
About Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Data last updated:
Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the solvent and oil extraction tech segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 04 January 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29253MH1991PTC059672. Its GSTIN is 27AAACG1857E1ZT (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹22 Lakh. It is led by directors Prakash Ramchandra Waghmare and Ashokkumar Garg.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 111 Charishma Centre19Th Road Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400071.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.97 Cr, a decline of 33% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹58.36 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹97.32 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 14% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹15 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website glamptech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address111 Charishma Centre19Th Road Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400071
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Solvent & Oil Extraction Tech
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
The main business activity of Glamptech Agro Process is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited reported revenue of ₹45.97 Cr (down 33% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Revenue fell 33% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14%. EBITDA fell 51% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹97.32 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹58.36 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Glamptech Agro Process are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global Pet Industries Limited | ₹46.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Upc Instruments Private Limited | ₹46.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Panipat, Haryana, India |
| Lehra Fuel Tech Pvt Ltd | ₹46.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Village Jagera, Punjab, India |
| Euro India Cylinders Limited | ₹46.08 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tirupati Cylinders Private Limited | ₹46.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited this company | ₹45.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Maxflow Fans Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹45.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India |
| Northern Power Erectors Limited | ₹45.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pandrol Welding & Equipment India Private Limited | ₹45.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Zetadel Technologies Pvt Ltd | ₹45.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Global Smelter Limited | ₹45.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Glamptech Agro Process by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited is audited by R. Kapadia & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kapadia & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Glamptech Agro Process has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Ramchandra Waghmare Also directs: Sparktech Processes LLP, Glamptech Veg Oils LLP | Director | 04 Jan 1991 | 35 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ashokkumar Garg Also directs: Glamptech Veg Oils LLP | Director | 04 Jan 1991 | 35 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Filed against the company by Paharpur Cooling Towers Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Glamptech Agro Process.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1991: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Moreshwar Raghunath Lawate ceased to be Director on 08 Sep 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Glamptech Agro Process has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACG1857E1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Glamptech Agro Process Private Limited
Glamptech Agro Process is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in solvent and oil extraction tech, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 04 January 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29253MH1991PTC059672.
Glamptech Agro Process reported revenue of ₹45.97 Cr for FY 2024 (down 33% YoY).
Glamptech Agro Process has 2 current directors:
- Prakash Ramchandra Waghmare - Director
- Ashokkumar Garg - Director
Glamptech Agro Process reported a net profit of ₹58.36 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹97.32 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Glamptech Agro Process is 25% over three years and 14% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 33%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Glamptech Agro Process is 27AAACG1857E1ZT, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Glamptech Agro Process is U29253MH1991PTC059672. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Glamptech Agro Process has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Glamptech Agro Process was incorporated on 04 January 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Glamptech Agro Process by revenue are Global Pet Industries Limited, Upc Instruments Private Limited, Lehra Fuel Tech Pvt Ltd, Euro India Cylinders Limited, Tirupati Cylinders Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Moreshwar Raghunath Lawate ceased to be Director on 08 Sep 2021. Dinbandhu Hargopal Agarwal ceased to be Director on 07 Jun 2012. Ashokkumar Garg was appointed as Director on 04 Jan 1991. Glamptech Agro Process has 4 board changes on record in total.