
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
About Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 26 April 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24290MH2017PTC294359. Its GSTIN is 10AAGCG8114Q1ZH (Bihar).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Bharat Bhushan Kumar and Kumari Nibha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.22 Lakh, a decline of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹17,644 (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of ₹27,511 (EBITDA margin 8.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 96% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address246 Room No.21/ Cst No.5 Powai Plaza Premise Chs Ltd Adi Shankarya Marg Nr. Hiranandani, Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400072
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Other Chemical Product
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
The main business activity of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.22 Lakh (down 19% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Revenue fell 19% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 96%. EBITDA fell 41% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹27,511 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹17,644 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N.C. Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.27 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Medineeds Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.25 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India | |
| Pushpa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.24 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Creasta Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 125.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Fysan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.22 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited this company | ₹3.22 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Prickom Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ambrosika Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.22 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Champaran, Bihar, India |
| Dhani Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.21 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Sangareddy, Telangana, India |
| Snego Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.21 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Via-Danpur, Odisha, India |
| Vaishnav Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Glowsol Pharmaceuticals by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharat Bhushan Kumar | Director | 26 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Kumari Nibha | Director | 26 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Glowsol Pharmaceuticals.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Bharat Bhushan Kumar was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AAGCG8114Q1ZH | Bihar | Active | 22 Feb 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Glowsol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 26 April 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24290MH2017PTC294359.
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹3.22 Lakh for FY 2021 (down 19% YoY).
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals has 2 current directors:
- Bharat Bhushan Kumar - Director
- Kumari Nibha - Director
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals reported a net profit of ₹17,644 (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of ₹27,511 (EBITDA margin 8.5%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals is 96% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2021) revenue fell 19%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals is 10AAGCG8114Q1ZH, registered in Bihar.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals is U24290MH2017PTC294359. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Glowsol Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 26 April 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals by revenue are N.C. Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Medineeds Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Pushpa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Creasta Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Fysan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals).
Bharat Bhushan Kumar was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2017. Kumari Nibha was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2017.
The registered office of Glowsol Pharmaceuticals is at 246 Room No.21 Cst No.5 Powai Plaza Premise Chs Ltd Adi Shankarya Marg Nr. Hiranandani, Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400072.