- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-29-0060811

Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited
About Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the electronics retail and distribution segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 08 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U21093UP2021PTC147017. Its GSTIN is 09AAJCG0691D1ZM (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Harsh Jain and Meeshu Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 42/9 Site 4 Industrial Area Sahibabad Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.33 Cr, a growth of 122% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹76.02 Lakh (net margin 6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 120% over three years.
Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-29-0060811).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Glopack Eco Solutions
Contact details
Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address42/9 Site 4 Industrial Area Sahibabad Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201010
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Glopack Eco Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableGlopack Eco Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.33 Cr (up 122% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 120% over three years, including 122% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 121% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.01 Cr | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹76.02 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.9% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 6.7% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited
Glopack Eco Solutions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Jain | Director | 08 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Meeshu Jain | Director | 08 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sakshi Jain | Director | 08 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optex Pinnacle India Private Limited | ₹11.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 67.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Industrial Tools & Electricals India Private Limited | ₹11.34 Cr (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹11.33 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹76.02 Lakh | 6.7% | 122.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Vision Hire Entertainments Private Limited | ₹11.3 Cr (FY 2025) | -32.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Govindlila Marketing Private Limited | ₹11.3 Cr (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| CL Electronics Private Limited | ₹11.29 Cr (FY 2024) | -7.0% | Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited is audited by ABHISHEK R JAIN AND ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ABHISHEK R JAIN AND ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS | FY 2023 | 032616N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited is on record for FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 22, 2024.
GST
Glopack Eco Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAJCG0691D1ZM | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 31 Jul 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Glopack Eco Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Harsh Jain was appointed as Director on 08 Jun 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Glopack Eco Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in electronic appliances retail and distribution, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 08 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U21093UP2021PTC147017.
Glopack Eco Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Harsh Jain - Director
- Meeshu Jain - Director
- Sakshi Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Glopack Eco Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Glopack Eco Solutions is 09AAJCG0691D1ZM, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Glopack Eco Solutions is U21093UP2021PTC147017. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Glopack Eco Solutions was incorporated on 08 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Glopack Eco Solutions by revenue are Optex Pinnacle India Private Limited, Industrial Tools & Electricals India Private Limited, Vision Hire Entertainments Private Limited, Govindlila Marketing Private Limited, CL Electronics Private Limited, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Harsh Jain was appointed as Director on 08 Jun 2021. Meeshu Jain was appointed as Director on 08 Jun 2021. Sakshi Jain was appointed as Director on 08 Jun 2021.
Yes, Glopack Eco Solutions is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-29-0060811).
The registered office of Glopack Eco Solutions is at 429 Site 4 Industrial Area Sahibabad Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201010.
Glopack Eco Solutions operates in the consumer electronics and durables industry, in the electronic appliances retail and distribution segment.

