 11.67 | 4.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | +29.5% | +32.3% | +34.6% | +35.3% | +16.2% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.35 |
| Interest | 2.70 | 1.01 | 0.02 | 0.38 | 2.07 | 2.33 | 3.16 |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 66.86 | 49.65 | 55.09 | 24.78 | 12.29 | 2.00 |
| Tax | 41.63 | 17.04 | 13.21 | 14.29 | 6.00 | 3.01 | 0.52 |
| Net profit | 123 | 49.82 | 36.44 | 40.80 | 18.78 | 11.68 | 1.48 |
| Net profit margin | +23.1% | +22.1% | +23.6% | +25.4% | +24.4% | +16.2% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.17 | 5.35 | 4.87 | 32.75 | 15.08 | 7.45 | 1.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 46.52 | 46.52 | 37.37 | 12.46 | 12.46 | 12.46 | 10.94 |
| Reserves & surplus | 408 | 285 | 81.64 | 70.15 | 29.33 | 10.55 | 2.80 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 454 | 332 | 119 | 82.61 | 41.79 | 23.01 | 13.74 |
| Secured loans | 12.04 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 11.99 | 15.00 | 15.91 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.00 |
| Total debt | 12.04 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 11.99 | 15.00 | 30.91 |
| Total liabilities | 467 | 332 | 119 | 92.32 | 63.32 | 69.40 | 76.28 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 72.21 | 12.80 | 3.54 | 3.42 | 3.11 | 1.95 | 1.72 |
| Net block | 69.71 | 10.58 | 1.65 | 1.94 | 2.15 | 1.30 | 1.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 |
| Investments | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.98 | 11.53 |
| Inventories | 12.30 | 11.04 | 7.38 | 6.60 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 240 | 180 | 176 | 76.98 | 30.17 | 32.69 | 26.56 |
| Cash & bank balances | 22.83 | 44.47 | 2.30 | 6.62 | 7.05 | 0.37 | 0.25 |
| Loans & advances | 253 | 132 | 15.45 | 56.33 | 41.57 | 71.07 | 92.60 |
| Total current assets | 528 | 368 | 201 | 147 | 81.49 | 104 | 119 |
| Total current liabilities | 174 | 73.97 | 109 | 84.04 | 47.71 | 63.19 | 80.73 |
| Net working capital | 354 | 294 | 92.12 | 62.49 | 33.78 | 40.94 | 38.68 |
| Total assets | 467 | 332 | 119 | 92.32 | 63.32 | 69.40 | 76.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.00 | 0.51 | 4.85 | 6.88 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 40.91 | (111) | (6.81) | 12.26 | 12.92 | 8.22 | (10.66) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (44.11) | (49.78) | 2.54 | (2.11) | (1.16) | 12.17 | (6.08) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9.22 | 162 | (0.07) | (12.18) | (5.08) | (18.24) | 16.73 |
| Net change in cash | 6.03 | 1.49 | (4.34) | (2.04) | 6.68 | 2.14 | (0.01) |
| Closing cash | 22.83 | 44.47 | 2.30 | 6.62 | 7.05 | 0.37 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +135.8% | +46.0% | -4.1% | +108.6% | +7.0% | -41.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +146.6% | +33.5% | -10.5% | +105.0% | +132.7% | +174.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +145.6% | +34.7% | -9.9% | +122.3% | +101.6% | +514.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +146.0% | +36.7% | -10.7% | +117.3% | +60.8% | +689.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +48.9% | +43.0% | +28.9% | +9.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +43.4% | +34.8% | +62.2% | +135.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +23.1% | +22.1% | +23.6% | +25.4% | +24.4% | +12.9% | +1.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.1% | +47.0% | +71.3% | +40.5% | +24.5% | +6.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +22.1% | +36.2% | +65.6% | +58.0% | +63.6% | +10.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 1.25 | 2.25 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 1.09 |
| Interest cover | 1.65 | 1.53 | 0.04 | 0.69 | 7.71 | 20.49 | 81.03 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 27.54 | 44.30 | 49.22 | 30.44 | 39.22 | 72.06 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 24.43 | 22.06 | 34.56 | 57.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.26 | 1.22 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.43 | 4.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.17 | 5.35 | 4.87 | 32.75 | 15.08 | 7.45 | 1.35 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 35.66 | 15.92 | 66.32 | 33.55 | 18.47 | 12.56 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited
Garuda Construction and Engineering has 6 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Kumar Brijendra Kumar Agarwal Also directs: Royalshine Granite Mines and Marble LLP, Eternal Leisure LLP, PKH Projects LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 01 Jul 2016 | 10 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Deepak Kumar Also directs: Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Krishnakumar Laxman Bangera Also directs: PKH Ventures Limited, Electro Force (India) Limited, Electro Force (India) Limited and 1 more | Director | 01 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Venkateshkumar Krishnamurthy Tirupatipanyam | Director | 01 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rohit Ramanand Pareek | Whole-Time Director | 21 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Dhruti Harsh Satia | Director | 21 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Builders and Developers, Engineering Procurement and Construction), with the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garuda Construction and Engineering Limitedthis company | ₹530.72 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹122.5 Cr | 23.1% | 135.2% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Unitedone Infra Private Limited | ₹228.64 Cr (FY 2025) | 41.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Worldwide Realcon Private Limited | ₹227.58 Cr (FY 2025) | 177.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Adani Township & Real Estate Company Private Limited | ₹226.3 Cr (FY 2021) | -19.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Heaven Structures Private Limited | ₹225.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 316.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Olympia Tech Park (Chennai) Private Limited | ₹225.72 Cr (FY 2024) | -3.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | 101373804 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Jul 2024 | 100962916 | Others | ₹75.05 Cr | Open | |
| 21 May 2022 | 100600249 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹22.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 05 Aug 2016 | 100052168 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 25 May 2015 | 10575465 | Oriental Bank of Commerce | ₹2.5 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & funding
Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited has 51 deals on record (41 market trades, 5 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹3.74 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 51)
To see the full deal history of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Garuda Construction and Engineering. All cases are pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (CS (COMM.)) | Filed by the company against Schneider Control Technologies India Pvt Ltd and 2 others | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Generic Engineering Construction and Projects Ltd | Pending |
To see the full case history of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 28 Sep 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 28 Sep 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Garuda Construction and Engineering has 6 GST registrations: 5 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCG9556D1ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AADCG9556D1ZI | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AADCG9556D1ZG | Rajasthan | Active | 10 Aug 2017 |
| 12AADCG9556D1ZR | Arunachal Pradesh | Active | 14 Nov 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited has 19 board changes on record since 2014: 7 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Krishnakumar Laxman Bangera was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2026.
18 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Garuda Construction and Engineering is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in procurement and construction (epc), within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 21 September 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45400MH2010PLC207963. Listed on BSE: 544271 and NSE: GARUDA.
Garuda Construction and Engineering reported revenue of ₹530.72 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 135.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Garuda Construction and Engineering has 6 current directors:
- Pravin Kumar Brijendra Kumar Agarwal - Managing Director
- Rohit Ramanand Pareek - Whole-Time Director
- Deepak Kumar - Director
- Krishnakumar Laxman Bangera - Director
- Venkateshkumar Krishnamurthy Tirupatipanyam - Director
- Dhruti Harsh Satia - Director
The latest financial statements of Garuda Construction and Engineering on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Garuda Construction and Engineering is 27AADCG9556D1ZG, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AADCG9556D1ZI (Delhi), 08AADCG9556D1ZG (Rajasthan), 12AADCG9556D1ZR (Arunachal Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Garuda Construction and Engineering is L45400MH2010PLC207963. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Garuda Construction and Engineering is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544271) and NSE (symbol: GARUDA).
Garuda Construction and Engineering has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Garuda Construction and Engineering was incorporated on 21 September 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Garuda Construction and Engineering has 51 deals on record (41 market trades, 5 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹3.74 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Garuda Construction and Engineering by revenue are Unitedone Infra Private Limited, Worldwide Realcon Private Limited, Adani Township & Real Estate Company Private Limited, Heaven Structures Private Limited, Olympia Tech Park (Chennai) Private Limited, all in the Engineering industry (Builders and Developers, Engineering Procurement and Construction), with the same principal business activity (buildings).

