
Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited
About Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sikar, Rajasthan, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the preserving of fruit segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 31 May 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U15134RJ2020PTC068910. Its GSTIN is 08AAICG3137B1ZY (Rajasthan). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Chanchal Soni and Deepak Kumar Kabra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at C/O Kamal Kabra Back Side Krasiupaj Mandi, Sikar, Rajasthan, India – 332001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.87 Lakh, a growth of 108% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹92,069 (net margin 11.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.25 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.9%).
Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-RJ-30-0000505).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Gaur Nitai Production
- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-RJ-30-0000505
Contact details
Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited's registered office is in Sikar, Rajasthan. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressC/O Kamal Kabra Back Side Krasiupaj Mandi, Sikar, Rajasthan, India – 332001
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Preserving Of Fruit, Manufacturing, Fruit Vegetables, Juice Production, Processing And Preservation Of Meat, Vegetables And Edible Nuts, Fish
To see the full contact details of Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Gaur Nitai Production is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableGaur Nitai Production Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.87 Lakh (up 108% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 108% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 239% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹7.87 Lakh | |
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ₹1.25 Lakh | |
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹92,069 | |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.9% | |
| Net Profit Margin | 11.7% | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited
Gaur Nitai Production has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chanchal Soni | Director | 02 May 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Deepak Kumar Kabra | Director | 31 May 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Kamal Kishore Kabra | Director | 31 May 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Agrotech India Private Limited | ₹7.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | -99.0% | Thrissur, Kerala, India | |||
| Radhikedar Flour Mills Private Limited | ₹7.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | -13.0% | Porvorim, Goa, India | |||
| Kambli's Preeminent International Exports Private Limited | ₹7.92 Lakh (FY 2022) | -28.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Fresco Juices Private Limited | ₹7.91 Lakh (FY 2019) | -100.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Milletology Private Limited | ₹7.88 Lakh (FY 2024) | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | ||||
| Gaur Nitai Production Private Limitedthis company | ₹7.87 Lakh (FY 2022) | ₹92,069 | 11.7% | 108.0% | Sikar, Rajasthan, India | |
| Prakritibox Agro Venture Private Limited | ₹7.87 Lakh (FY 2023) | 208.0% | Perumbavoor, Kerala, India | |||
| Bapusuman Agro Producer Company Limited | ₹7.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | 55.0% | Ambajogai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Jusbytes Private Limited | ₹7.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Mayway Foods Private Limited | ₹7.85 Lakh (FY 2022) | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | ||||
| Benedica Foods and Spices Private Limited | ₹7.84 Lakh (FY 2019) | 1.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 08, 2024.
GST
Gaur Nitai Production has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAICG3137B1ZY | Rajasthan | Active | 05 Jun 2020 |
| 09AAICG3137B1ZW | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Feb 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Gaur Nitai Production Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments. The latest: Chanchal Soni was appointed as Director on 02 May 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Gaur Nitai Production is an active private limited company based in Sikar, Rajasthan, India. The company works in preserving of fruit, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 31 May 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15134RJ2020PTC068910.
Gaur Nitai Production has 3 current directors:
- Chanchal Soni - Director
- Deepak Kumar Kabra - Director
- Kamal Kishore Kabra - Director
The latest financial statements of Gaur Nitai Production on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Gaur Nitai Production is 08AAICG3137B1ZY, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAICG3137B1ZW (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gaur Nitai Production is U15134RJ2020PTC068910. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gaur Nitai Production was incorporated on 31 May 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Gaur Nitai Production by revenue are Southern Agrotech India Private Limited, Radhikedar Flour Mills Private Limited, Kambli's Preeminent International Exports Private Limited, Fresco Juices Private Limited, Milletology Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Chanchal Soni was appointed as Director on 02 May 2022. Deepak Kumar Kabra was appointed as Director on 31 May 2020. Kamal Kishore Kabra was appointed as Director on 31 May 2020.
Yes, Gaur Nitai Production is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Gaur Nitai Production is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-RJ-30-0000505).
The registered office of Gaur Nitai Production is at CO Kamal Kabra Back Side Krasiupaj Mandi, Sikar, Rajasthan, India – 332001.

