
About Garware Marine Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Garware Marine Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the shipbuilding and repair services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 1975 and has been in existence for over 51 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L12235MH1975PLC018481. Its GSTIN is 27AAACG4389D1ZM (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 509563.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.77 Cr. It is led by directors including Shyamsunder Vasudev Atre (Whole-Time Director) and Aditya Ashok Garware.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.08 Cr, a decline of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14 Lakh (net margin 13%) and EBITDA of ₹11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.2%). The net worth stands at ₹10.36 Cr (down 42.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹10.36 Cr (down 42.3% YoY).
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Garware Marine Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹89.86 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹6 Cr on record. Court records list 78 cases involving the company, including 42 filed by the company and 36 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 29 deals on record (29 market trades); the latest was in March 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website garwaremarine.com.
Company details
CIN history
Garware Marine Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L12235MH1975PLC018481, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L12235MH1975PLC018481 | Current |
| U12235MH1975PTC018481 | Previous |
| U12235MH1975PLC018481 | Previous |
Contact details
Garware Marine Industries Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is garwaremarine.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressA/304 Naman Midtown, Senapati Bapat Marg Prabhadevi (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Shipbuilding & Repair Services
To see the full contact details of Garware Marine Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Garware Marine Industries operates one associated brand: Garware Marine Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Fishing nets are manufactured and supplied by the company. | garwaremarine.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Garware Marine Industries is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Garware Marine Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Garware Marine Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableGarware Marine Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1.08 Cr (down 10% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.08 | 1.20 | 0.66 | 1.22 | 1.58 | 1.30 | 1.12 |
| Revenue growth | -10.0% | +81.8% | -45.9% | -22.8% | +21.5% | +16.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.11 | 0.42 | (0.11) | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +35.0% | -16.7% | +9.8% | +0.6% | +11.5% | +8.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.15 | 0.42 | (0.06) | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| Net profit | 0.14 | 0.42 | (0.06) | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +13.0% | +35.0% | -9.1% | +9.8% | +1.3% | +10.8% | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 | 0.75 | (0.12) | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 10.36 | 17.95 | 11.05 | 7.91 | 11.19 | 6.25 | 5.56 |
| Net worth | 10.36 | 17.96 | 11.05 | 7.91 | 11.19 | 5.75 | 5.05 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 0.34 |
| Net working capital | 4.84 | 4.69 | 4.27 | 4.70 | 4.60 | 5.12 | 5.01 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.08) | 0.10 | 0.22 | (0.01) |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.50) | (0.02) | (0.14) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -11.5% | +19.2% | +8.3% | +11.1% | -10.3% | -36.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | 0.01 | 0.07 | (0.06) | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.3% | +22.6% | -23.1% | +10.0% | +30.8% | +19.2% | +20.8% | +29.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.08 | (0.05) | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.06) | 0.01 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -11.5% | +19.2% | +8.3% | +11.1% | -10.3% | -36.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | 0.01 | 0.07 | (0.06) | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.3% | +22.6% | -23.1% | +10.0% | +30.8% | +19.2% | +20.8% | +29.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.08 | (0.05) | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.06) | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.08 | 1.20 | 0.66 | 1.22 | 1.58 | 1.30 | 1.12 |
| Revenue growth | -10.0% | +81.8% | -45.9% | -22.8% | +21.5% | +16.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 0.97 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 1.10 | 1.57 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Employee cost | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.63 |
| EBITDA | 0.11 | 0.42 | (0.11) | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +35.0% | -16.7% | +9.8% | +0.6% | +11.5% | +8.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.15 | 0.42 | (0.06) | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.14 | 0.42 | (0.06) | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +13.0% | +35.0% | -9.1% | +9.8% | +1.3% | +10.8% | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 | 0.75 | (0.12) | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.77 | 5.77 | 5.77 | 5.77 | 5.77 | 5.77 | 5.77 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4.59 | 12.19 | 5.28 | 2.14 | 5.42 | (0.02) | (0.72) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 10.36 | 17.96 | 11.05 | 7.91 | 11.19 | 5.75 | 5.05 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 10.36 | 17.95 | 11.05 | 7.91 | 11.19 | 6.25 | 5.56 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Net block | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 4.89 | 13.68 | 6.32 | 2.95 | 6.54 | 0.93 | 0.38 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 5.09 | 5.02 | 4.64 | 4.59 | 4.31 | 4.41 | 4.49 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 0.34 |
| Loans & advances | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
| Total current assets | 5.11 | 5.06 | 4.68 | 5.01 | 4.81 | 5.32 | 5.19 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.18 |
| Net working capital | 4.84 | 4.69 | 4.27 | 4.70 | 4.60 | 5.12 | 5.01 |
| Total assets | 10.36 | 17.95 | 11.05 | 7.91 | 11.19 | 6.25 | 5.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 0.34 | 0.47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.08) | 0.10 | 0.22 | (0.01) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.50) | (0.02) | (0.14) |
| Net change in cash | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.41) | 0.21 | (0.14) |
| Closing cash | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 0.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -10.0% | +81.8% | -45.9% | -22.8% | +21.5% | +16.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -73.8% | +481.8% | -191.7% | +1100.0% | -93.3% | +66.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -64.3% | +9998.0% | - | +500.0% | -86.7% | +50.0% | -56.5% |
| Net income growth | -66.7% | +800.0% | -150.0% | +500.0% | -85.7% | +55.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.0% | -8.8% | -20.2% | +2.9% | +8.1% | +4.2% | +8.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -2.9% | +247.6% | - | +10.1% | -64.8% | -7.6% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.0% | +35.0% | -9.1% | +9.8% | +1.3% | +10.8% | +8.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.9% | +2.6% | 0.0% | +0.9% | +0.1% | +1.6% | +0.9% |
| Return on net worth | +0.8% | +2.6% | 0.0% | +0.9% | +0.1% | +1.4% | +0.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.67 | 11.11 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.18 | 3.53 | 1.94 | 3.59 | 4.72 | 3.94 | 3.39 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.25 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 | 0.75 | (0.12) | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 17.96 | 31.14 | 19.16 | 13.72 | 19.40 | 9.97 | 8.76 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Garware Marine Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Garware Marine Industries Limited
Garware Marine Industries Limited currently reports 7 directors and 1 key managerial person. 10 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aditya Ashok Garware Also directs: Garware Offshore Services Limited, Garware Goa Nets Limited, Mahanadi Offshore Services Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 24 May 1993 | 33 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Amir Jusabali Pradhan Also directs: Mirage Enterprises LLP, Jag Lifestyle LLP, Pradhan Mercantile Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 12 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vikas Daulat Sadarangani | Director | 26 Nov 2016 | 9 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Piyush Patel | Director | 27 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pallavi Prakash Shedge | Company Secretary | 20 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Shyamsunder Vasudev Atre Also directs: Garware Goa Nets Limited, D.S.G. Ship Services Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 31 Oct 2010 | 16 Years 0 Months | Current |
Auditor
Garware Marine Industries Limited is audited by D. Kothary & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| D. Kothary & Co | FY 2023 | 105335W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 37.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 2.40% and retail and other public shareholders hold 60.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 37.60% | 37.60% | 37.60% | 37.60% |
| Public | 62.40% | 62.40% | 62.40% | 62.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | 101106799 | Others | ₹45.8 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Jan 2008 | 10091916 | The Industrial Development Bank of India Limited | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Mar 1994 | 90186056 | The Shamrao Vithal Co Op Bank Ltd | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Mar 1994 | 90188531 | The Shamrao Vithal Co Op Bank Ltd | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Jan 1994 | 90187627 | The Ratnakar Bank Ltd | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Garware Marine Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 30 View all charges
Deals & funding
Garware Marine Industries Limited has 29 deals on record (29 market trades); the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 29)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹19.7 Lakh | Buyer: Bonanza Portfolio (Ifsc) Private Limited , Maple Leaf Advisory Private Limited Seller: Maple Leaf Advisory Private Limited , Bonanza Portfolio (Ifsc) Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹35.9 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹16.5 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹30.1 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹31.1 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Garware Marine Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Garware Marine Industries Limited has 78 court cases on record: 42 filed by Garware Marine Industries, 36 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 73 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 62 | 27 | 5 |
| District courts | 15 | 8 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 78)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Integrated Finance Co.Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Appeal | Filed against the company by Integrated Finance Co.Ltd. | Pending |
| Supreme Court | Court case (2803-Mercantile Laws, Commercial Transactions Including Banking : Contract Act) | Filed against the company by M/S. Integrated Finance Company Limited Rep by Its Legal Officer and Duly Constituted Attorney A.Hema Jothi Vairams No.112, Thyagaraya Road,T-Nagar ,Chennai , Tamil Nadu | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Court case (OSA) | Filed against the company by M/S. Integrated Finance Company Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by M/S. Integrated Finance Company Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Garware Marine Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Garware Marine Industries Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Garware Marine Industries Limited has a workforce of 4 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 03, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Garware Marine Industries has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACG4389D1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Garware Marine Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Garware Marine Industries Limited has 16 board changes on record since 1993: 8 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Hasanali Alibhai Bhinderwala was appointed as Additional Director on 12 Aug 2026.
50 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Garware Marine Industries is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in shipbuilding and repair services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 1975 (51+ years old) and is registered under CIN L12235MH1975PLC018481. Listed on BSE: 509563.
Garware Marine Industries reported revenue of ₹1.08 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 10% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Garware Marine Industries has 8 current directors and KMP:
- Shyamsunder Vasudev Atre - Whole-Time Director
- Aditya Ashok Garware - Director
- Amir Jusabali Pradhan - Director
- Vikas Daulat Sadarangani - Director
- Piyush Patel - Director
- Shefali Sanjeev Bajaj - Director
- Hasanali Alibhai Bhinderwala - Additional Director
- Pallavi Prakash Shedge - Company Secretary
The latest financial statements of Garware Marine Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Garware Marine Industries is 27AAACG4389D1ZM, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Garware Marine Industries is L12235MH1975PLC018481. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Garware Marine Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 509563).
Garware Marine Industries has 78 court cases on record: 42 filed by the company and 36 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Garware Marine Industries was incorporated on 08 August 1975, making it 51+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Garware Marine Industries has 29 deals on record (29 market trades); the latest was in March 2026.

