
About Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Genmova Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the agricultural products distribution segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 25 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70200DL2019PTC345030. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCC9863H1Z8 (Delhi). The company holds 10 GST registrations, of which 9 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Shatrughan Kumar Sahu and Smita Sahu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at House No. 78 Ground Floor Part Radhey Puri Extn, Delhi, India – 110051.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹58.96 Cr, a decline of 41% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.78 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹6.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 47% over three years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website crofcloud.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No. 78 Ground Floor Part Radhey Puri Extn, Delhi, India – 110051
- IndustryAgriculture, Agro Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Genmova Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Genmova Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Genmova Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹58.96 Cr (down 41% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 47% over three years, including a 41% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 69% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.78 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Genmova Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Genmova Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Investment Private Limited | ₹59.2 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 115.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Arun Vet Pro Private Limited | ₹59.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Quality Biz Chem India Private Limited | ₹59.19 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Jai Ingredients Private Limited | ₹59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lakshmi Bhog Agro Private Limited | ₹58.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Genmova Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹58.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Mutha Wagmal Bhuraji Agro Private Limited | ₹58.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 100807.0% | •••• | Hubli, Karnataka, India |
| Sugarkart Technologies Private Limited | ₹58.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Akash Combines Private Limited | ₹58.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Aloran Industries Private Limited | ₹58.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1075.0% | •••• | Midnapore, West Bengal, India |
| Greenomics Trading Private Limited | ₹58.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 129.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Genmova Solutions by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Genmova Solutions has 4 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shatrughan Kumar Sahu | Director | 01 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Smita Sahu | Director | 01 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Gupta | Additional Director | 24 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Pariney Gupta | Additional Director | 24 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Genmova Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Genmova Solutions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U93000DL2019PTC345030. The current CIN is U70200DL2019PTC345030, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U70200DL2019PTC345030 | Current |
| U93000DL2019PTC345030 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Genmova Solutions Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2022: 4 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Pankaj Gupta was appointed as Additional Director on 24 Apr 2025.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Genmova Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Genmova Solutions has 10 GST registrations: 9 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAHCC9863H1Z8 | Delhi | Active | 20 Mar 2019 |
| 36AAHCC9863H1Z7 | Telangana | Active | 18 Mar 2019 |
| 06AAHCC9863H1ZA | Haryana | Active | 20 Mar 2019 |
| 24AAHCC9863H1ZC | Gujarat | Active | 29 Mar 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Genmova Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Genmova Solutions Private Limited
Genmova Solutions is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in agro retail and distribution, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 25 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70200DL2019PTC345030.
Genmova Solutions reported revenue of ₹58.96 Cr for FY 2024 (down 41% YoY).
Genmova Solutions has 4 current directors:
- Shatrughan Kumar Sahu - Director
- Smita Sahu - Director
- Pankaj Gupta - Additional Director
- Pariney Gupta - Additional Director
Genmova Solutions reported a net profit of ₹4.78 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹6.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Genmova Solutions is -47% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 41%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Genmova Solutions is 07AAHCC9863H1Z8, registered in Delhi. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 9 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 36AAHCC9863H1Z7 (Telangana), 06AAHCC9863H1ZA (Haryana), 24AAHCC9863H1ZC (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Genmova Solutions is U70200DL2019PTC345030. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Genmova Solutions was incorporated on 25 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Genmova Solutions by revenue are Business Investment Private Limited, Arun Vet Pro Private Limited, Quality Biz Chem India Private Limited, Jai Ingredients Private Limited, Lakshmi Bhog Agro Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution).
Pankaj Gupta was appointed as Additional Director on 24 Apr 2025. Pariney Gupta was appointed as Additional Director on 24 Apr 2025. Prateek Singh ceased to be Director on 18 Oct 2023. Genmova Solutions has 9 board changes on record in total.
Genmova Solutions can be reached through the website crofcloud.com. Its registered office is in Delhi, India.