
About Genxcoders Private Limited
Data last updated:
Genxcoders Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 28 February 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2017PTC291786. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCG7190L1Z2 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ashish Ajit Handa and Priyasingh Pratapsingh Chandel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at Plot No.F Banerjee Layout Bhagwan Nagar Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 445203.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.64 Lakh, a growth of 72% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹59,115 (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years.
The company is associated with 2 brands: GenXDMS and GenXCoders. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website gxcpl.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No.F Banerjee Layout Bhagwan Nagar Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 445203
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Genxcoders Private Limited
The main business activity of Genxcoders is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Genxcoders Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Genxcoders Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.64 Lakh (up 72% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Genxcoders Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years, including 72% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 73% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Genxcoders Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.26 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹59,115 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Genxcoders Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Genxcoders are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Inspection and Research Centre (OPC) Private Limited | ₹25.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 435.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Anika Business Services Private Limited | ₹25.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Lions Radon Media Private Limited | ₹25.65 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Shri Vishwatej Ayurved Chikitsalaya Private Limited | ₹25.65 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Keeplersoft Private Limited | ₹25.65 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Genxcoders Private Limited this company | ₹25.64 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Mobilicis India Private Limited | ₹25.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Alwar, Rajasthan, India | |
| Poseidon Insurance Surveyors and Loss Assessors Private Limited | ₹25.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Solv3 Consulting Private Limited | ₹25.63 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| NCS It-Solutions Private Limited | ₹25.63 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Wabsus Infratech Private Limited | ₹25.62 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Genxcoders by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Ajit Handa Also directs: Genxglobal Consortium Private Limited | Director | 28 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Priyasingh Pratapsingh Chandel Also directs: Genxglobal Consortium Private Limited | Director | 28 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Genxcoders Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Genxcoders. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against S. S. Infra | Pending |
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against S.S. Infra | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders operates two associated brands: GenXDMS and GenXCoders. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Streamlines document organization, collaboration, and security for businesses. | genxdms.com | |
| Offers customized ERP, CRM, web apps, and digital marketing services. | gxcpl.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Ashish Ajit Handa was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Genxcoders Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Genxcoders Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Genxcoders Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCG7190L1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 05 Sep 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Genxcoders Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Genxcoders Private Limited
Genxcoders is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 28 February 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2017PTC291786.
Genxcoders reported revenue of ₹25.64 Lakh for FY 2022 (up 72% YoY).
Genxcoders has 2 current directors:
- Ashish Ajit Handa - Director
- Priyasingh Pratapsingh Chandel - Director
Genxcoders reported a net profit of ₹59,115 (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.9%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Genxcoders is 25% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue rose 72%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Genxcoders is 27AAGCG7190L1Z2, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Genxcoders is U72900MH2017PTC291786. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Genxcoders has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Genxcoders was incorporated on 28 February 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Genxcoders by revenue are Delta Inspection and Research Centre (OPC) Private Limited, Anika Business Services Private Limited, Lions Radon Media Private Limited, Shri Vishwatej Ayurved Chikitsalaya Private Limited, Keeplersoft Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Ashish Ajit Handa was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2017. Priyasingh Pratapsingh Chandel was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2017.