
About Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 06 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2018PTC123074. Its GSTIN is 33AAHCG3513G1Z0 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Palaniyappanadar Selvarasu and Sankarappa Venkatasamynaidu Ramasamy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 345 New No 115/270 9th Floor Fountain Plaza Pantheon Road Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600008.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.05 Cr, a growth of 87% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.45 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.39 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.2%).
For more details, the company can be reached via its website genqube.com.
Company details
Contact details
Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is genqube.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address345 New No 115/270 9th Floor Fountain Plaza Pantheon Road Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600008
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Genqube Technologies and Services is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableGenqube Technologies and Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.05 Cr (up 87% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 87% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 62% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹3.39 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.45 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.2% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited
Genqube Technologies and Services has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palaniyappanadar Selvarasu Also directs: Devxpo Technologies and Services (OPC) Private Limited | Director | 06 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sankarappa Venkatasamynaidu Ramasamy | Director | 06 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantech Online Services Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2024) | 53.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Teliax India Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2020) | Kalabadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Jethat Cyber Security Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2025) | 35.0% | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| P & M Relationship Management Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Technicious Technology Services Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.05 Cr (FY 2021) | ₹1.45 Lakh | 1.4% | 87.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Candw Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.05 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Thrikkakkara, Kerala, India | |||
| Drey Height Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.05 Cr (FY 2024) | 9.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Araytech Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.05 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Norah Clinical Solution (India) Private Limited | ₹1.05 Cr (FY 2024) | -17.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| Solace Infosoft Private Limited | ₹1.05 Cr (FY 2024) | 9.0% | Bmy Charoda, Chhattisgarh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Genqube Technologies and Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAHCG3513G1Z0 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 03 Jul 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Genqube Technologies and Services Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Srinivasan Ranganathan ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Genqube Technologies and Services is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 06 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2018PTC123074.
Genqube Technologies and Services has 2 current directors:
- Palaniyappanadar Selvarasu - Director
- Sankarappa Venkatasamynaidu Ramasamy - Director
The latest financial statements of Genqube Technologies and Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2021. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Genqube Technologies and Services is 33AAHCG3513G1Z0, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Genqube Technologies and Services is U74999TN2018PTC123074. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Genqube Technologies and Services was incorporated on 06 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Genqube Technologies and Services by revenue are Atlantech Online Services Private Limited, Teliax India Private Limited, Jethat Cyber Security Private Limited, P & M Relationship Management Private Limited, Technicious Technology Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Srinivasan Ranganathan ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2018. Palaniyappanadar Selvarasu was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2018. Sankarappa Venkatasamynaidu Ramasamy was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2018.
Genqube Technologies and Services can be reached through the website genqube.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
The registered office of Genqube Technologies and Services is at 345 New No 115270 9th Floor Fountain Plaza Pantheon Road Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600008.
Genqube Technologies and Services operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.

