
About Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the staple foods and grains segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 15 December 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U99999MH1987PTC045598. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Pramod Ramnarayan Kogta and Prem Ramnarayan Kogta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at E – 48 MIDC Area, Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India – 425003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹97.22 Cr, a growth of 54% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹64.62 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 57% over three years and 14% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹20.91 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 4 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website kogta.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressE – 48 MIDC Area, Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India – 425003
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Staple Foods & Grains
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
The main business activity of Gopal Pulse Processors is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited reported revenue of ₹97.22 Cr (up 54% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 54% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 49% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.25 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹64.62 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Gopal Pulse Processors are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ved Mahakaushal Producer Company Limited | ₹97.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 163.0% | •••• | Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Krishna Rice Mills Pvt Ltd | ₹97.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Ram Kumar Industries Private Limited | ₹97.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Uttranchal, Uttarakhand, India |
| B.P. Bansal Agritech Private Limited | ₹97.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Al-Mr Agro Industries Private Limited | ₹97.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 276.0% | •••• | Burdwan, West Bengal, India |
| Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited this company | ₹97.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India |
| Niswin Foods Private Limited | ₹97.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shakti Shree Feeds Private Limited | ₹96.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 443.0% | •••• | Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India |
| Shree Gauri Rice Mill Private Limited | ₹96.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Tirupati Wheat Products Private Limited | ₹96.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Rudrapur, Uttarakhand, India |
| Vaishnavi Multygrains Private Limited | ₹96.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Deoghar, Jharkhand, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Gopal Pulse Processors by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited is audited by J.B AGARWAL AND CO. for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J.B AGARWAL AND CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pramod Ramnarayan Kogta Also directs: Kogta Import Export Private Limited, Brookside Estate LLP, Kogta Global Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 15 Dec 1987 | 38 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Prem Ramnarayan Kogta Also directs: Kogta Import Export Private Limited | Director | 15 Dec 1987 | 38 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2012 | State Bank of India | ₹2.51 Cr | Satisfied |
| 09 Aug 2008 | State Bank of India | ₹1.57 Cr | Satisfied |
| 22 Apr 2008 | State Bank of India | ₹5.23 Cr | Satisfied |
| 24 Aug 2005 | State Bank of India | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 22 Sep 2004 | State Bank of India | ₹1.05 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal Cases of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 4 filed by Gopal Pulse Processors, 1 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| High courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Jalgaon, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Sai Transport and Courier Pvt. Ltd | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Original application | Filed against the company by Asstt. Commissioner of Income Tax | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (S) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against China Ocean Shipping Co | Disposed |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 8 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitech Industrial Suppliers India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Gopal Pulse Processors.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1987: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Gopal Ramnarayan Kogta ceased to be Director on 25 Mar 2017.
14 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Gopal Pulse Processors Private Limited
Gopal Pulse Processors is an active private limited company based in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India. The company works in staple foods and grains, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 15 December 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN U99999MH1987PTC045598.
Gopal Pulse Processors reported revenue of ₹97.22 Cr for FY 2025 (up 54% YoY).
Gopal Pulse Processors has 2 current directors:
- Pramod Ramnarayan Kogta - Director
- Prem Ramnarayan Kogta - Director
Gopal Pulse Processors reported a net profit of ₹64.62 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Gopal Pulse Processors is 57% over three years and 14% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 54%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Gopal Pulse Processors has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gopal Pulse Processors is U99999MH1987PTC045598. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gopal Pulse Processors has 5 court cases on record: 4 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Gopal Pulse Processors was incorporated on 15 December 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Gopal Pulse Processors by revenue are Ved Mahakaushal Producer Company Limited, Krishna Rice Mills Pvt Ltd, Ram Kumar Industries Private Limited, B.P. Bansal Agritech Private Limited, Al-Mr Agro Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods).
Gopal Ramnarayan Kogta ceased to be Director on 25 Mar 2017. Ramnarayan Jagannath Kogta ceased to be Director on 14 Feb 2008. Pramod Ramnarayan Kogta was appointed as Director on 15 Dec 1987. Gopal Pulse Processors has 4 board changes on record in total.
Gopal Pulse Processors has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 8 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 May 2019.